Club Friendlies 3
Jul 21, 2026 5.30pm
2
2
HT : 1 1
FT OSTALB ARENA (Aalen)
  • Dean Melo 16' goal
  • Michael Kleinschrodt 61' goal
  • goal Dean Melo 8'
  • goal Lukas Stoppel 51'

Aalen vs Sonnenhof Grossaspach - Match Guide, Data Analysis, Standings

Form, Standings, Stats

Aalen

All competitions
Club Friendlies 3
Last game
Jul 18, 2026 1.30pm
TSV Essingen 4 - 2 Aalen

Sonnenhof Grossaspach

All competitions
Club Friendlies 3
Last game
Jul 18, 2026 1.00pm
Sonnenhof Grossaspach 2 - 0 Hoffenheim II

Data analysis

Our analysis of all available data, including recent performances and player stats up until an hour before kickoff, suggested the most likely outcome of this match was a Sonnenhof Grossaspach win with a probability of 39.24%. A win for Aalen had a probability of 37.26% and a draw had a probability of 23.49%.

The most likely scoreline for a Sonnenhof Grossaspach win was 1-2 with a probability of 7.2%. The next most likely scorelines for that outcome were 0-1 (7.1%) and 0-2 (5.49%). The likeliest Aalen win was 2-1 (6.93%) , while for a drawn scoreline it was 1-1 (10.66%). The actual scoreline of 2-2 was predicted with a 5.4% likelihood.

Result

Aalen 37.26% (+0.04)
Draw 23.49% (-0.02)
Sonnenhof Grossaspach 39.24% (-0.04)

Both Teams to Score: 

57.46% (+0.10)

Goals

Over 1.5 80.64% (+0.08)
Under 1.5 19.36% (-0.08)
Over 2.5 59.22% (+0.08)
Under 2.5 40.78% (-0.08)
Over 3.5 38.85% (-0.01)
Under 3.5 61.15% (+0.01)
Over 4.5 25.05% (-0.02)
Under 4.5 74.95% (+0.02)

First Half Winner

Aalen 28.53% (-0.01)
Draw 35.66% (-0.08)
Sonnenhof Grossaspach 35.81% (+0.10)

Team To Score First

Aalen 40.43% (+0.07)
No Goal 6.09% (-0.04)
Sonnenhof Grossaspach 53.48% (-0.04)

Corners

Over 8 54.89% (+0.30)
Equal 8 11.08% (+0.02)
Under 8 34.03% (-0.33)
Over 9 43.85% (+0.26)
Equal 9 11.04% (+0.04)
Under 9 45.11% (-0.30)
Over 10.5 33.7% (+0.21)
Under 10.5 66.3% (-0.21)

Aalen Goals

Over 1.5 41.07% (+0.07)
Under 1.5 58.93% (-0.07)
Over 2.5 20.28% (+0.06)
Under 2.5 79.72% (-0.05)
Over 3.5 8.83%
Under 3.5 91.17%

Sonnenhof Grossaspach Goals

Over 0.5 70.79% (+0.04)
Under 0.5 29.21% (-0.03)
Over 1.5 41.93%
Under 1.5 58.07%
Over 2.5 20.83% (-0.02)
Under 2.5 79.17% (+0.02)
Over 3.5 8.8% (-0.01)
Under 3.5 91.2% (+0.02)

Score analysis

Aalen 37.27%
Draw 23.49%
Sonnenhof Grossaspach 39.24%
Aalen
2-1 @ 6.93% (+0.03)
1-0 @ 6.17% (-0.01)
2-0 @ 5.27% (-0.02)
3-1 @ 4.17% (+0.01)
3-2 @ 3.05% (+0.01)
3-0 @ 2.97% (+0.04)
Other @ 8.71%
Total : 37.27%
Draw
1-1 @ 10.66% (+0.01)
0-0 @ 6.09% (-0.04)
2-2 @ 5.36% (+0.02)
3-3 @ 1.26%
Other @ 0.12%
Total : 23.49%
Sonnenhof Grossaspach
1-2 @ 7.2%
0-1 @ 7.1% (-0.03)
0-2 @ 5.49% (-0.01)
1-3 @ 4.27%
0-3 @ 3.27% (+0.03)
2-3 @ 3.23% (-0.03)
Other @ 8.68% (-0.01)
Total : 39.24%

Head to Head

Club Friendlies 3
Feb 14, 2026 1.00pm
Scholz Arena
Club Friendlies 3
Jan 25, 2026 1.00pm
Scholz Arena