Club Friendlies 3
Jul 18, 2026 1.00pm
2
0
HT : 2 0
FT mechatronik Arena
  • Marlon Faß 10' goal
  • Lukas Stoppel 35' goal

Sonnenhof Grossaspach vs Hoffenheim II - Match Guide, Data Analysis, Standings

Form, Standings, Stats

Sonnenhof Grossaspach

All competitions
Club Friendlies 3
Last game
Jul 11, 2026 1.00pm
Bissingen 0 - 0 Sonnenhof Grossaspach

Hoffenheim II

All competitions
Club Friendlies 3
Last game
Jul 11, 2026 1.00pm
SGV Freiberg 0 - 0 Hoffenheim II

Data analysis

Our analysis of all available data, including recent performances and player stats up until an hour before kickoff, suggested the most likely outcome of this match was a Hoffenheim II win with a probability of 42.57%. A win for Sonnenhof Grossaspach had a probability of 35.03% and a draw had a probability of 22.4%.

The most likely scoreline for a Hoffenheim II win was 1-2 with a probability of 7.79%. The next most likely scorelines for that outcome were 0-1 (6.1%) and 0-2 (5.08%). The likeliest Sonnenhof Grossaspach win was 2-1 (6.98%) , while for a drawn scoreline it was 1-1 (8.94%). The actual scoreline of 2-0 was predicted with a 4.1% likelihood.

Result

Sonnenhof Grossaspach 35.03%
Draw 22.4%
Hoffenheim II 42.57%

Both Teams to Score: 

64.65%

Goals

Over 1.5 83.99% (-0.04)
Under 1.5 16.01% (+0.04)
Over 2.5 65.85% (-0.06)
Under 2.5 34.15% (+0.05)
Over 3.5 46.1%
Under 3.5 53.9%
Over 4.5 30.16% (+0.02)
Under 4.5 69.84% (-0.01)

First Half Winner

Sonnenhof Grossaspach 29.48% (-0.01)
Draw 38.75% (+0.01)
Hoffenheim II 31.77%

Team To Score First

Sonnenhof Grossaspach 43.87%
No Goal 4.43%
Hoffenheim II 51.7%

Corners

Over 8 63.36%
Equal 8 10.32%
Under 8 26.32%
Over 9 52.43% (+0.01)
Equal 9 10.94%
Under 9 36.64%
Over 10.5 41.74% (+0.02)
Under 10.5 58.26% (-0.02)

Sonnenhof Grossaspach Goals

Over 1.5 42.98% (-0.04)
Under 1.5 57.02% (+0.04)
Over 2.5 20.89%
Under 2.5 79.11%
Over 3.5 8.97%
Under 3.5 91.03%

Hoffenheim II Goals

Over 0.5 75.49% (-0.02)
Under 0.5 24.51% (+0.02)
Over 1.5 49.18% (-0.01)
Under 1.5 50.82% (+0.01)
Over 2.5 26.04% (-0.02)
Under 2.5 73.96% (+0.01)
Over 3.5 11.41% (+0.01)
Under 3.5 88.59% (-0.01)

Score analysis

Sonnenhof Grossaspach 35.03%
Draw 22.4%
Hoffenheim II 42.57%
Sonnenhof Grossaspach
2-1 @ 6.98% (-0.02)
1-0 @ 5.48% (+0.02)
3-1 @ 4.29%
2-0 @ 4.12% (+0.01)
3-2 @ 3.68% (+0.02)
3-0 @ 1.88% (-0.02)
Other @ 8.6%
Total : 35.03%
Draw
1-1 @ 8.94%
2-2 @ 6.59% (-0.01)
0-0 @ 4.43%
3-3 @ 2.07%
Other @ 0.37%
Total : 22.4%
Hoffenheim II
1-2 @ 7.79% (-0.01)
0-1 @ 6.1% (+0.02)
0-2 @ 5.08% (+0.01)
1-3 @ 5.06%
2-3 @ 4.4% (-0.01)
0-3 @ 3.1% (-0.01)
Other @ 11.04% (+0.01)
Total : 42.57%

Head to Head

Club Friendlies 3
Jul 10, 2024 5.00pm
0
3
HT : 0 2
FT Sportanlage Hauselgrund
  • goal Volkan Celiktas 12'
  • goal Volkan Celiktas 27'
  • goal N. Engel 71'