FA Cup
Oct 17, 2026 3.00pm
Moss Rose Ground

Macclesfield Town vs Anstey Nomads - Match Guide, Data Analysis, Standings

Form, Standings, Stats

Macclesfield Town

All competitions

Anstey Nomads

All competitions

Data analysis

Our analysis of all available data, including recent performances and player stats, suggests the most likely outcome of this match is a Macclesfield Town win with a probability of 49.65%. A win for Anstey Nomads has a probability of 28.51% and a draw has a probability of 21.79%.

The most likely scoreline for a Macclesfield Town win is 2-1 with a probability of 8.75%. The next most likely scorelines for that outcome are 1-0 (8.31%) and 2-0 (6.97%). The likeliest Anstey Nomads win is 1-2 (6.09%) , while for a drawn scoreline it is 1-1 (9.42%).

Result

Macclesfield Town 49.65%
Draw 21.79%
Anstey Nomads 28.51%

Both Teams to Score: 

58.79%

Goals

Over 1.5 81.39%
Under 1.5 18.61%
Over 2.5 60.69%
Under 2.5 39.31%
Over 3.5 39.98%
Under 3.5 60.02%
Over 4.5 25.48%
Under 4.5 74.52%

First Half Winner

Macclesfield Town 39.04%
Draw 39.43%
Anstey Nomads 21.53%

Team To Score First

Macclesfield Town 57.32%
No Goal 4.67%
Anstey Nomads 38.01%

Corners

Over 8 54.42%
Equal 8 11.45%
Under 8 34.13%
Over 9 43.05%
Equal 9 11.37%
Under 9 45.58%
Over 10.5 32.66%
Under 10.5 67.34%

Macclesfield Town Goals

Over 1.5 51.74%
Under 1.5 48.26%
Over 2.5 27.34%
Under 2.5 72.66%
Over 3.5 12.55%
Under 3.5 87.45%

Anstey Nomads Goals

Over 0.5 63.21%
Under 0.5 36.79%
Over 1.5 34.14%
Under 1.5 65.86%
Over 2.5 14.25%
Under 2.5 85.75%
Over 3.5 5.46%
Under 3.5 94.54%

Score analysis

Macclesfield Town 49.65%
Draw 21.79%
Anstey Nomads 28.51%
Macclesfield Town
2-1 @ 8.75%
1-0 @ 8.31%
2-0 @ 6.97%
3-1 @ 5.32%
3-0 @ 4.47%
3-2 @ 3.51%
Other @ 12.32%
Total : 49.65%
Draw
1-1 @ 9.42%
2-2 @ 5.98%
0-0 @ 4.67%
3-3 @ 1.49%
Other @ 0.23%
Total : 21.79%
Anstey Nomads
1-2 @ 6.09%
0-1 @ 5.58%
0-2 @ 4.31%
1-3 @ 3.19%
2-3 @ 2.7%
0-3 @ 1.41%
Other @ 5.23%
Total : 28.51%