Belgian Pro League Gameweek 4
Aug 29, 2026 7.45pm
0
1
HT : 0 0
FT Jan Breydelstadion
  • Geoffrey Kondo 32' yellowcard
  • Krys Kouassi 87' yellowcard
  • yellowcard Timothy Eyoma 13'
  • yellowcard Dries Wouters 27'
  • yellowcard Shawn Adewoye 34'
  • goal Tom Reyners 61'

Cercle Brugge vs Lommel United - Match Guide, Data Analysis, Standings

Form, Standings, Stats

Cercle Brugge

All competitions
Belgian Pro League
Last game
Aug 23, 2026 5.30pm
Brugge 1 - 0 Cercle Brugge
Goals scored
5
Top scorer
Lukas Mondele

Lommel United

All competitions
Belgian Pro League
Last game
Aug 23, 2026 3.00pm
Lommel United 4 - 0 Westerlo
Goals scored
6
Top scorer
Tom Reyners

Data analysis

Our analysis of all available data, including recent performances and player stats up until an hour before kickoff, suggested the most likely outcome of this match was a Cercle Brugge win with a probability of 46.06%. A win for Lommel United had a probability of 28.5% and a draw had a probability of 25.47%.

The most likely scoreline for a Cercle Brugge win was 1-0 with a probability of 9.52%. The next most likely scorelines for that outcome were 2-1 (9.41%) and 2-0 (7.01%). The likeliest Lommel United win was 0-1 (7.34%) , while for a drawn scoreline it was 1-1 (11.65%). The actual scoreline of 0-1 was predicted with a 7.3% likelihood.

Result

Cercle Brugge 46.06% ▲ (+0.04)
Draw 25.47%
Lommel United 28.5% ▼ (-0.02)

Both Teams to Score: 

56.49% ▲ (+0.02)

Goals

Over 1.5 76.44% ▲ (+0.04)
Under 1.5 23.56% ▼ (-0.05)
Over 2.5 53.37% ▼ (-0.02)
Under 2.5 46.63% ▲ (+0.02)
Over 3.5 31.33% ▲ (+0.03)
Under 3.5 68.67% ▼ (-0.04)
Over 4.5 18.1% ▲ (+0.04)
Under 4.5 81.9% ▼ (-0.04)

First Half Winner

Cercle Brugge 39.06% ▲ (+0.04)
Draw 39.8% ▼ (-0.02)
Lommel United 21.14% ▼ (-0.02)

Team To Score First

Cercle Brugge 54.83%
No Goal 6.73%
Lommel United 38.44%

Corners

Over 8 65.92%
Equal 8 10.05%
Under 8 24.02%
Over 9 55.01%
Equal 9 10.92%
Under 9 34.08%
Over 10.5 44.1%
Under 10.5 55.9%

Cercle Brugge Goals

Over 1.5 45.69% ▲ (+0.04)
Under 1.5 54.31% ▼ (-0.04)
Over 2.5 21.5% ▲ (+0.02)
Under 2.5 78.5% ▼ (-0.02)
Over 3.5 8.28% ▲ (+0.01)
Under 3.5 91.72% ▼ (-0.02)

Lommel United Goals

Over 0.5 64.68%
Under 0.5 35.32%
Over 1.5 31.44% ▲ (+0.02)
Under 1.5 68.56% ▼ (-0.01)
Over 2.5 11.17%
Under 2.5 88.83%
Over 3.5 3.48% ▲ (+0.01)
Under 3.5 96.52% ▼ (-0.02)

Score analysis

Cercle Brugge 46.07%
Draw 25.47%
Lommel United 28.49%
Cercle Brugge
1-0 @ 9.52% ▲ (+0.02)
2-1 @ 9.41% ▼ (-0.01)
2-0 @ 7.01% ▲ (+0.02)
3-1 @ 4.84% ▲ (+0.01)
3-0 @ 3.95% ▼ (-0.01)
3-2 @ 3.2% ▲ (+0.02)
Other @ 8.14% ▲ (+0.01)
Total : 46.07%
Draw
1-1 @ 11.65% ▲ (+0.01)
0-0 @ 6.73%
2-2 @ 5.72%
3-3 @ 1.23%
Other @ 0.14%
Total : 25.47%
Lommel United
0-1 @ 7.34% ▼ (-0.03)
1-2 @ 6.94% ▼ (-0.01)
0-2 @ 4.41% ▲ (+0.01)
1-3 @ 2.68%
2-3 @ 2.05%
0-3 @ 1.73% ▼ (-0.02)
Other @ 3.34% ▲ (+0.01)
Total : 28.49%

Head to Head

Club Friendlies 3
Jul 11, 2026 12.00pm
1
1
HT : 0 0
FT Jan Breydelstadion
  • 69' goal
  • goal 79'