Argentine Primera Division Defence Stats
Argentine Primera Division 2026 defence stats
Defence Stats
| Pos | Team | Goals against | Avg per game | Clean Sheets |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Estudiantes | 7 | 0.44 | 13 |
| 2 | Boca Juniors | 9 | 0.56 | 15 |
| 3 | Argentinos Juniors | 11 | 0.79 | 15 |
| 4 | Lanus | 11 | 0.73 | 14 |
| 5 | Newell's Old Boys | 11 | 0.73 | 8 |
| 6 | Rosario Central | 12 | 0.80 | 11 |
| 7 | River Plate | 12 | 0.75 | 13 |
| 8 | Velez Sarsfield | 12 | 0.75 | 12 |
| 9 | Deportivo Riestra | 12 | 0.75 | 10 |
| 10 | Instituto | 13 | 0.87 | 11 |
| 11 | Argentinos Juniors | 13 | 0.81 | 15 |
| 12 | Talleres | 13 | 0.81 | 9 |
| 13 | Defensa y Justicia | 13 | 0.93 | 9 |
| 14 | Belgrano | 13 | 0.81 | 16 |
| 15 | Belgrano | 13 | 0.87 | 16 |
| 16 | Barracas Central | 13 | 0.87 | 10 |
| 17 | Huracan | 13 | 0.81 | 12 |
| 18 | Atletico Tucuman | 13 | 0.93 | 12 |
| 19 | Boca Juniors | 14 | 0.93 | 15 |
| 20 | River Plate | 14 | 0.93 | 13 |
| 21 | San Lorenzo | 14 | 0.88 | 15 |
| 22 | Independiente | 14 | 1.00 | 9 |
| 23 | San Lorenzo | 14 | 0.93 | 15 |
| 24 | Independiente Rivadavia | 15 | 0.94 | 7 |
| 25 | Velez Sarsfield | 15 | 1.00 | 12 |
| 26 | Lanus | 15 | 0.94 | 14 |
| 27 | Racing Club | 15 | 0.94 | 8 |
| 28 | Barracas Central | 15 | 0.94 | 10 |
| 29 | Tigre | 15 | 0.94 | 9 |
| 30 | Platense | 15 | 0.94 | 7 |
| 31 | Rosario Central | 16 | 1.00 | 11 |
| 32 | Gimnasia Mendoza | 16 | 1.07 | 9 |
| 33 | Huracan | 16 | 1.07 | 12 |
| 34 | Tigre | 16 | 1.07 | 9 |
| 35 | Instituto | 17 | 1.06 | 11 |
| 36 | Deportivo Riestra | 17 | 1.13 | 10 |
| 37 | Gimnasia | 19 | 1.27 | 9 |
| 38 | Gimnasia | 19 | 1.19 | 9 |
| 39 | Banfield | 19 | 1.19 | 6 |
| 40 | Aldosivi | 19 | 1.19 | 7 |
| 41 | Independiente | 20 | 1.25 | 9 |
| 42 | Union | 20 | 1.25 | 5 |
| 43 | Sarmiento | 20 | 1.25 | 8 |
| 44 | Platense | 20 | 1.43 | 7 |
| 45 | Atletico Tucuman | 20 | 1.25 | 12 |
| 46 | Banfield | 20 | 1.43 | 6 |
| 47 | Defensa y Justicia | 21 | 1.31 | 9 |
| 48 | Estudiantes | 21 | 1.40 | 13 |
| 49 | Central Cordoba | 21 | 1.31 | 8 |
| 50 | Estudiantes Río Cuarto | 21 | 1.40 | 6 |
| 51 | Independiente Rivadavia | 22 | 1.57 | 7 |
| 52 | Gimnasia Mendoza | 22 | 1.38 | 9 |
| 53 | Racing Club | 22 | 1.47 | 8 |
| 54 | Talleres | 22 | 1.47 | 9 |
| 55 | Sarmiento | 23 | 1.53 | 8 |
| 56 | Central Cordoba | 23 | 1.64 | 8 |
| 57 | Union | 24 | 1.60 | 5 |
| 58 | Aldosivi | 24 | 1.60 | 7 |
| 59 | Estudiantes Río Cuarto | 24 | 1.50 | 6 |
| 60 | Newell's Old Boys | 27 | 1.69 | 8 |
Home Table
| Pos | Team | Goals against | Avg per game | Clean Sheets |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Boca Juniors | 3 | 0.38 | 9 |
| 2 | Boca Juniors | 3 | 0.43 | 9 |
| 3 | Estudiantes | 4 | 0.50 | 8 |
| 4 | Rosario Central | 4 | 0.57 | 6 |
| 5 | Argentinos Juniors | 4 | 0.67 | 10 |
| 6 | Argentinos Juniors | 4 | 0.44 | 10 |
| 7 | Defensa y Justicia | 4 | 0.57 | 5 |
| 8 | San Lorenzo | 4 | 0.57 | 9 |
| 9 | Deportivo Riestra | 4 | 0.50 | 6 |
| 10 | Instituto | 5 | 0.71 | 5 |
| 11 | Talleres | 5 | 0.71 | 4 |
| 12 | Belgrano | 5 | 0.63 | 6 |
| 13 | Lanus | 5 | 0.63 | 8 |
| 14 | Barracas Central | 5 | 0.71 | 5 |
| 15 | Gimnasia Mendoza | 5 | 0.71 | 6 |
| 16 | Union | 5 | 0.63 | 5 |
| 17 | Tigre | 5 | 0.71 | 5 |
| 18 | Aldosivi | 5 | 0.63 | 7 |
| 19 | Velez Sarsfield | 6 | 0.75 | 7 |
| 20 | Newell's Old Boys | 6 | 0.75 | 5 |
| 21 | Huracan | 6 | 0.75 | 7 |
| 22 | Sarmiento | 6 | 0.75 | 7 |
| 23 | Banfield | 6 | 0.75 | 4 |
| 24 | Atletico Tucuman | 6 | 0.75 | 7 |
| 25 | Gimnasia | 7 | 1.00 | 6 |
| 26 | Velez Sarsfield | 7 | 0.88 | 7 |
| 27 | Rosario Central | 7 | 0.88 | 6 |
| 28 | River Plate | 7 | 0.88 | 8 |
| 29 | Lanus | 7 | 0.88 | 8 |
| 30 | Racing Club | 7 | 1.00 | 2 |
| 31 | River Plate | 8 | 1.00 | 8 |
| 32 | Huracan | 8 | 1.00 | 7 |
| 33 | Barracas Central | 8 | 1.00 | 5 |
| 34 | Instituto | 8 | 1.00 | 5 |
| 35 | Tigre | 8 | 1.00 | 5 |
| 36 | Gimnasia Mendoza | 8 | 1.00 | 6 |
| 37 | Estudiantes | 8 | 1.00 | 8 |
| 38 | Platense | 8 | 1.00 | 2 |
| 39 | Estudiantes Río Cuarto | 8 | 1.00 | 5 |
| 40 | Independiente | 9 | 1.13 | 5 |
| 41 | Sarmiento | 9 | 1.13 | 7 |
| 42 | Independiente Rivadavia | 9 | 1.50 | 1 |
| 43 | Central Cordoba | 9 | 1.13 | 5 |
| 44 | Aldosivi | 9 | 1.29 | 7 |
| 45 | Independiente Rivadavia | 10 | 1.11 | 1 |
| 46 | Gimnasia | 10 | 1.25 | 6 |
| 47 | Independiente | 10 | 1.43 | 5 |
| 48 | Defensa y Justicia | 10 | 1.25 | 5 |
| 49 | Atletico Tucuman | 10 | 1.43 | 7 |
| 50 | Deportivo Riestra | 10 | 1.25 | 6 |
| 51 | Newell's Old Boys | 10 | 1.25 | 5 |
| 52 | Estudiantes Río Cuarto | 10 | 1.25 | 5 |
| 53 | Belgrano | 11 | 1.38 | 6 |
| 54 | San Lorenzo | 11 | 1.38 | 9 |
| 55 | Union | 11 | 1.57 | 5 |
| 56 | Platense | 11 | 1.57 | 2 |
| 57 | Banfield | 11 | 1.57 | 4 |
| 58 | Talleres | 12 | 1.50 | 4 |
| 59 | Racing Club | 13 | 1.44 | 2 |
| 60 | Central Cordoba | 13 | 1.86 | 5 |
Away Table
| Pos | Team | Goals against | Avg per game | Clean Sheets |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Belgrano | 2 | 0.29 | 10 |
| 2 | Estudiantes | 3 | 0.38 | 5 |
| 3 | San Lorenzo | 3 | 0.38 | 6 |
| 4 | Atletico Tucuman | 3 | 0.43 | 5 |
| 5 | River Plate | 4 | 0.50 | 5 |
| 6 | Lanus | 4 | 0.57 | 6 |
| 7 | Independiente | 4 | 0.57 | 4 |
| 8 | Independiente Rivadavia | 5 | 0.71 | 6 |
| 9 | Newell's Old Boys | 5 | 0.71 | 3 |
| 10 | Huracan | 5 | 0.63 | 5 |
| 11 | Boca Juniors | 6 | 0.75 | 6 |
| 12 | Velez Sarsfield | 6 | 0.75 | 5 |
| 13 | Argentinos Juniors | 7 | 0.88 | 5 |
| 14 | River Plate | 7 | 1.00 | 5 |
| 15 | Barracas Central | 7 | 0.88 | 5 |
| 16 | Tigre | 7 | 0.88 | 4 |
| 17 | Platense | 7 | 0.88 | 5 |
| 18 | Deportivo Riestra | 7 | 1.00 | 4 |
| 19 | Instituto | 8 | 1.00 | 6 |
| 20 | Rosario Central | 8 | 1.00 | 5 |
| 21 | Velez Sarsfield | 8 | 1.14 | 5 |
| 22 | Talleres | 8 | 0.89 | 5 |
| 23 | Belgrano | 8 | 1.00 | 10 |
| 24 | Barracas Central | 8 | 1.00 | 5 |
| 25 | Racing Club | 8 | 0.89 | 6 |
| 26 | Deportivo Riestra | 8 | 1.00 | 4 |
| 27 | Argentinos Juniors | 9 | 1.29 | 5 |
| 28 | Rosario Central | 9 | 1.13 | 5 |
| 29 | Defensa y Justicia | 9 | 1.29 | 4 |
| 30 | Gimnasia | 9 | 1.13 | 3 |
| 31 | Instituto | 9 | 1.13 | 6 |
| 32 | Racing Club | 9 | 1.50 | 6 |
| 33 | Platense | 9 | 1.29 | 5 |
| 34 | Banfield | 9 | 1.29 | 2 |
| 35 | Lanus | 10 | 1.25 | 6 |
| 36 | Huracan | 10 | 1.43 | 5 |
| 37 | San Lorenzo | 10 | 1.25 | 6 |
| 38 | Talleres | 10 | 1.43 | 5 |
| 39 | Central Cordoba | 10 | 1.43 | 3 |
| 40 | Boca Juniors | 11 | 1.38 | 6 |
| 41 | Independiente | 11 | 1.38 | 4 |
| 42 | Gimnasia Mendoza | 11 | 1.38 | 3 |
| 43 | Defensa y Justicia | 11 | 1.38 | 4 |
| 44 | Tigre | 11 | 1.38 | 4 |
| 45 | Gimnasia | 12 | 1.50 | 3 |
| 46 | Central Cordoba | 12 | 1.50 | 3 |
| 47 | Independiente Rivadavia | 13 | 1.63 | 6 |
| 48 | Union | 13 | 1.63 | 0 |
| 49 | Estudiantes | 13 | 1.86 | 5 |
| 50 | Banfield | 13 | 1.63 | 2 |
| 51 | Estudiantes Río Cuarto | 13 | 1.86 | 1 |
| 52 | Sarmiento | 14 | 2.00 | 1 |
| 53 | Sarmiento | 14 | 1.75 | 1 |
| 54 | Gimnasia Mendoza | 14 | 1.75 | 3 |
| 55 | Atletico Tucuman | 14 | 1.75 | 5 |
| 56 | Aldosivi | 14 | 1.75 | 0 |
| 57 | Estudiantes Río Cuarto | 14 | 1.75 | 1 |
| 58 | Union | 15 | 1.88 | 0 |
| 59 | Aldosivi | 15 | 1.88 | 0 |
| 60 | Newell's Old Boys | 17 | 2.13 | 3 |
Own Goals Conceded
Goals Conceded in first 15 min
Goals Conceded in first half
Goals Conceded in second half
Argentine Primera Division 2025 defence stats
Defence Stats
| Pos | Team | Goals against | Avg per game | Clean Sheets |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Deportivo Riestra | 7 | 0.44 | 19 |
| 2 | Rosario Central | 8 | 0.50 | 17 |
| 3 | Rosario Central | 8 | 0.50 | 17 |
| 4 | Argentinos Juniors | 9 | 0.56 | 16 |
| 5 | River Plate | 9 | 0.56 | 15 |
| 6 | San Lorenzo | 10 | 0.63 | 17 |
| 7 | Boca Juniors | 11 | 0.69 | 17 |
| 8 | Central Cordoba | 11 | 0.69 | 11 |
| 9 | San Lorenzo | 11 | 0.69 | 17 |
| 10 | Platense | 11 | 0.69 | 11 |
| 11 | Lanus | 11 | 0.69 | 13 |
| 12 | Belgrano | 11 | 0.69 | 12 |
| 13 | Boca Juniors | 12 | 0.75 | 17 |
| 14 | Independiente | 12 | 0.75 | 17 |
| 15 | Deportivo Riestra | 12 | 0.75 | 19 |
| 16 | Velez Sarsfield | 12 | 0.75 | 12 |
| 17 | Huracan | 12 | 0.75 | 17 |
| 18 | Tigre | 12 | 0.75 | 15 |
| 19 | Talleres | 12 | 0.75 | 13 |
| 20 | Union | 13 | 0.81 | 11 |
| 21 | Lanus | 13 | 0.81 | 13 |
| 22 | Racing Club | 13 | 0.81 | 16 |
| 23 | Argentinos Juniors | 13 | 0.81 | 16 |
| 24 | Tigre | 13 | 0.81 | 15 |
| 25 | Independiente | 13 | 0.81 | 17 |
| 26 | River Plate | 15 | 0.94 | 15 |
| 27 | Newell's Old Boys | 15 | 0.94 | 9 |
| 28 | Huracan | 15 | 0.94 | 17 |
| 29 | Talleres | 15 | 0.94 | 13 |
| 30 | Racing Club | 16 | 1.00 | 16 |
| 31 | Gimnasia | 16 | 1.00 | 14 |
| 32 | San Martin de San Juan | 16 | 1.00 | 10 |
| 33 | Barracas Central | 17 | 1.06 | 9 |
| 34 | Independiente Rivadavia | 17 | 1.06 | 12 |
| 35 | Sarmiento | 17 | 1.06 | 9 |
| 36 | Instituto | 17 | 1.06 | 12 |
| 37 | Independiente Rivadavia | 17 | 1.06 | 12 |
| 38 | Union | 17 | 1.06 | 11 |
| 39 | Barracas Central | 18 | 1.13 | 9 |
| 40 | Estudiantes | 18 | 1.13 | 12 |
| 41 | Godoy Cruz | 18 | 1.13 | 11 |
| 42 | Gimnasia | 18 | 1.13 | 14 |
| 43 | Aldosivi | 18 | 1.13 | 7 |
| 44 | San Martin de San Juan | 18 | 1.13 | 10 |
| 45 | Estudiantes | 19 | 1.19 | 12 |
| 46 | Defensa y Justicia | 19 | 1.19 | 7 |
| 47 | Sarmiento | 19 | 1.19 | 9 |
| 48 | Banfield | 19 | 1.19 | 8 |
| 49 | Godoy Cruz | 19 | 1.19 | 11 |
| 50 | Instituto | 20 | 1.25 | 12 |
| 51 | Banfield | 21 | 1.31 | 8 |
| 52 | Atletico Tucuman | 21 | 1.31 | 8 |
| 53 | Defensa y Justicia | 22 | 1.38 | 7 |
| 54 | Central Cordoba | 22 | 1.38 | 11 |
| 55 | Atletico Tucuman | 22 | 1.38 | 8 |
| 56 | Velez Sarsfield | 22 | 1.38 | 12 |
| 57 | Belgrano | 23 | 1.44 | 12 |
| 58 | Newell's Old Boys | 23 | 1.44 | 9 |
| 59 | Platense | 25 | 1.56 | 11 |
| 60 | Aldosivi | 28 | 1.75 | 7 |
Home Table
| Pos | Team | Goals against | Avg per game | Clean Sheets |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Deportivo Riestra | 1 | 0.13 | 13 |
| 2 | Boca Juniors | 2 | 0.25 | 13 |
| 3 | Independiente | 2 | 0.25 | 12 |
| 4 | San Lorenzo | 2 | 0.25 | 9 |
| 5 | Argentinos Juniors | 2 | 0.29 | 10 |
| 6 | Deportivo Riestra | 3 | 0.38 | 13 |
| 7 | Instituto | 3 | 0.43 | 9 |
| 8 | Rosario Central | 4 | 0.57 | 8 |
| 9 | Argentinos Juniors | 4 | 0.44 | 10 |
| 10 | Newell's Old Boys | 4 | 0.50 | 6 |
| 11 | Rosario Central | 5 | 0.56 | 8 |
| 12 | Union | 5 | 0.71 | 6 |
| 13 | Lanus | 5 | 0.63 | 7 |
| 14 | Racing Club | 5 | 0.71 | 10 |
| 15 | Central Cordoba | 5 | 0.71 | 7 |
| 16 | Huracan | 5 | 0.63 | 9 |
| 17 | Tigre | 5 | 0.63 | 8 |
| 18 | Platense | 5 | 0.63 | 5 |
| 19 | Lanus | 5 | 0.63 | 7 |
| 20 | Estudiantes | 5 | 0.71 | 6 |
| 21 | Talleres | 5 | 0.63 | 7 |
| 22 | Godoy Cruz | 5 | 0.63 | 7 |
| 23 | Atletico Tucuman | 5 | 0.63 | 7 |
| 24 | Boca Juniors | 6 | 0.75 | 13 |
| 25 | Velez Sarsfield | 6 | 0.75 | 6 |
| 26 | Tigre | 6 | 0.75 | 8 |
| 27 | Belgrano | 6 | 0.75 | 6 |
| 28 | San Martin de San Juan | 6 | 0.86 | 5 |
| 29 | Independiente | 6 | 0.75 | 12 |
| 30 | Sarmiento | 6 | 0.75 | 3 |
| 31 | Banfield | 6 | 0.75 | 6 |
| 32 | Union | 6 | 0.67 | 6 |
| 33 | River Plate | 7 | 0.78 | 7 |
| 34 | Racing Club | 7 | 0.78 | 10 |
| 35 | San Lorenzo | 7 | 0.88 | 9 |
| 36 | River Plate | 7 | 1.00 | 7 |
| 37 | Defensa y Justicia | 7 | 1.00 | 4 |
| 38 | Gimnasia | 7 | 0.88 | 7 |
| 39 | Aldosivi | 7 | 0.88 | 3 |
| 40 | Velez Sarsfield | 7 | 0.88 | 6 |
| 41 | Godoy Cruz | 7 | 0.88 | 7 |
| 42 | Central Cordoba | 8 | 0.89 | 7 |
| 43 | Huracan | 8 | 1.00 | 9 |
| 44 | Independiente Rivadavia | 8 | 1.00 | 7 |
| 45 | Estudiantes | 9 | 1.00 | 6 |
| 46 | Newell's Old Boys | 9 | 1.13 | 6 |
| 47 | Independiente Rivadavia | 10 | 1.25 | 7 |
| 48 | Barracas Central | 10 | 1.25 | 4 |
| 49 | Banfield | 10 | 1.25 | 6 |
| 50 | Atletico Tucuman | 10 | 1.25 | 7 |
| 51 | Belgrano | 10 | 1.25 | 6 |
| 52 | Defensa y Justicia | 10 | 1.11 | 4 |
| 53 | Talleres | 10 | 1.25 | 7 |
| 54 | Barracas Central | 11 | 1.38 | 4 |
| 55 | Gimnasia | 11 | 1.38 | 7 |
| 56 | Sarmiento | 11 | 1.38 | 3 |
| 57 | San Martin de San Juan | 11 | 1.22 | 5 |
| 58 | Platense | 11 | 1.38 | 5 |
| 59 | Instituto | 12 | 1.33 | 9 |
| 60 | Aldosivi | 18 | 2.25 | 3 |
Away Table
| Pos | Team | Goals against | Avg per game | Clean Sheets |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | River Plate | 2 | 0.29 | 8 |
| 2 | Rosario Central | 3 | 0.43 | 9 |
| 3 | San Lorenzo | 3 | 0.38 | 8 |
| 4 | Rosario Central | 4 | 0.44 | 9 |
| 5 | Argentinos Juniors | 5 | 0.71 | 6 |
| 6 | Gimnasia | 5 | 0.63 | 7 |
| 7 | Belgrano | 5 | 0.63 | 6 |
| 8 | Instituto | 5 | 0.71 | 3 |
| 9 | Talleres | 5 | 0.63 | 6 |
| 10 | Boca Juniors | 6 | 0.75 | 4 |
| 11 | Racing Club | 6 | 0.86 | 6 |
| 12 | Velez Sarsfield | 6 | 0.75 | 6 |
| 13 | Central Cordoba | 6 | 0.67 | 4 |
| 14 | Deportivo Riestra | 6 | 0.75 | 6 |
| 15 | Platense | 6 | 0.75 | 6 |
| 16 | Barracas Central | 6 | 0.75 | 5 |
| 17 | Lanus | 6 | 0.75 | 6 |
| 18 | Sarmiento | 6 | 0.75 | 6 |
| 19 | Huracan | 7 | 0.88 | 8 |
| 20 | Tigre | 7 | 0.88 | 7 |
| 21 | Independiente Rivadavia | 7 | 0.88 | 5 |
| 22 | Tigre | 7 | 0.88 | 7 |
| 23 | Talleres | 7 | 0.88 | 6 |
| 24 | Independiente | 7 | 0.88 | 5 |
| 25 | Huracan | 7 | 0.88 | 8 |
| 26 | San Martin de San Juan | 7 | 1.00 | 5 |
| 27 | Union | 8 | 0.89 | 5 |
| 28 | Lanus | 8 | 1.00 | 6 |
| 29 | River Plate | 8 | 0.89 | 8 |
| 30 | Barracas Central | 8 | 1.00 | 5 |
| 31 | Boca Juniors | 9 | 1.13 | 4 |
| 32 | Deportivo Riestra | 9 | 1.13 | 6 |
| 33 | San Lorenzo | 9 | 1.13 | 8 |
| 34 | Estudiantes | 9 | 1.29 | 6 |
| 35 | Defensa y Justicia | 9 | 1.29 | 3 |
| 36 | Independiente Rivadavia | 9 | 1.13 | 5 |
| 37 | Independiente | 10 | 1.25 | 5 |
| 38 | San Martin de San Juan | 10 | 1.11 | 5 |
| 39 | Aldosivi | 10 | 1.25 | 4 |
| 40 | Racing Club | 11 | 1.22 | 6 |
| 41 | Argentinos Juniors | 11 | 1.22 | 6 |
| 42 | Newell's Old Boys | 11 | 1.38 | 3 |
| 43 | Banfield | 11 | 1.38 | 2 |
| 44 | Atletico Tucuman | 11 | 1.38 | 1 |
| 45 | Gimnasia | 11 | 1.38 | 7 |
| 46 | Aldosivi | 11 | 1.38 | 4 |
| 47 | Union | 11 | 1.57 | 5 |
| 48 | Godoy Cruz | 12 | 1.50 | 4 |
| 49 | Godoy Cruz | 13 | 1.63 | 4 |
| 50 | Belgrano | 13 | 1.63 | 6 |
| 51 | Sarmiento | 13 | 1.63 | 6 |
| 52 | Banfield | 13 | 1.63 | 2 |
| 53 | Estudiantes | 14 | 1.56 | 6 |
| 54 | Central Cordoba | 14 | 2.00 | 4 |
| 55 | Newell's Old Boys | 14 | 1.75 | 3 |
| 56 | Platense | 14 | 1.75 | 6 |
| 57 | Defensa y Justicia | 15 | 1.67 | 3 |
| 58 | Velez Sarsfield | 15 | 1.88 | 6 |
| 59 | Instituto | 17 | 1.89 | 3 |
| 60 | Atletico Tucuman | 17 | 2.13 | 1 |
Own Goals Conceded
Goals Conceded in first 15 min
Goals Conceded in first half
Goals Conceded in second half
Subscribe to our newsletter
Get FREE daily news and in-depth previews for games from the biggest leagues and competitions in world football — straight to your inbox.
Subscribe