US Open Cup
Apr 2, 2026 12.00am
0
0
ET The Hunts Post Community Stadium
  • Alexander Hall 61' yellowcard
  • Brendan Lambe 70' yellowcard
  • Matan Levi 79' yellowcard
  • Andrew Millar 79' yellowcard
  • Martin Bakken 117' yellowcard
  • yellowcard Samory Powder 63'
  • yellowcard Ermin Mackic 63'
  • yellowcard Joshua Drack 83'
  • yellowcard Koen Blommestijn 90'+2'
  • yellowcard Bryan Vásquez 112'

Vermont Green vs Westchester SC - Match Guide, Data Analysis, Standings

Form, Standings, Stats

Vermont Green

All competitions

Westchester SC

All competitions

Data analysis

Our analysis of all available data, including recent performances and player stats up until an hour before kickoff, suggested the most likely outcome of this match was a Vermont Green win with a probability of 55.35%. A win for Westchester SC had a probability of 23.73% and a draw had a probability of 20.92%.

The most likely scoreline for a Vermont Green win was 2-1 with a probability of 8.7%. The next most likely scorelines for that outcome were 2-0 (7.38%) and 1-0 (7.34%). The likeliest Westchester SC win was 1-2 (5.59%) , while for a drawn scoreline it was 1-1 (8.91%). The actual scoreline of 0-0 was predicted with a 4.9% likelihood.

Result

Vermont Green 55.35% (-11.25)
Draw 20.92% (+2.56)
Westchester SC 23.73% (+8.70)

Both Teams to Score: 

54.3% (+4.55)

Goals

Over 1.5 83.04% (+1.30)
Under 1.5 16.96% (-1.29)
Over 2.5 63.56% (+2.32)
Under 2.5 36.44% (-2.32)
Over 3.5 41.1% (+2.00)
Under 3.5 58.9% (-2.00)
Over 4.5 28.61% (+0.70)
Under 4.5 71.39% (-0.71)

First Half Winner

Vermont Green 41.42% (-0.99)
Draw 35.64% (-1.30)
Westchester SC 22.94% (+2.29)

Team To Score First

Vermont Green 59.37% (-5.09)
No Goal 4.91% (-0.19)
Westchester SC 35.72% (+5.27)

Corners

Over 8 50.09% (+0.79)
Equal 8 10.99% (-0.49)
Under 8 38.92% (-0.30)
Over 9 39.5% (+1.15)
Equal 9 10.59% (-0.38)
Under 9 49.91% (-0.79)
Over 10.5 30.06% (+1.37)
Under 10.5 69.94% (-1.38)

Vermont Green Goals

Over 1.5 57.21% (-6.26)
Under 1.5 42.79% (+6.26)
Over 2.5 33.89% (-5.43)
Under 2.5 66.11% (+5.43)
Over 3.5 18.5% (-2.50)
Under 3.5 81.5% (+2.50)

Westchester SC Goals

Over 0.5 56.32% (+10.00)
Under 0.5 43.68% (-10.00)
Over 1.5 28.8% (+9.88)
Under 1.5 71.2% (-9.87)
Over 2.5 12.21% (+5.89)
Under 2.5 87.79% (-5.89)
Over 3.5 4.28% (+2.27)
Under 3.5 95.72% (-2.27)

Score analysis

Vermont Green 55.35%
Draw 20.93%
Westchester SC 23.74%
Vermont Green
2-1 @ 8.7% (-0.34)
2-0 @ 7.38% (-2.62)
1-0 @ 7.34% (-1.95)
3-0 @ 6.02% (-2.41)
3-1 @ 5.18% (-0.96)
3-2 @ 2.68% (-0.17)
Other @ 18.05% (-2.83)
Total : 55.35%
Draw
1-1 @ 8.91% (+0.56)
2-2 @ 5.15% (+1.28)
0-0 @ 4.91% (-0.19)
3-3 @ 1.51%
Other @ 0.45% (+0.33)
Total : 20.93%
Westchester SC
1-2 @ 5.59% (+1.86)
0-1 @ 4.73% (+0.88)
0-2 @ 3.17% (+1.02)
1-3 @ 2.18% (+1.01)
0-3 @ 2.15%
2-3 @ 2.09% (+0.84)
Other @ 3.83% (+1.94)
Total : 23.74%