Slovenian PrvaLiga Gameweek 7
Aug 30, 2026 5.00pm
4
1
HT : 1 1
FT Umetno travo Stadion Brinje
  • Nal Lan Koren 41' goal
  • Tin Levanić 50' goal
  • Nal Lan Koren 57' goal
  • Vuk Vlahović 90'+2' goal
  • goal Veton Tusha 17'
  • yellowcard Damjan Vuklisevic 33'
  • yellowcard Alpha Diounkou 76'
  • yellowcard 90'+3'

Grosuplje vs Celje - Match Guide, Data Analysis, Standings

Form, Standings, Stats

Grosuplje

All competitions
Slovenian PrvaLiga
Last game
Aug 21, 2026 4.30pm
Aluminij 4 - 2 Grosuplje
Goals scored
11
Top scorer
Nal Lan Koren

Celje

All competitions
Slovenian PrvaLiga
Last game
Aug 22, 2026 7.15pm
Celje 0 - 0 Radomlje
Goals scored
10
Top scorer
Svit Seslar

Data analysis

Our analysis of all available data, including recent performances and player stats up until an hour before kickoff, suggested the most likely outcome of this match was a Celje win with a probability of 47.67%. A win for Grosuplje had a probability of 27.35% and a draw had a probability of 24.98%.

The most likely scoreline for a Celje win was 1-2 with a probability of 9.77%. The next most likely scorelines for that outcome were 0-1 (8.21%) and 0-2 (6.73%). The likeliest Grosuplje win was 2-1 (6.93%) , while for a drawn scoreline it was 1-1 (10.87%).

Result

Grosuplje 27.35% ▲ (+0.36)
Draw 24.98% ▲ (+0.09)
Celje 47.67% ▼ (-0.44)

Both Teams to Score: 

59.77% ▼ (-0.30)

Goals

Over 1.5 80.08% ▼ (-0.11)
Under 1.5 19.92% ▲ (+0.12)
Over 2.5 58.84% ▼ (-0.24)
Under 2.5 41.16% ▲ (+0.24)
Over 3.5 35.67% ▼ (-0.12)
Under 3.5 64.33% ▲ (+0.13)
Over 4.5 21.2% ▼ (-0.13)
Under 4.5 78.8% ▲ (+0.13)

First Half Winner

Grosuplje 25.55% ▲ (+0.04)
Draw 40.86% ▲ (+0.30)
Celje 33.59% ▼ (-0.34)

Team To Score First

Grosuplje 40% ▲ (+0.15)
No Goal 5.54% ▲ (+0.04)
Celje 54.46% ▼ (-0.18)

Corners

Over 8 47.95% ▼ (-1.01)
Equal 8 11.51% ▼ (-0.03)
Under 8 40.55% ▲ (+1.05)
Over 9 37.09% ▼ (-0.90)
Equal 9 10.86% ▼ (-0.12)
Under 9 52.05% ▲ (+1.01)
Over 10.5 27.61% ▼ (-0.75)
Under 10.5 72.39% ▲ (+0.75)

Grosuplje Goals

Over 1.5 32.92% ▲ (+0.28)
Under 1.5 67.08% ▼ (-0.27)
Over 2.5 12.52% ▲ (+0.16)
Under 2.5 87.48% ▼ (-0.15)
Over 3.5 3.93% ▲ (+0.08)
Under 3.5 96.07% ▼ (-0.08)

Celje Goals

Over 0.5 79.05% ▼ (-0.25)
Under 0.5 20.95% ▲ (+0.24)
Over 1.5 50.41% ▼ (-0.40)
Under 1.5 49.59% ▲ (+0.40)
Over 2.5 24.87% ▼ (-0.35)
Under 2.5 75.13% ▲ (+0.35)
Over 3.5 10.37% ▼ (-0.20)
Under 3.5 89.63% ▲ (+0.19)

Score analysis

Grosuplje 27.35%
Draw 24.98%
Celje 47.67%
Grosuplje
2-1 @ 6.93% ▲ (+0.05)
1-0 @ 6.17% ▲ (+0.09)
2-0 @ 3.64% ▲ (+0.09)
3-1 @ 2.63% ▲ (+0.05)
3-2 @ 2.38% ▲ (+0.03)
3-0 @ 1.95% ▲ (+0.02)
Other @ 3.65% ▲ (+0.07)
Total : 27.35%
Draw
1-1 @ 10.87% ▲ (+0.04)
2-2 @ 6.66% ▲ (+0.03)
0-0 @ 5.54% ▲ (+0.04)
3-3 @ 1.63%
Other @ 0.28% ▲ (+0.02)
Total : 24.98%
Celje
1-2 @ 9.77% ▼ (-0.09)
0-1 @ 8.21% ▲ (+0.03)
0-2 @ 6.73% ▼ (-0.01)
1-3 @ 5.18% ▼ (-0.05)
0-3 @ 4.52% ▼ (-0.10)
2-3 @ 3.17% ▼ (-0.04)
Other @ 10.09% ▼ (-0.20)
Total : 47.67%