MX23RW : Thursday, July 29 13:04:37| >> :300:86500:86500:
Feb 20, 2021 at 5.15pm UK at Estadio Carlos Belmonte

0-1


Silvestre (61'), Garcia (77'), Teguia (90')
Boyomo (49')
FT(HT: 0-1)
Babin (31')
Gragera (64')
Coverage of the Segunda Division clash between Albacete and Sporting Gijon.
Head to Head
Dec 3, 2020 8.30pm
Sporting Gijon
0-0
Albacete

Kecojevic (7'), Boyomo (68'), Jules (72'), Gorosito (88')
Jul 9, 2020 6.30pm
Albacete
1-1
Sporting Gijon
Zozulya (69')
Pedro (12'), Ojeda (28'), Barri (42'), Zozulya (80')
Parla (22')
Diaz (3'), Carmona (43'), Parla (55'), Salvador (76')
Parla (89')
Sep 1, 2019 5pm
Sporting Gijon
2-0
Albacete
Diaz (56'), Garcia (75')
Lopez (17'), Durdevic (70')

Olabe (65'), Azamoum (79'), Zozulya (90')
May 25, 2019 5pm
Sporting Gijon
0-2
Albacete

Mendez (8'), Diaz (27'), Molinero (34'), Peybernes (40'), Salvador (55')
Peybernes (41')
Valderrama (43' pen.), Acuna (58')
Arroyo (72'), Febas (77'), Malsa (90')
Jan 12, 2019 3pm
Albacete
1-1
Sporting Gijon
Zozulya (86')
Malsa (71'), Acuna (83')
Durdevic (24')
Santana (64'), Canella (90')

Did you know...?
rhs 2.0
Olympic medal table header
CountryGold medalSilver MedalBronze MedalT
JapanJapan154625
United StatesUnited States14141038
ChinaChina147930
Olympics flagOlympic Athletes from Russia910928
AustraliaAustralia821020
Great BritainGreat Britain57618
Today's Olympic highlights header

Thursday's key events


ROWING
· Comeback queen and super-mum Helen Glover goes for her third Olympic gold alongside Polly Swann in the women's pair final (1.30am)
· There is also a medal on offer for GB pair Emily Craig and Imogen Grant in the lightweight women's double scull final (2.10am)

SWIMMING
· As second-fastest qualifier for the final, Team GB's James Wilby is among the medal contenders in the men's 200m breaststroke (2.44am)
· Alys Thomas takes part in the women's 200m butterfly final, although he faces a difficult task to challenge for the medals (3.28am)
· Caeleb Dressel of the USA has been touted by some as the successor to Michael Phelps, and he has the chance to notch up a fourth Olympic gold in the men's 100m freestyle final (3.37am)

RUGBY SEVENS
· After Team GB's men narrowly missed out on a medal, the women get their campaign underway against the Russian Olympic Committee (3am) and New Zealand (10.30am)

HOCKEY
· It is a Great Britain vs. Netherlands double-header, with the men up first in Pool B (4.15am)
· Most eyes will be on the women's showdown between the two nations, though, as Netherlands - the world's best team - look to gain revenge on GB for defeat in the 2016 Olympic final (11am)

CANOE SLALOM
· Mallory Franklin takes part in the women's canoe semi-final, and will hope to do enough to qualify for the final later in the day (6am-8.45am)

ARTISTIC GYMNASTICS
· With Simone Biles now out of the women's all-around final, the competition has been blown wide open. Team GB twins Jessica and Jennifer Gadirova are among those taking part (11.50am-2.05pm)

> Today's schedule in full
Todays Game Header Right
Tables
TeamPWDLFAGDPTS
1AlcorconAlcorcon00000000
2Almeria00000000
3Amorebieta00000000
4Burgos00000000
5CartagenaCartagena00000000
6Fuenlabrada00000000
7GironaGirona00000000
8Huesca00000000
9Las PalmasLas Palmas00000000
10Leganes00000000
11LugoLugo00000000
12Malaga00000000
13MirandesMirandes00000000
14PonferradinaPonferradina00000000
15Real Oviedo00000000
16Real Sociedad B00000000
17Real Valladolid00000000
18Real ZaragozaZaragoza00000000
19EibarEibar00000000
20Sporting GijonSporting Gijon00000000
21TenerifeTenerife00000000
22UD Ibiza00000000

Subscribe to our Newsletter


Transfer Talk Daily
Match previews - twice weekly
Morning Briefing (7am UTC)
Ultra close-up image of Kevin De Bruyne [NOT FOR USE IN ARTICLES]Get the latest transfer news, match previews and news direct to your inbox!