Romanian SuperLiga Gameweek 15
Nov 8, 2026 2.00pm
Stadionul Municipal

Sepsi vs Voluntari - Match Guide, Data Analysis, Standings

Form, Standings, Stats

Sepsi

All competitions
Romanian SuperLiga
Last game
Nov 1, 2026 1.00pm
Otelul 1 - 1 Sepsi
Goals scored
9
Top scorer
Doru Andrei

Voluntari

All competitions
Romanian SuperLiga
Last game
Nov 2, 2026 3.30pm
Voluntari 1 - 2 SSC Farul
Goals scored
14
Top scorer
Remus Guțea

Data analysis

Our analysis of all available data, including recent performances and player stats, suggests the most likely outcome of this match is a Sepsi win with a probability of 38.51%. A win for Voluntari has a probability of 34.23% and a draw has a probability of 27.27%.

The most likely scoreline for a Sepsi win is 1-0 with a probability of 8.93%. The next most likely scorelines for that outcome are 2-1 (8.63%) and 2-0 (6.6%). The likeliest Voluntari win is 0-1 (8.37%) , while for a drawn scoreline it is 1-1 (12.4%).

Result

Sepsi 38.51% ▼ (-0.11)
Draw 27.27% ▲ (+0.08)
Voluntari 34.23% ▲ (+0.04)

Both Teams to Score: 

55.43% ▼ (-0.01)

Goals

Over 1.5 75.38% ▲ (+0.02)
Under 1.5 24.62% ▼ (-0.02)
Over 2.5 50.96% ▼ (-0.01)
Under 2.5 49.04% ▲ (+0.01)
Over 3.5 28.91% ▲ (+0.04)
Under 3.5 71.09% ▼ (-0.04)
Over 4.5 15.78% ▲ (+0.02)
Under 4.5 84.22% ▼ (-0.02)

First Half Winner

Sepsi 28.33% ▼ (-0.05)
Draw 45.33% ▲ (+0.08)
Voluntari 26.34% ▼ (-0.02)

Team To Score First

Sepsi 48.41% ▼ (-0.03)
No Goal 7.33% ▲ (+0.01)
Voluntari 44.26% ▲ (+0.01)

Corners

Over 8 52.2% ▼ (-0.17)
Equal 8 11.82% ▲ (+0.01)
Under 8 35.98% ▲ (+0.16)
Over 9 40.67% ▼ (-0.18)
Equal 9 11.53% ▼ (-0.01)
Under 9 47.8% ▲ (+0.17)
Over 10.5 30.32% ▼ (-0.15)
Under 10.5 69.68% ▲ (+0.16)

Sepsi Goals

Over 1.5 39.45% ▼ (-0.03)
Under 1.5 60.55% ▲ (+0.03)
Over 2.5 15.8% ▼ (-0.05)
Under 2.5 84.2% ▲ (+0.05)
Over 3.5 5.07% ▼ (-0.01)
Under 3.5 94.93% ▲ (+0.02)

Voluntari Goals

Over 0.5 69.43% ▲ (+0.07)
Under 0.5 30.57% ▼ (-0.06)
Over 1.5 36.15% ▲ (+0.11)
Under 1.5 63.85% ▼ (-0.11)
Over 2.5 13.83% ▲ (+0.07)
Under 2.5 86.17% ▼ (-0.07)
Over 3.5 4.65% ▲ (+0.03)
Under 3.5 95.35% ▼ (-0.03)

Score analysis

Sepsi 38.51%
Draw 27.26%
Voluntari 34.24%
Sepsi
1-0 @ 8.93%
2-1 @ 8.63% ▼ (-0.02)
2-0 @ 6.6% ▼ (-0.02)
3-1 @ 3.88% ▼ (-0.02)
3-0 @ 2.89% ▼ (-0.03)
3-2 @ 2.75% ▼ (-0.01)
Other @ 4.83% ▼ (-0.02)
Total : 38.51%
Draw
1-1 @ 12.4%
0-0 @ 7.33% ▲ (+0.01)
2-2 @ 6.08% ▲ (+0.04)
3-3 @ 1.21% ▲ (+0.02)
Other @ 0.24% ▲ (+0.01)
Total : 27.26%
Voluntari
0-1 @ 8.37% ▼ (-0.03)
1-2 @ 8.09% ▲ (+0.01)
0-2 @ 5.4% ▲ (+0.03)
1-3 @ 3.18% ▲ (+0.02)
0-3 @ 2.45%
2-3 @ 2.34% ▲ (+0.03)
Other @ 4.41% ▲ (+0.01)
Total : 34.24%

Head to Head

Romanian SuperLiga Gameweek 29
Mar 4, 2024 3.00pm
4
0
HT : 1 0
FT Stadionul Municipal
  • Marius Stefanescu 10' goal
  • Kevin Varga 52' goal
  • Cosmin Matei 58' goal
  • Marius Stefanescu 61' goal
  • Marius Stefanescu 70' yellowcard
Romanian SuperLiga Gameweek 14
Oct 27, 2023 3.30pm
0
2
HT : 0 1
FT Stadionul Anghel Iordanescu
  • Cristian Paz 53' yellowcard
  • goal Marius Stefanescu 5'
  • yellowcard Jonathan Rodriguez 43'
  • yellowcard Ion Gheorghe 63'
  • goal Pavol Safranko 75'