Romanian SuperLiga
Gameweek
14
-
Sava-Arangel Cestic
66'
-
Alexandru Șuteu
90'+1'
-
Denis Alibec 16'
-
Mattéo Ahlinvi 24'
Voluntari vs SSC Farul - Match Guide, Data Analysis, Standings
Form, Standings, Stats
Data analysis
Our analysis of all available data, including recent performances and player stats up until an hour before kickoff, suggested the most likely outcome of this match was a SSC Farul win with a probability of 38.54%. A win for Voluntari had a probability of 34.6% and a draw had a probability of 26.86%.
The most likely scoreline for a SSC Farul win was 0-1 with a probability of 9.72%. The next most likely scorelines for that outcome were 1-2 (8.67%) and 0-2 (6.56%). The likeliest Voluntari win was 1-0 (9.35%) , while for a drawn scoreline it was 1-1 (13.05%). The actual scoreline of 1-2 was predicted with an 8.7% likelihood.
Result
Voluntari
34.6%
▼
(-0.02)
Draw
26.86%
▼
(-0.09)
SSC Farul
38.54%
▲
(+0.11)
Both Teams to Score:
54.35%
▼
(-0.18)
Goals
Over 1.5
73.68%
Under 1.5
26.32%
Over 2.5
48.59%
▲
(+0.03)
Under 2.5
51.41%
▼
(-0.03)
Over 3.5
26.18%
▲
(+0.02)
Under 3.5
73.82%
▼
(-0.03)
Over 4.5
13.75%
▲
(+0.01)
Under 4.5
86.25%
▼
(-0.02)
First Half Winner
Voluntari
28.07%
▲
(+0.08)
Draw
43.15%
▼
(-0.03)
SSC Farul
28.77%
▼
(-0.06)
Team To Score First
Voluntari
45.35%
▲
(+0.04)
No Goal
7.24%
▼
(-0.02)
SSC Farul
47.41%
▼
(-0.02)
Corners
Over 8
62.82%
▲
(+0.18)
Equal 8
11.25%
Under 8
25.93%
▼
(-0.18)
Over 9
50.85%
▲
(+0.15)
Equal 9
11.97%
▲
(+0.04)
Under 9
37.18%
▼
(-0.18)
Over 10.5
39.24%
▲
(+0.11)
Under 10.5
60.76%
▼
(-0.11)
Voluntari Goals
Over 1.5
34.51%
▼
(-0.04)
Under 1.5
65.49%
▲
(+0.04)
Over 2.5
12.14%
▼
(-0.03)
Under 2.5
87.86%
▲
(+0.04)
Over 3.5
3.7%
▼
(-0.01)
Under 3.5
96.3%
▲
(+0.01)
SSC Farul Goals
Over 0.5
71.95%
▲
(+0.02)
Under 0.5
28.05%
▼
(-0.01)
Over 1.5
37.51%
▲
(+0.04)
Under 1.5
62.49%
▼
(-0.04)
Over 2.5
14.49%
▲
(+0.03)
Under 2.5
85.51%
▼
(-0.04)
Over 3.5
4.4%
▲
(+0.02)
Under 3.5
95.6%
▼
(-0.02)
Score analysis
Voluntari
34.6%
Draw
26.86%
SSC Farul
38.53%
Voluntari
1-0
@
9.35%
▲
(+0.01)
2-1 @ 8.53% ▼ (-0.01)
2-0 @ 5.49%
3-1 @ 3.14%
3-0 @ 2.3%
3-2 @ 2.13% ▼ (-0.02)
Other @ 3.66%
Total : 34.6%
2-1 @ 8.53% ▼ (-0.01)
2-0 @ 5.49%
3-1 @ 3.14%
3-0 @ 2.3%
3-2 @ 2.13% ▼ (-0.02)
Other @ 3.66%
Total : 34.6%
Draw
1-1
@
13.05%
▼
(-0.03)
0-0 @ 7.24% ▼ (-0.02)
2-2 @ 5.66% ▼ (-0.01)
Other @ 0.04% ▼ (-0.02)
Total : 26.86%
0-0 @ 7.24% ▼ (-0.02)
2-2 @ 5.66% ▼ (-0.01)
Other @ 0.04% ▼ (-0.02)
Total : 26.86%
SSC Farul
0-1
@
9.72%
▲
(+0.01)
1-2 @ 8.67% ▲ (+0.01)
0-2 @ 6.56% ▲ (+0.02)
1-3 @ 3.62% ▲ (+0.02)
0-3 @ 2.91%
2-3 @ 2.69% ▲ (+0.03)
Other @ 4.36% ▲ (+0.03)
Total : 38.53%
1-2 @ 8.67% ▲ (+0.01)
0-2 @ 6.56% ▲ (+0.02)
1-3 @ 3.62% ▲ (+0.02)
0-3 @ 2.91%
2-3 @ 2.69% ▲ (+0.03)
Other @ 4.36% ▲ (+0.03)
Total : 38.53%