National League North Defence Stats
No defence stats available for National League North.
National League North 2025-26 defence stats
Defence Stats
| Pos | Team | Goals against | Avg per game | Clean Sheets |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | South Shields | 43 | 0.93 | 16 |
| 2 | Fylde | 51 | 1.11 | 13 |
| 3 | Kidderminster Harriers | 51 | 1.11 | 17 |
| 4 | Scarborough Athletic | 52 | 1.13 | 11 |
| 5 | Buxton | 61 | 1.33 | 13 |
| 6 | Chester FC | 64 | 1.39 | 10 |
| 7 | King's Lynn Town | 64 | 1.39 | 13 |
| 8 | AFC Telford United | 65 | 1.41 | 9 |
| 9 | Chorley | 65 | 1.41 | 6 |
| 10 | Oxford City | 67 | 1.46 | 10 |
| 11 | Macclesfield Town | 68 | 1.48 | 8 |
| 12 | Darlington | 68 | 1.48 | 11 |
| 13 | Spennymoor Town | 69 | 1.50 | 14 |
| 14 | Southport | 71 | 1.54 | 8 |
| 15 | Marine AFC | 72 | 1.57 | 9 |
| 16 | Worksop Town | 74 | 1.61 | 13 |
| 17 | Bedford | 77 | 1.67 | 8 |
| 18 | Hereford United | 79 | 1.72 | 6 |
| 19 | Alfreton Town | 82 | 1.78 | 6 |
| 20 | Radcliffe | 83 | 1.80 | 8 |
| 21 | Merthyr Town | 86 | 1.87 | 8 |
| 22 | Curzon Ashton | 88 | 1.91 | 5 |
| 23 | Leamington FC | 90 | 1.96 | 2 |
| 24 | Peterborough Sports | 96 | 2.09 | 8 |
Home Table
| Pos | Team | Goals against | Avg per game | Clean Sheets |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | South Shields | 16 | 0.70 | 11 |
| 2 | Scarborough Athletic | 20 | 0.87 | 9 |
| 3 | Kidderminster Harriers | 21 | 0.91 | 10 |
| 4 | King's Lynn Town | 26 | 1.13 | 7 |
| 5 | Fylde | 27 | 1.17 | 7 |
| 6 | Chorley | 27 | 1.17 | 5 |
| 7 | Chester FC | 29 | 1.26 | 5 |
| 8 | Macclesfield Town | 30 | 1.30 | 3 |
| 9 | AFC Telford United | 30 | 1.30 | 5 |
| 10 | Southport | 30 | 1.30 | 7 |
| 11 | Alfreton Town | 31 | 1.35 | 3 |
| 12 | Oxford City | 32 | 1.39 | 7 |
| 13 | Buxton | 34 | 1.48 | 6 |
| 14 | Worksop Town | 34 | 1.48 | 7 |
| 15 | Darlington | 35 | 1.52 | 5 |
| 16 | Spennymoor Town | 35 | 1.52 | 7 |
| 17 | Marine AFC | 36 | 1.57 | 4 |
| 18 | Bedford | 37 | 1.61 | 4 |
| 19 | Hereford United | 38 | 1.65 | 3 |
| 20 | Peterborough Sports | 38 | 1.65 | 4 |
| 21 | Leamington FC | 39 | 1.70 | 2 |
| 22 | Merthyr Town | 43 | 1.87 | 4 |
| 23 | Radcliffe | 44 | 1.91 | 4 |
| 24 | Curzon Ashton | 45 | 1.96 | 2 |
Away Table
| Pos | Team | Goals against | Avg per game | Clean Sheets |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Fylde | 24 | 1.04 | 6 |
| 2 | South Shields | 27 | 1.17 | 5 |
| 3 | Buxton | 27 | 1.17 | 7 |
| 4 | Kidderminster Harriers | 30 | 1.30 | 7 |
| 5 | Scarborough Athletic | 32 | 1.39 | 2 |
| 6 | Darlington | 33 | 1.43 | 6 |
| 7 | Spennymoor Town | 34 | 1.48 | 7 |
| 8 | Chester FC | 35 | 1.52 | 5 |
| 9 | AFC Telford United | 35 | 1.52 | 4 |
| 10 | Oxford City | 35 | 1.52 | 3 |
| 11 | Marine AFC | 36 | 1.57 | 5 |
| 12 | Macclesfield Town | 38 | 1.65 | 5 |
| 13 | Chorley | 38 | 1.65 | 1 |
| 14 | King's Lynn Town | 38 | 1.65 | 6 |
| 15 | Radcliffe | 39 | 1.70 | 4 |
| 16 | Worksop Town | 40 | 1.74 | 6 |
| 17 | Bedford | 40 | 1.74 | 4 |
| 18 | Southport | 41 | 1.78 | 1 |
| 19 | Hereford United | 41 | 1.78 | 3 |
| 20 | Merthyr Town | 43 | 1.87 | 4 |
| 21 | Curzon Ashton | 43 | 1.87 | 3 |
| 22 | Alfreton Town | 51 | 2.22 | 3 |
| 23 | Leamington FC | 51 | 2.22 | 0 |
| 24 | Peterborough Sports | 58 | 2.52 | 4 |
Own Goals Conceded
| Pos | Team | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kidderminster Harriers | 2 |
| 2 | Chester FC | 2 |
| 3 | Spennymoor Town | 2 |
| 4 | King's Lynn Town | 2 |
| 5 | Peterborough Sports | 2 |
| 6 | Macclesfield Town | 1 |
| 7 | Buxton | 1 |
| 8 | Scarborough Athletic | 1 |
| 9 | Darlington | 1 |
| 10 | Chorley | 1 |
| 11 | Oxford City | 1 |
| 12 | Bedford | 1 |
| 13 | Hereford United | 1 |
| 14 | Curzon Ashton | 1 |
| 15 | Alfreton Town | 1 |
| 16 | Leamington FC | 1 |
| 17 | Fylde | 0 |
| 18 | South Shields | 0 |
| 19 | Merthyr Town | 0 |
| 20 | AFC Telford United | 0 |
| 21 | Marine AFC | 0 |
| 22 | Radcliffe | 0 |
| 23 | Southport | 0 |
| 24 | Worksop Town | 0 |
Goals Conceded in first 15 min
| Pos | Team | Goals |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Curzon Ashton | 11 |
| 2 | Peterborough Sports | 11 |
| 3 | Leamington FC | 10 |
| 4 | Macclesfield Town | 9 |
| 5 | Southport | 9 |
| 6 | Chorley | 9 |
| 7 | Bedford | 9 |
| 8 | Oxford City | 8 |
| 9 | Hereford United | 8 |
| 10 | Kidderminster Harriers | 7 |
| 11 | Radcliffe | 7 |
| 12 | Buxton | 6 |
| 13 | Darlington | 6 |
| 14 | Worksop Town | 6 |
| 15 | AFC Telford United | 5 |
| 16 | Spennymoor Town | 4 |
| 17 | Marine AFC | 4 |
| 18 | King's Lynn Town | 4 |
| 19 | Fylde | 3 |
| 20 | Scarborough Athletic | 3 |
| 21 | Merthyr Town | 3 |
| 22 | Alfreton Town | 3 |
| 23 | Chester FC | 2 |
| 24 | South Shields | 1 |
Goals Conceded in first half
| Pos | Team | Goals |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Curzon Ashton | 31 |
| 2 | Radcliffe | 28 |
| 3 | Peterborough Sports | 28 |
| 4 | Leamington FC | 26 |
| 5 | Chorley | 25 |
| 6 | Macclesfield Town | 23 |
| 7 | Hereford United | 23 |
| 8 | Bedford | 22 |
| 9 | Southport | 20 |
| 10 | King's Lynn Town | 19 |
| 11 | Alfreton Town | 18 |
| 12 | Darlington | 17 |
| 13 | Worksop Town | 17 |
| 14 | Kidderminster Harriers | 16 |
| 15 | Buxton | 16 |
| 16 | Scarborough Athletic | 16 |
| 17 | Spennymoor Town | 16 |
| 18 | Marine AFC | 16 |
| 19 | Oxford City | 14 |
| 20 | Chester FC | 13 |
| 21 | Merthyr Town | 13 |
| 22 | AFC Telford United | 13 |
| 23 | South Shields | 11 |
| 24 | Fylde | 9 |
Goals Conceded in second half
| Pos | Team | Goals |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Radcliffe | 39 |
| 2 | Leamington FC | 39 |
| 3 | Merthyr Town | 36 |
| 4 | Marine AFC | 32 |
| 5 | Curzon Ashton | 32 |
| 6 | Macclesfield Town | 31 |
| 7 | Spennymoor Town | 29 |
| 8 | Peterborough Sports | 29 |
| 9 | Chester FC | 28 |
| 10 | Bedford | 28 |
| 11 | Hereford United | 28 |
| 12 | AFC Telford United | 25 |
| 13 | Darlington | 24 |
| 14 | Southport | 24 |
| 15 | Alfreton Town | 23 |
| 16 | Fylde | 21 |
| 17 | Oxford City | 21 |
| 18 | King's Lynn Town | 21 |
| 19 | Buxton | 20 |
| 20 | South Shields | 19 |
| 21 | Worksop Town | 19 |
| 22 | Scarborough Athletic | 18 |
| 23 | Chorley | 16 |
| 24 | Kidderminster Harriers | 14 |
Subscribe to our newsletter
Get FREE daily news and in-depth previews for games from the biggest leagues and competitions in world football — straight to your inbox.
Subscribe