Hungarian NB I
Aug 29, 2026 6.30pm
3
1
HT : 0 0
FT Szusza Ferenc Stadion
  • Ferenc Ujváry 33' yellowcard
  • Zoltán Szélesi 45' yellowcard
  • Gergő Bodnár 64' yellowcard
  • Etienne Amenyido 71' goal
  • Aljosa Matko 75' goal
  • Gleofilo Vlijter 82' goal
  • goal Patrick Iyinbor 48'
  • yellowcard Jozef Urblik  85'

Ujpest vs Vasas - Match Guide, Data Analysis, Standings

Form, Standings, Stats

Ujpest

All competitions
Last game
Aug 21, 2026 4.30pm
Paksi SE 2 - 0 Ujpest
Goals scored
13
Top scorer
Aljosa Matko

Vasas

All competitions
Hungarian NB I
Last game
Aug 22, 2026 2.30pm
Vasas 0 - 1 Puskas Academy
Goals scored
10
Top scorer
Jozef Urblík

Data analysis

Our analysis of all available data, including recent performances and player stats up until an hour before kickoff, suggested the most likely outcome of this match was a Vasas win with a probability of 37.51%. A win for Ujpest had a probability of 35.2% and a draw had a probability of 27.23%.

The most likely scoreline for a Vasas win was 1-2 with a probability of 8.4%. The next most likely scorelines for that outcome were 0-1 (8.28%) and 0-2 (5.7%). The likeliest Ujpest win was 2-1 (8.18%) , while for a drawn scoreline it was 1-1 (12.34%). The actual scoreline of 3-1 was predicted with a 3.6% likelihood.

Result

Ujpest 35.2%
Draw 27.23%
Vasas 37.51%

Both Teams to Score: 

56.88%

Goals

Over 1.5 76.45%
Under 1.5 23.55%
Over 2.5 53.03%
Under 2.5 46.97%
Over 3.5 30.64%
Under 3.5 69.36%
Over 4.5 17.32%
Under 4.5 82.68%

First Half Winner

Ujpest 26.65%
Draw 42.4%
Vasas 30.95%

Team To Score First

Ujpest 45.26%
No Goal 7.25%
Vasas 47.49%

Corners

Over 8 54.69%
Equal 8 11.43%
Under 8 33.87% ▼ (-0.02)
Over 9 43.33%
Equal 9 11.36%
Under 9 45.31%
Over 10.5 32.93% ▲ (+0.01)
Under 10.5 67.07% ▼ (-0.02)

Ujpest Goals

Over 1.5 37.48%
Under 1.5 62.52%
Over 2.5 15.23%
Under 2.5 84.77%
Over 3.5 4.76%
Under 3.5 95.24%

Vasas Goals

Over 0.5 72.19%
Under 0.5 27.81%
Over 1.5 39.76%
Under 1.5 60.24%
Over 2.5 16.71%
Under 2.5 83.29%
Over 3.5 6.04%
Under 3.5 93.96%

Score analysis

Ujpest 35.21%
Draw 27.24%
Vasas 37.53%
Ujpest
2-1 @ 8.18%
1-0 @ 8%
2-0 @ 5.36%
3-1 @ 3.63%
3-2 @ 2.86%
3-0 @ 2.68%
Other @ 4.5%
Total : 35.21%
Draw
1-1 @ 12.34%
0-0 @ 7.25%
2-2 @ 6.09%
3-3 @ 1.3%
Other @ 0.26%
Total : 27.24%
Vasas
1-2 @ 8.4%
0-1 @ 8.28%
0-2 @ 5.7%
1-3 @ 3.61%
0-3 @ 3.14%
2-3 @ 2.62%
Other @ 5.78%
Total : 37.53%