Club Friendlies 4
Aug 29, 2026 7.30pm
1
1
HT : 0 1
FT Estadio El Palmar
  • 90'+3' goal
  • goal Zelu 23'

Sanluqueno vs Xerez - Match Guide, Data Analysis, Standings

Form, Standings, Stats

Sanluqueno

All competitions
Club Friendlies 4
Last game
Aug 28, 2026 7.30pm
Sanluqueno 0 - 3 Real Betis II

Xerez

All competitions
Club Friendlies 4
Last game
Aug 14, 2026 7.00pm
Racing Portuense 0 - 0 Xerez

Data analysis

Our analysis of all available data, including recent performances and player stats up until an hour before kickoff, suggested the most likely outcome of this match was a Xerez win with a probability of 44.14%. A draw had a probability of 29.87% and a win for Sanluqueno had a probability of 25.99%.

The most likely scoreline for a Xerez win was 0-1 with a probability of 13.84%. The next most likely scorelines for that outcome were 0-2 (8.59%) and 1-2 (7.76%). The likeliest drawn scoreline was 0-0 (13.17%) , while for a Sanluqueno win it was 1-0 (9.8%). The actual scoreline of 1-1 was predicted with a 12.3% likelihood.

Result

Sanluqueno 25.99% ▼ (-3.46)
Draw 29.87% ▼ (-1.03)
Xerez 44.14% ▲ (+4.54)

Both Teams to Score: 

42.46% ▼ (-0.82)

Goals

Over 1.5 63.18% ▲ (+0.34)
Under 1.5 36.82% ▼ (-0.34)
Over 2.5 37.89% ▲ (+0.11)
Under 2.5 62.11% ▼ (-0.11)
Over 3.5 19.39% ▲ (+0.47)
Under 3.5 80.61% ▼ (-0.47)
Over 4.5 10.15% ▲ (+0.40)
Under 4.5 89.85% ▼ (-0.40)

First Half Winner

Sanluqueno 19.12% ▼ (-1.71)
Draw 50.96% ▲ (+0.26)
Xerez 29.92% ▲ (+1.45)

Team To Score First

Sanluqueno 35.71% ▼ (-2.57)
No Goal 13.17% ▼ (-0.69)
Xerez 51.12% ▲ (+3.25)

Corners

Over 8 36.01% ▼ (-1.43)
Equal 8 12.07% ▼ (-0.15)
Under 8 51.92% ▲ (+1.58)
Over 9 25.69% ▼ (-1.17)
Equal 9 10.32% ▼ (-0.25)
Under 9 63.99% ▲ (+1.43)
Over 10.5 17.56% ▼ (-0.89)
Under 10.5 82.44% ▲ (+0.88)

Sanluqueno Goals

Over 1.5 22.5% ▼ (-2.70)
Under 1.5 77.5% ▲ (+2.69)
Over 2.5 6.55% ▼ (-1.34)
Under 2.5 93.45% ▲ (+1.35)
Over 3.5 1.73% ▼ (-0.44)
Under 3.5 98.27% ▲ (+0.44)

Xerez Goals

Over 0.5 69.73% ▲ (+2.94)
Under 0.5 30.27% ▼ (-2.94)
Over 1.5 35.94% ▲ (+3.29)
Under 1.5 64.06% ▼ (-3.29)
Over 2.5 14.53% ▲ (+2.15)
Under 2.5 85.47% ▼ (-2.16)
Over 3.5 4.73% ▲ (+0.92)
Under 3.5 95.27% ▼ (-0.92)

Score analysis

Sanluqueno 25.99%
Draw 29.86%
Xerez 44.14%
Sanluqueno
1-0 @ 9.8% ▼ (-0.64)
2-1 @ 5.83% ▼ (-0.75)
2-0 @ 4.39% ▼ (-0.63)
3-1 @ 1.8% ▼ (-0.31)
3-2 @ 1.27% ▼ (-0.21)
3-0 @ 1.22% ▼ (-0.44)
Other @ 1.68% ▼ (-0.49)
Total : 25.99%
Draw
0-0 @ 13.17% ▼ (-0.69)
1-1 @ 12.32% ▼ (-0.35)
2-2 @ 3.79% ▼ (-0.11)
Other @ 0.05% ▲ (+0.04)
Total : 29.86%
Xerez
0-1 @ 13.84% ▲ (+1.04)
0-2 @ 8.59% ▲ (+1.22)
1-2 @ 7.76% ▲ (+0.22)
0-3 @ 3.69% ▲ (+0.63)
1-3 @ 3.64% ▲ (+0.46)
2-3 @ 1.94% ▲ (+0.12)
Other @ 4.68% ▲ (+0.87)
Total : 44.14%