Club Friendlies 3
Jul 17, 2026 4.00pm
2
0
HT : 1 0
FT Městský fotbalový stadion Srbská
  • Kaka 36' goal
  • Daniel Vasulin 67' goal
  • Patrik Čavoš 82' yellowcard
  • yellowcard 35'
  • yellowcard 90'+2'

Zbrojovka Brno vs Podbrezova - Match Guide, Data Analysis, Standings

Form, Standings, Stats

Zbrojovka Brno

All competitions
Club Friendlies 3
Last game
Jul 17, 2026 1.00am
Brno 0 - 0 Hanácká

Podbrezova

All competitions
Club Friendlies 3
Last game
Jul 11, 2026 9.30am
Podbrezova 0 - 3 Petrzalka

Data analysis

Our analysis of all available data, including recent performances and player stats up until an hour before kickoff, suggested the most likely outcome of this match was a Zbrojovka Brno win with a probability of 65.26%. A draw had a probability of 20.17% and a win for Podbrezova had a probability of 14.57%.

The most likely scoreline for a Zbrojovka Brno win was 2-1 with a probability of 10.56%. The next most likely scorelines for that outcome were 2-0 (10.48%) and 1-0 (10.11%). The likeliest drawn scoreline was 1-1 (9.49%) , while for a Podbrezova win it was 0-1 (4.06%). The actual scoreline of 2-0 was predicted with a 10.5% likelihood.

Result

Zbrojovka Brno 65.26% (+0.38)
Draw 20.17% (-0.13)
Podbrezova 14.57% (-0.25)

Both Teams to Score: 

54.35% (-0.08)

Goals

Over 1.5 80.84% (+0.08)
Under 1.5 19.16% (-0.08)
Over 2.5 58.83% (+0.09)
Under 2.5 41.17% (-0.09)
Over 3.5 36.7% (+0.05)
Under 3.5 63.3% (-0.05)
Over 4.5 24.12% (+0.08)
Under 4.5 75.88% (-0.08)

First Half Winner

Zbrojovka Brno 49.82% (-0.07)
Draw 35.2% (+0.29)
Podbrezova 14.98% (-0.22)

Team To Score First

Zbrojovka Brno 69.64% (+0.19)
No Goal 4.98% (-0.04)
Podbrezova 25.38% (-0.16)

Corners

Over 8 58.87% (-0.59)
Equal 8 11.54% (-0.04)
Under 8 29.59% (+0.61)
Over 9 47.02% (-0.48)
Equal 9 11.86% (-0.09)
Under 9 41.13% (+0.59)
Over 10.5 35.86% (-0.36)
Under 10.5 64.14% (+0.36)

Zbrojovka Brno Goals

Over 1.5 62.08% (+0.29)
Under 1.5 37.92% (-0.29)
Over 2.5 35.14% (+0.25)
Under 2.5 64.86% (-0.24)
Over 3.5 16.88% (+0.10)
Under 3.5 83.12% (-0.10)

Podbrezova Goals

Over 0.5 50.6% (-0.18)
Under 0.5 49.4% (+0.18)
Over 1.5 19.85% (-0.23)
Under 1.5 80.15% (+0.24)
Over 2.5 5.57% (-0.14)
Under 2.5 94.43% (+0.15)
Over 3.5 1.48% (-0.05)
Under 3.5 98.52% (+0.04)

Score analysis

Zbrojovka Brno 65.25%
Draw 20.17%
Podbrezova 14.57%
Zbrojovka Brno
2-1 @ 10.56% (+0.08)
2-0 @ 10.48% (+0.05)
1-0 @ 10.11% (-0.04)
3-0 @ 7.02% (+0.07)
3-1 @ 6.64% (+0.05)
3-2 @ 3.64% (+0.05)
Other @ 16.8% (+0.13)
Total : 65.25%
Draw
1-1 @ 9.49% (-0.03)
0-0 @ 4.98% (-0.04)
2-2 @ 4.66% (-0.04)
Other @ 0.08% (-0.03)
Total : 20.17%
Podbrezova
0-1 @ 4.06% (-0.03)
1-2 @ 3.93% (-0.09)
0-2 @ 2.05% (-0.02)
1-3 @ 1.28% (-0.05)
2-3 @ 1.24% (-0.05)
Other @ 1.4% (-0.03)
Total : 14.57%