Club Friendlies 3
Jan 30, 2026 1.30pm
1
0
HT : 1 0
FT ZELPO Aréna Podbrezová
  • Jakub Rehak 25' goal

Podbrezova vs Pohronie - Match Guide, Data Analysis, Standings

Form, Standings, Stats

Podbrezova

All competitions
Club Friendlies 3
Last game
Jan 30, 2026 10.00am
Banska Bystrica 1 - 2 Podbrezova

Pohronie

All competitions
Club Friendlies 3
Last game
Jan 11, 2026 9.30am
Podbrezova 3 - 0 Pohronie

Data analysis

Our analysis of all available data, including recent performances and player stats up until an hour before kickoff, suggested the most likely outcome of this match was a Podbrezova win with a probability of 70.07%. A draw had a probability of 16.42% and a win for Pohronie had a probability of 13.5%.

The most likely scoreline for a Podbrezova win was 2-1 with a probability of 9.72%. The next most likely scorelines for that outcome were 2-0 (8.94%) and 1-0 (7.7%). The likeliest drawn scoreline was 1-1 (7.36%) , while for a Pohronie win it was 1-2 (3.69%). The actual scoreline of 1-0 was predicted with a 7.7% likelihood.

Result

Podbrezova 70.07% ▲ (+1.71)
Draw 16.42% ▼ (-0.88)
Pohronie 13.5% ▼ (-0.84)

Both Teams to Score: 

58.8%

Goals

Over 1.5 85.49% ▲ (+0.65)
Under 1.5 14.51% ▼ (-0.65)
Over 2.5 67.54% ▲ (+1.24)
Under 2.5 32.46% ▼ (-1.23)
Over 3.5 45.83% ▲ (+1.40)
Under 3.5 54.17% ▼ (-1.40)
Over 4.5 32.55% ▲ (+1.24)
Under 4.5 67.45% ▼ (-1.24)

First Half Winner

Podbrezova 51.27% ▲ (+2.32)
Draw 32.51% ▼ (-2.35)
Pohronie 16.21% ▲ (+0.02)

Team To Score First

Podbrezova 67.19% ▲ (+0.21)
No Goal 3.51% ▼ (-0.27)
Pohronie 29.3% ▲ (+0.07)

Corners

Over 8 70.77% ▲ (+1.82)
Equal 8 9.72% ▼ (-0.34)
Under 8 19.51% ▼ (-1.49)
Over 9 59.73% ▲ (+2.01)
Equal 9 11.04% ▼ (-0.20)
Under 9 29.23% ▼ (-1.83)
Over 10.5 48.28% ▲ (+2.01)
Under 10.5 51.72% ▼ (-2.01)

Podbrezova Goals

Over 1.5 69.36% ▲ (+1.65)
Under 1.5 30.64% ▼ (-1.65)
Over 2.5 44.91% ▲ (+1.94)
Under 2.5 55.09% ▼ (-1.94)
Over 3.5 24.55% ▲ (+1.29)
Under 3.5 75.45% ▼ (-1.29)

Pohronie Goals

Over 0.5 47.66% ▼ (-1.25)
Under 0.5 52.34% ▲ (+1.25)
Over 1.5 19.59% ▼ (-0.72)
Under 1.5 80.41% ▲ (+0.71)
Over 2.5 6.07% ▼ (-0.30)
Under 2.5 93.93% ▲ (+0.31)
Over 3.5 1.67% ▼ (-0.13)
Under 3.5 98.33% ▲ (+0.13)

Score analysis

Podbrezova 70.07%
Draw 16.42%
Pohronie 13.5%
Podbrezova
2-1 @ 9.72% ▼ (-0.17)
2-0 @ 8.94% ▼ (-0.03)
1-0 @ 7.7% ▼ (-0.15)
3-0 @ 7.7% ▲ (+0.30)
3-1 @ 7.7% ▲ (+0.33)
3-2 @ 3.83% ▲ (+0.08)
Other @ 24.48% ▲ (+1.36)
Total : 70.07%
Draw
1-1 @ 7.36% ▼ (-0.44)
2-2 @ 4.35% ▼ (-0.09)
0-0 @ 3.51% ▼ (-0.27)
3-3 @ 1.13% ▼ (-0.04)
Other @ 0.07% ▼ (-0.08)
Total : 16.42%
Pohronie
1-2 @ 3.69% ▼ (-0.29)
0-1 @ 3.29% ▼ (-0.25)
0-2 @ 1.65% ▼ (-0.13)
2-3 @ 1.44% ▼ (-0.05)
1-3 @ 1.24% ▼ (-0.09)
Other @ 1.6% ▼ (-0.05)
Total : 13.5%

Head to Head

Club Friendlies 3
Jan 11, 2026 9.30am
3
0
HT : 1 0
FT ZELPO Aréna Podbrezová
  • Lionel Abate Etoundi 3' goal
  • 75' goal
  • 90' goal
Club Friendlies 3
Jul 19, 2024 9.00am
2
2
HT : 1 1
FT Futbalovy stadion Ziar nad Hronom
  • David Depetris 32' goal
  • K. Saliman 68' goal
  • goal O. Kujabi 3'
  • goal A. Gavrylenko 79'