Club Friendlies 3
Jul 18, 2026 1.00am
Estádio de São Luís

SC Farense vs Sporting CP II - Match Guide, Data Analysis, Standings

Form, Standings, Stats

SC Farense

All competitions
Club Friendlies 3
Last game
Jan 19, 2026 11.00am
Farense 0 - 5 Radomiak Radom

Sporting CP II

All competitions

Data analysis

Our analysis of all available data, including recent performances and player stats, suggests the most likely outcome of this match is a SC Farense win with a probability of 44.31%. A draw has a probability of 28.24% and a win for Sporting CP II has a probability of 27.39%.

The most likely scoreline for a SC Farense win is 1-0 with a probability of 13.36%. The next most likely scorelines for that outcome are 2-1 (9.08%) and 2-0 (8.03%). The likeliest drawn scoreline is 1-1 (13.11%) , while for a Sporting CP II win it is 0-1 (9.36%).

Result

SC Farense 44.31%
Draw 28.24%
Sporting CP II 27.39%

Both Teams to Score: 

46.73%

Goals

Over 1.5 66.37%
Under 1.5 33.63%
Over 2.5 40.51%
Under 2.5 59.49%
Over 3.5 19.63%
Under 3.5 80.37%
Over 4.5 10.06%
Under 4.5 89.94%

First Half Winner

SC Farense 31.3%
Draw 46.52%
Sporting CP II 22.19%

Team To Score First

SC Farense 52.5%
No Goal 10.9%
Sporting CP II 36.6%

Corners

Over 8 48.1%
Equal 8 12.2%
Under 8 39.7%
Over 9 36.57%
Equal 9 11.53%
Under 9 51.9%
Over 10.5 26.56%
Under 10.5 73.44%

SC Farense Goals

Over 1.5 36.44%
Under 1.5 63.56%
Over 2.5 14.14%
Under 2.5 85.86%
Over 3.5 4.29%
Under 3.5 95.71%

Sporting CP II Goals

Over 0.5 59.91%
Under 0.5 40.09%
Over 1.5 24.69%
Under 1.5 75.31%
Over 2.5 6.88%
Under 2.5 93.12%
Over 3.5 1.89%
Under 3.5 98.11%

Score analysis

SC Farense 44.33%
Draw 28.26%
Sporting CP II 27.4%
SC Farense
1-0 @ 13.36%
2-1 @ 9.08%
2-0 @ 8.03%
3-1 @ 3.67%
3-0 @ 3.51%
3-2 @ 2.4%
Other @ 4.28%
Total : 44.33%
Draw
1-1 @ 13.11%
0-0 @ 10.9%
2-2 @ 3.97%
Other @ 0.01%
Total : 28.26%
Sporting CP II
0-1 @ 9.36%
1-2 @ 6.74%
0-2 @ 4.7%
1-3 @ 1.95%
0-3 @ 1.55%
2-3 @ 1.22%
Other @ 1.88%
Total : 27.4%