Club Friendlies 3
Jan 18, 2026 12.00pm
1
1
HT : 1 1
FT Stadion Niederrhein
  • Gueye 40' goal
  • goal 45'

Rot-Weiss Oberhausen vs Luckenwalde - Match Guide, Data Analysis, Standings

Form, Standings, Stats

Rot-Weiss Oberhausen

All competitions
Club Friendlies 3
Last game
Jan 14, 2026 2.00pm
Loko. Leipzig 3 - 1 Oberhausen

Luckenwalde

All competitions
Club Friendlies 3
Last game
Jan 14, 2026 5.00pm
Luckenwalde 0 - 0 Halberstadt

Data analysis

Our analysis of all available data, including recent performances and player stats up until an hour before kickoff, suggested the most likely outcome of this match was a Rot-Weiss Oberhausen win with a probability of 42.96%. A win for Luckenwalde had a probability of 31.03% and a draw had a probability of 26.06%.

The most likely scoreline for a Rot-Weiss Oberhausen win was 1-0 with a probability of 8.88%. The next most likely scorelines for that outcome were 2-1 (8.46%) and 2-0 (6.61%). The likeliest Luckenwalde win was 0-1 (6.98%) , while for a drawn scoreline it was 1-1 (11.76%). The actual scoreline of 0-0 was predicted with a 7.2% likelihood.

Result

Rot-Weiss Oberhausen 42.96% ▲ (+3.76)
Draw 26.06% ▲ (+0.86)
Luckenwalde 31.03% ▼ (-4.47)

Both Teams to Score: 

56.41% ▼ (-0.40)

Goals

Over 1.5 77.02% ▲ (+0.15)
Under 1.5 22.98% ▼ (-0.15)
Over 2.5 53.87% ▲ (+0.77)
Under 2.5 46.13% ▼ (-0.77)
Over 3.5 32.48% ▲ (+1.58)
Under 3.5 67.52% ▼ (-1.58)
Over 4.5 19.11% ▲ (+1.85)
Under 4.5 80.89% ▼ (-1.85)

First Half Winner

Rot-Weiss Oberhausen 34.08% ▲ (+34.08)
Draw 41.28% ▲ (+41.28)
Luckenwalde 24.64% ▲ (+24.64)

Team To Score First

Rot-Weiss Oberhausen 54.32% ▲ (+54.32)
No Goal 7.17% ▲ (+7.17)
Luckenwalde 38.51% ▲ (+38.51)

Corners

Over 8 38.91% ▲ (+38.91)
Equal 8 11.55% ▲ (+11.55)
Under 8 49.54% ▲ (+49.54)
Over 9 28.77% ▲ (+28.77)
Equal 9 10.14% ▲ (+10.14)
Under 9 61.09% ▲ (+61.09)
Over 10.5 20.53% ▲ (+20.53)
Under 10.5 79.47% ▲ (+79.47)

Rot-Weiss Oberhausen Goals

Over 1.5 43.75% ▲ (+3.35)
Under 1.5 56.25% ▼ (-3.35)
Over 2.5 20.54% ▲ (+3.49)
Under 2.5 79.46% ▼ (-3.50)
Over 3.5 7.89% ▲ (+2.08)
Under 3.5 92.11% ▼ (-2.08)

Luckenwalde Goals

Over 0.5 65.86% ▼ (-4.30)
Under 0.5 34.14% ▲ (+4.31)
Over 1.5 34.11% ▼ (-3.24)
Under 1.5 65.89% ▲ (+3.24)
Over 2.5 13.83% ▼ (-1.17)
Under 2.5 86.17% ▲ (+1.18)
Over 3.5 4.74% ▼ (-0.14)
Under 3.5 95.26% ▲ (+0.15)

Score analysis

Rot-Weiss Oberhausen 42.96%
Draw 26.06%
Luckenwalde 31.03%
Rot-Weiss Oberhausen
1-0 @ 8.88% ▲ (+0.15)
2-1 @ 8.46% ▼ (-0.11)
2-0 @ 6.61% ▲ (+0.32)
3-1 @ 4.55% ▲ (+0.42)
3-0 @ 3.9% ▲ (+0.88)
3-2 @ 2.93% ▲ (+0.12)
Other @ 7.63% ▲ (+2.00)
Total : 42.96%
Draw
1-1 @ 11.76% ▼ (-0.13)
0-0 @ 7.17% ▲ (+1.13)
2-2 @ 5.6% ▼ (-0.25)
3-3 @ 1.27%
Other @ 0.26% ▲ (+0.09)
Total : 26.06%
Luckenwalde
0-1 @ 6.98% ▼ (-1.26)
1-2 @ 6.97% ▼ (-1.12)
0-2 @ 4.78% ▼ (-0.82)
1-3 @ 3.22% ▼ (-0.45)
2-3 @ 2.54% ▼ (-0.11)
0-3 @ 2.06% ▼ (-0.47)
Other @ 4.48% ▼ (-0.23)
Total : 31.03%