Club Friendlies 3
-
Gauthier Hein
11'
-
Giorgi Abuashvili
35'
-
Giorgi Abuashvili
64'
-
Édouard Soumah-Abbad
75'
-
Ibou Sané
78'
Metz vs RFC Seraing - Match Guide, Data Analysis, Standings
Data analysis
Our analysis of all available data, including recent performances and player stats up until an hour before kickoff, suggested the most likely outcome of this match was a Metz win with a probability of 47.39%. A win for RFC Seraing had a probability of 26.69% and a draw had a probability of 25.93%.
The most likely scoreline for a Metz win was 1-0 with a probability of 9.93%. The next most likely scorelines for that outcome were 2-1 (9.73%) and 2-0 (7.81%). The likeliest RFC Seraing win was 1-2 (7.01%) , while for a drawn scoreline it was 1-1 (11.98%).
Result
Metz
47.39%
▲
(+0.25)
Draw
25.93%
▼
(-0.31)
RFC Seraing
26.69%
▲
(+0.07)
Both Teams to Score:
55.23%
▼
(-0.97)
Goals
Over 1.5
76.48%
▼
(-0.33)
Under 1.5
23.52%
▲
(+0.33)
Over 2.5
52.8%
▼
(-0.57)
Under 2.5
47.2%
▲
(+0.57)
Over 3.5
30.46%
▼
(-0.61)
Under 3.5
69.54%
▲
(+0.61)
Over 4.5
17.1%
▼
(-0.45)
Under 4.5
82.9%
▲
(+0.46)
First Half Winner
Metz
36.19%
▲
(+1.70)
Draw
41.27%
▼
(-1.68)
RFC Seraing
22.53%
▼
(-0.03)
Team To Score First
Metz
54.86%
▲
(+1.51)
No Goal
6.74%
▲
(+0.08)
RFC Seraing
38.4%
▼
(-1.58)
Corners
Over 8
56.12%
▼
(-0.71)
Equal 8
11.84%
▼
(-0.05)
Under 8
32.04%
▲
(+0.75)
Over 9
44.21%
▼
(-0.58)
Equal 9
11.92%
▼
(-0.11)
Under 9
43.88%
▲
(+0.71)
Over 10.5
33.23%
▼
(-0.43)
Under 10.5
66.77%
▲
(+0.43)
Metz Goals
Over 1.5
46.69%
▼
(-0.32)
Under 1.5
53.31%
▲
(+0.32)
Over 2.5
21.21%
▼
(-0.24)
Under 2.5
78.79%
▲
(+0.25)
Over 3.5
7.8%
▼
(-0.20)
Under 3.5
92.2%
▲
(+0.19)
RFC Seraing Goals
Over 0.5
63.78%
▼
(-0.35)
Under 0.5
36.22%
▲
(+0.36)
Over 1.5
30.26%
▼
(-0.44)
Under 1.5
69.74%
▲
(+0.44)
Over 2.5
10.23%
▼
(-0.31)
Under 2.5
89.77%
▲
(+0.32)
Over 3.5
3.12%
▼
(-0.22)
Under 3.5
96.88%
▲
(+0.22)
Score analysis
Metz
47.39%
Draw
25.92%
RFC Seraing
26.69%
Metz
1-0
@
9.93%
▲
(+0.20)
2-1 @ 9.73% ▼ (-0.06)
2-0 @ 7.81% ▲ (+0.12)
3-1 @ 4.96% ▲ (+0.08)
3-0 @ 4.12% ▲ (+0.07)
3-2 @ 3.22% ▼ (-0.04)
Other @ 7.62% ▼ (-0.12)
Total : 47.39%
2-1 @ 9.73% ▼ (-0.06)
2-0 @ 7.81% ▲ (+0.12)
3-1 @ 4.96% ▲ (+0.08)
3-0 @ 4.12% ▲ (+0.07)
3-2 @ 3.22% ▼ (-0.04)
Other @ 7.62% ▼ (-0.12)
Total : 47.39%
Draw
1-1
@
11.98%
▲
(+0.04)
0-0 @ 6.74% ▲ (+0.08)
2-2 @ 5.91% ▼ (-0.19)
3-3 @ 1.11% ▼ (-0.14)
Other @ 0.18% ▼ (-0.09)
Total : 25.92%
0-0 @ 6.74% ▲ (+0.08)
2-2 @ 5.91% ▼ (-0.19)
3-3 @ 1.11% ▼ (-0.14)
Other @ 0.18% ▼ (-0.09)
Total : 25.92%
RFC Seraing
1-2
@
7.01%
▲
(+0.02)
0-1 @ 6.85% ▲ (+0.05)
0-2 @ 3.89% ▲ (+0.09)
1-3 @ 2.49% ▼ (-0.04)
2-3 @ 2.03% ▲ (+0.06)
0-3 @ 1.48% ▲ (+0.04)
Other @ 2.94% ▼ (-0.15)
Total : 26.69%
0-1 @ 6.85% ▲ (+0.05)
0-2 @ 3.89% ▲ (+0.09)
1-3 @ 2.49% ▼ (-0.04)
2-3 @ 2.03% ▲ (+0.06)
0-3 @ 1.48% ▲ (+0.04)
Other @ 2.94% ▼ (-0.15)
Total : 26.69%