Club Friendlies 3
Jan 31, 2026 1.00pm
1
0
HT : 0 0
FT Tsentralnyi Stadion
  • Jewison Bennette 52' goal

LNZ Cherkasy vs Zeljeznicar - Match Guide, Data Analysis, Standings

Form, Standings, Stats

LNZ Cherkasy

All competitions
Club Friendlies 3
Last game
Jan 31, 2026 8.00am
Cherkasy 2 - 1 Sarajevo

Zeljeznicar

All competitions
Club Friendlies 3
Last game
Jan 25, 2026 2.00pm
Michalovce 0 - 0 Zeljeznicar

Data analysis

Our analysis of all available data, including recent performances and player stats, suggests the most likely outcome of this match is a LNZ Cherkasy win with a probability of 44.45%. A draw has a probability of 31.18% and a win for Zeljeznicar has a probability of 24.41%.

The most likely scoreline for a LNZ Cherkasy win is 1-0 with a probability of 15.01%. The next most likely scorelines for that outcome are 2-0 (8.82%) and 2-1 (8.49%). The likeliest drawn scoreline is 1-1 (13.87%) , while for a Zeljeznicar win it is 0-1 (9.85%).

Result

LNZ Cherkasy 44.45% ▼ (-0.48)
Draw 31.18% ▲ (+0.25)
Zeljeznicar 24.41% ▲ (+0.27)

Both Teams to Score: 

41.73% ▲ (+0.37)

Goals

Over 1.5 61.92% ▲ (+0.20)
Under 1.5 38.08% ▼ (-0.20)
Over 2.5 34.92% ▲ (+0.15)
Under 2.5 65.08% ▼ (-0.16)
Over 3.5 16.19% ▲ (+0.09)
Under 3.5 83.81% ▼ (-0.08)
Over 4.5 7.8%
Under 4.5 92.2%

First Half Winner

LNZ Cherkasy 34.7% ▲ (+0.11)
Draw 47.4% ▼ (-0.26)
Zeljeznicar 17.9% ▲ (+0.15)

Team To Score First

LNZ Cherkasy 56.54% ▲ (+0.08)
No Goal 13.28% ▼ (-0.01)
Zeljeznicar 30.18% ▼ (-0.08)

Corners

Over 8 47.75% ▲ (+0.05)
Equal 8 12.29% ▼ (-0.02)
Under 8 39.96% ▼ (-0.04)
Over 9 36.18% ▲ (+0.05)
Equal 9 11.57%
Under 9 52.25% ▼ (-0.05)
Over 10.5 26.18% ▲ (+0.06)
Under 10.5 73.82% ▼ (-0.06)

LNZ Cherkasy Goals

Over 1.5 34.4% ▼ (-0.14)
Under 1.5 65.6% ▲ (+0.13)
Over 2.5 12.5% ▼ (-0.18)
Under 2.5 87.5% ▲ (+0.19)
Over 3.5 3.73% ▼ (-0.05)
Under 3.5 96.27% ▲ (+0.05)

Zeljeznicar Goals

Over 0.5 55.57% ▲ (+0.36)
Under 0.5 44.43% ▼ (-0.36)
Over 1.5 20.23% ▲ (+0.36)
Under 1.5 79.77% ▼ (-0.36)
Over 2.5 5.15% ▲ (+0.21)
Under 2.5 94.85% ▼ (-0.21)
Over 3.5 1.19% ▲ (+0.04)
Under 3.5 98.81% ▼ (-0.04)

Score analysis

LNZ Cherkasy 44.45%
Draw 31.2%
Zeljeznicar 24.41%
LNZ Cherkasy
1-0 @ 15.01% ▼ (-0.16)
2-0 @ 8.82% ▼ (-0.08)
2-1 @ 8.49% ▼ (-0.02)
3-0 @ 3.66% ▼ (-0.05)
3-1 @ 3.13% ▼ (-0.08)
3-2 @ 1.62% ▼ (-0.07)
Other @ 3.72% ▼ (-0.05)
Total : 44.45%
Draw
1-1 @ 13.87% ▲ (+0.10)
0-0 @ 13.28% ▼ (-0.01)
2-2 @ 3.68% ▲ (+0.12)
Other @ 0.01%
Total : 31.2%
Zeljeznicar
0-1 @ 9.85%
1-2 @ 5.47% ▲ (+0.09)
0-2 @ 4.31% ▲ (+0.03)
1-3 @ 1.58% ▲ (+0.04)
0-3 @ 1.11% ▲ (+0.06)
Other @ 1.18% ▲ (+0.04)
Total : 24.41%