Club Friendlies 3
Jul 10, 2026 4.00pm
Groupama Aréna
  • goal 8'
  • goal 45'

Gornik Zabrze vs Nordsjaelland - Match Guide, Data Analysis, Standings

Form, Standings, Stats

Gornik Zabrze

All competitions
Club Friendlies 3
Last game
Jul 4, 2026 4.30pm
Swarovski 0 - 0 Gornik

Nordsjaelland

All competitions
Club Friendlies 3
Last game
Jul 10, 2026 12.00pm
Hradec Kralove 3 - 0 Nordsjaelland

Data analysis

Our analysis of all available data, including recent performances and player stats, suggests the most likely outcome of this match is a Gornik Zabrze win with a probability of 51.52%. A draw has a probability of 24.33% and a win for Nordsjaelland has a probability of 24.1%.

The most likely scoreline for a Gornik Zabrze win is 2-1 with a probability of 10.29%. The next most likely scorelines for that outcome are 1-0 (8.89%) and 2-0 (7.7%). The likeliest drawn scoreline is 1-1 (11%) , while for a Nordsjaelland win it is 1-2 (6.31%).

Result

Gornik Zabrze 51.52% ▲ (+0.18)
Draw 24.33% ▼ (-0.04)
Nordsjaelland 24.1% ▼ (-0.14)

Both Teams to Score: 

57.45% ▲ (+0.05)

Goals

Over 1.5 79.8% ▲ (+0.15)
Under 1.5 20.2% ▼ (-0.15)
Over 2.5 57.98% ▲ (+0.22)
Under 2.5 42.02% ▼ (-0.22)
Over 3.5 34.78% ▲ (+0.21)
Under 3.5 65.22% ▼ (-0.21)
Over 4.5 21.13% ▲ (+0.13)
Under 4.5 78.87% ▼ (-0.13)

First Half Winner

Gornik Zabrze 39.33% ▲ (+0.15)
Draw 39.76% ▼ (-0.10)
Nordsjaelland 20.91% ▼ (-0.06)

Team To Score First

Gornik Zabrze 57.72% ▼ (-0.08)
No Goal 5.67% ▼ (-0.08)
Nordsjaelland 36.61% ▲ (+0.15)

Corners

Over 8 62.11% ▲ (+0.25)
Equal 8 11.26% ▼ (-0.03)
Under 8 26.63% ▼ (-0.23)
Over 9 50.22% ▲ (+0.26)
Equal 9 11.89% ▼ (-0.01)
Under 9 37.89% ▼ (-0.25)
Over 10.5 38.75% ▲ (+0.25)
Under 10.5 61.25% ▼ (-0.25)

Gornik Zabrze Goals

Over 1.5 52.38% ▲ (+0.25)
Under 1.5 47.62% ▼ (-0.25)
Over 2.5 26.34% ▲ (+0.27)
Under 2.5 73.66% ▼ (-0.27)
Over 3.5 10.5% ▲ (+0.15)
Under 3.5 89.5% ▼ (-0.15)

Nordsjaelland Goals

Over 0.5 62.5% ▼ (-0.07)
Under 0.5 37.5% ▲ (+0.07)
Over 1.5 30.19% ▼ (-0.02)
Under 1.5 69.81% ▲ (+0.02)
Over 2.5 10.79%
Under 2.5 89.21%
Over 3.5 3.4% ▼ (-0.04)
Under 3.5 96.6% ▲ (+0.04)

Score analysis

Gornik Zabrze 51.51%
Draw 24.32%
Nordsjaelland 24.1%
Gornik Zabrze
2-1 @ 10.29% ▼ (-0.03)
1-0 @ 8.89% ▼ (-0.03)
2-0 @ 7.7% ▼ (-0.02)
3-1 @ 5.45% ▲ (+0.05)
3-0 @ 4.97% ▲ (+0.05)
3-2 @ 4.01% ▲ (+0.01)
Other @ 10.2% ▲ (+0.13)
Total : 51.51%
Draw
1-1 @ 11% ▼ (-0.02)
2-2 @ 5.94% ▲ (+0.04)
0-0 @ 5.67% ▼ (-0.08)
3-3 @ 1.41% ▲ (+0.03)
Other @ 0.3% ▲ (+0.02)
Total : 24.32%
Nordsjaelland
1-2 @ 6.31% ▼ (-0.04)
0-1 @ 5.57% ▼ (-0.05)
0-2 @ 3.14% ▼ (-0.03)
1-3 @ 2.25%
2-3 @ 2.11%
0-3 @ 1.62% ▲ (+0.02)
Other @ 3.1% ▼ (-0.05)
Total : 24.1%