Club Friendlies 3
Jan 23, 2026 11.00am
Arena Zabrze

Gornik Zabrze vs Slovan Bratislava - Match Guide, Data Analysis, Standings

Form, Standings, Stats

Gornik Zabrze

All competitions
Club Friendlies 3
Last game
Jan 17, 2026 9.00am
Gornik 2 - 1 SV Ried

Slovan Bratislava

All competitions
Club Friendlies 3
Last game
Jan 17, 2026 10.30am
Slovan Bratislava 4 - 0 Lokomotíva Zvolen

Data analysis

Our analysis of all available data, including recent performances and player stats, suggests the most likely outcome of this match is a Gornik Zabrze win with a probability of 45.04%. A win for Slovan Bratislava has a probability of 31.12% and a draw has a probability of 23.84%.

The most likely scoreline for a Gornik Zabrze win is 2-1 with a probability of 9.6%. The next most likely scorelines for that outcome are 1-0 (7.9%) and 2-0 (6.26%). The likeliest Slovan Bratislava win is 1-2 (7.3%) , while for a drawn scoreline it is 1-1 (10.64%).

Result

Gornik Zabrze 45.04% ▼ (-0.04)
Draw 23.84% ▲ (+0.11)
Slovan Bratislava 31.12% ▼ (-0.04)

Both Teams to Score: 

59.1% ▼ (-0.06)

Goals

Over 1.5 80.12% ▼ (-0.02)
Under 1.5 19.88% ▲ (+0.02)
Over 2.5 58.93% ▼ (-0.22)
Under 2.5 41.07% ▲ (+0.22)
Over 3.5 36.21% ▼ (-0.20)
Under 3.5 63.79% ▲ (+0.20)
Over 4.5 21.93% ▼ (-0.13)
Under 4.5 78.07% ▲ (+0.12)

First Half Winner

Gornik Zabrze 36.94% ▲ (+0.20)
Draw 37.06% ▲ (+0.04)
Slovan Bratislava 26.01% ▼ (-0.22)

Team To Score First

Gornik Zabrze 52.41% ▼ (-0.07)
No Goal 5.3% ▲ (+0.04)
Slovan Bratislava 42.29% ▲ (+0.04)

Corners

Over 8 64.86% ▲ (+0.05)
Equal 8 11.15%
Under 8 23.99% ▼ (-0.05)
Over 9 52.77% ▲ (+0.02)
Equal 9 12.08% ▲ (+0.01)
Under 9 35.15% ▼ (-0.04)
Over 10.5 40.89%
Under 10.5 59.11%

Gornik Zabrze Goals

Over 1.5 47.79% ▼ (-0.06)
Under 1.5 52.21% ▲ (+0.06)
Over 2.5 23.17% ▼ (-0.06)
Under 2.5 76.83% ▲ (+0.07)
Over 3.5 8.67% ▼ (-0.07)
Under 3.5 91.33% ▲ (+0.07)

Slovan Bratislava Goals

Over 0.5 68.48% ▲ (+0.08)
Under 0.5 31.52% ▼ (-0.08)
Over 1.5 36.43% ▼ (-0.05)
Under 1.5 63.57% ▲ (+0.05)
Over 2.5 14.71% ▼ (-0.08)
Under 2.5 85.29% ▲ (+0.09)
Over 3.5 5.21% ▼ (-0.05)
Under 3.5 94.79% ▲ (+0.05)

Score analysis

Gornik Zabrze 45.06%
Draw 23.84%
Slovan Bratislava 31.12%
Gornik Zabrze
2-1 @ 9.6% ▲ (+0.02)
1-0 @ 7.9% ▲ (+0.03)
2-0 @ 6.26% ▲ (+0.05)
3-1 @ 5.11% ▼ (-0.02)
3-2 @ 4.11% ▲ (+0.03)
3-0 @ 3.74% ▼ (-0.01)
Other @ 8.34% ▼ (-0.08)
Total : 45.06%
Draw
1-1 @ 10.64% ▲ (+0.08)
2-2 @ 6.03% ▼ (-0.01)
0-0 @ 5.3% ▲ (+0.04)
3-3 @ 1.54% ▲ (+0.02)
Other @ 0.33% ▲ (+0.02)
Total : 23.84%
Slovan Bratislava
1-2 @ 7.3% ▼ (-0.04)
0-1 @ 6.7% ▲ (+0.05)
0-2 @ 4.28% ▲ (+0.05)
1-3 @ 3.16% ▼ (-0.03)
2-3 @ 2.73% ▼ (-0.05)
0-3 @ 2.07% ▲ (+0.01)
Other @ 4.88% ▼ (-0.05)
Total : 31.12%