EFL Trophy
Gameweek
2
Notts County vs Nottingham Forest Under-21s - Match Guide, Data Analysis, Standings
Data analysis
Our analysis of all available data, including recent performances and player stats, suggests the most likely outcome of this match is a Notts County win with a probability of 42.07%. A win for Nottingham Forest Under-21s has a probability of 35.23% and a draw has a probability of 22.7%.
The most likely scoreline for a Notts County win is 2-1 with a probability of 8.3%. The next most likely scorelines for that outcome are 1-0 (8.16%) and 2-0 (6.18%). The likeliest Nottingham Forest Under-21s win is 1-2 (8.09%) , while for a drawn scoreline it is 1-1 (10.68%).
Result
Notts County
42.07%
▼
(-1.90)
Draw
22.7%
▲
(+0.34)
Nottingham Forest Under-21s
35.23%
▲
(+1.56)
Both Teams to Score:
58.12%
▼
(-0.41)
Goals
Over 1.5
79.54%
▼
(-0.65)
Under 1.5
20.46%
▲
(+0.65)
Over 2.5
57.32%
▼
(-1.04)
Under 2.5
42.62%
▲
(+0.98)
Over 3.5
35.14%
▼
(-0.41)
Under 3.5
64.86%
▲
(+0.41)
Over 4.5
21%
▼
(-0.31)
Under 4.5
79%
▲
(+0.30)
First Half Winner
Notts County
31.04%
▼
(-2.81)
Draw
39.33%
▲
(+2.23)
Nottingham Forest Under-21s
29.63%
▲
(+0.58)
Team To Score First
Notts County
49.64%
▼
(-1.36)
No Goal
5.2%
▲
(+0.19)
Nottingham Forest Under-21s
45.16%
▲
(+1.18)
Corners
Over 8
58.1%
▼
(-0.79)
Equal 8
11.54%
▼
(-0.03)
Under 8
30.36%
▲
(+0.81)
Over 9
46.34%
▼
(-0.69)
Equal 9
11.76%
▼
(-0.09)
Under 9
41.9%
▲
(+0.79)
Over 10.5
35.36%
▼
(-0.55)
Under 10.5
64.64%
▲
(+0.55)
Notts County Goals
Over 1.5
43.42%
▼
(-1.94)
Under 1.5
56.58%
▲
(+1.94)
Over 2.5
20.88%
▼
(-1.20)
Under 2.5
79.12%
▲
(+1.21)
Over 3.5
7.54%
▼
(-0.68)
Under 3.5
92.46%
▲
(+0.67)
Nottingham Forest Under-21s Goals
Over 0.5
69.38%
▲
(+0.77)
Under 0.5
30.62%
▼
(-0.77)
Over 1.5
38.39%
▲
(+1.21)
Under 1.5
61.61%
▼
(-1.21)
Over 2.5
16.12%
▲
(+0.61)
Under 2.5
83.88%
▼
(-0.61)
Over 3.5
6.11%
▲
(+0.52)
Under 3.5
93.89%
▼
(-0.52)
Score analysis
Notts County
42.08%
Draw
22.7%
Nottingham Forest Under-21s
35.22%
Notts County
2-1
@
8.3%
▼
(-0.55)
1-0 @ 8.16% ▲ (+0.11)
2-0 @ 6.18% ▼ (-0.20)
3-1 @ 4.91% ▼ (-0.29)
3-0 @ 3.65% ▼ (-0.19)
3-2 @ 3.45% ▼ (-0.10)
Other @ 7.43% ▼ (-0.71)
Total : 42.08%
1-0 @ 8.16% ▲ (+0.11)
2-0 @ 6.18% ▼ (-0.20)
3-1 @ 4.91% ▼ (-0.29)
3-0 @ 3.65% ▼ (-0.19)
3-2 @ 3.45% ▼ (-0.10)
Other @ 7.43% ▼ (-0.71)
Total : 42.08%
Draw
1-1
@
10.68%
▲
(+0.07)
2-2 @ 5.38% ▲ (+0.05)
0-0 @ 5.2% ▲ (+0.19)
3-3 @ 1.33% ▲ (+0.04)
Other @ 0.11% ▲ (+0.03)
Total : 22.7%
2-2 @ 5.38% ▲ (+0.05)
0-0 @ 5.2% ▲ (+0.19)
3-3 @ 1.33% ▲ (+0.04)
Other @ 0.11% ▲ (+0.03)
Total : 22.7%
Nottingham Forest Under-21s
1-2
@
8.09%
▲
(+0.13)
0-1 @ 7.1% ▲ (+0.34)
0-2 @ 5.35% ▲ (+0.53)
1-3 @ 3.86% ▲ (+0.13)
2-3 @ 2.68% ▼ (-0.05)
0-3 @ 2.14% ▼ (-0.03)
Other @ 6% ▲ (+0.49)
Total : 35.22%
0-1 @ 7.1% ▲ (+0.34)
0-2 @ 5.35% ▲ (+0.53)
1-3 @ 3.86% ▲ (+0.13)
2-3 @ 2.68% ▼ (-0.05)
0-3 @ 2.14% ▼ (-0.03)
Other @ 6% ▲ (+0.49)
Total : 35.22%