MX23RW : Friday, August 6 02:50:12| >> :60:400:400:

Ethan Galbraith

Born: August 25, 1991 (age 29)

Height: 6' 4.5" (195cm)

Nationality: New Zealand New Zealander

Position: Attacker
Ethan Galbraith may also refer to:

Sports Mole has 18 articles about Ethan Galbraith. Articles 1 to 18:
Stuart Dallas pictured for Leeds United in October 2020
Stuart Dallas wants to "set an example" to Northern Ireland youngsters
The Leeds star will captain the international side against Malta on Sunday.
May 29, 22:37
Stuart Dallas pictured for Leeds United in October 2020
Five talking points ahead of Northern Ireland's clash with Malta
Ian Baraclough's side take on Malta in Austria on Sunday.
May 29, 16:35
Northern Ireland manager Ian Baraclough pictured on September 7, 2020
Ian Baraclough believes Ali McCann has caught the eye of big clubs
The national coach believes the St Johnstone midfielder may also have caught the eye of bigger clubs with his performances.
Nov 21, 22:43
Northern Ireland manager Ian Baraclough pictured on September 7, 2020
Ian Baraclough takes positives from Northern Ireland's UEFA Nations League campaign
Ian Baraclough says there's plenty for Northern Ireland fans to be excited about.
Nov 19, 09:13
Northern Ireland's Paddy McNair in action with Romania's Ianis Hagi in the UEFA Nations League on November 18, 2020
Result: Northern Ireland still awaiting first UEFA Nations League win
The 1-1 draw with Romania came after Ian Baraclough's men found out they were going down to Group C.
Nov 18, 22:02
Northern Ireland manager Ian Baraclough pictured on September 7, 2020
Ian Baraclough insists Northern Ireland unaffected by threat of relegation
Romania are expected to be handed over a walkover win by UEFA's disciplinary body - a decision which would condemn Northern Ireland to the drop.
Nov 17, 16:47
Tottenham Hotspur's Gareth Bale in action against Brighton & Hove Albion in the Premier League on November 1, 2020
Tuesday's papers: Gareth Bale, Ousmane Dembele, Christian Eriksen
The futures of Sergio Romero and Gareth Bale are in the news.
Nov 10, 08:21
Northern Ireland manager Ian Baraclough pictured on September 7, 2020
Ian Baraclough confident the goals will come for Northern Ireland
Ian Baraclough's side have scored only five goals in their last nine games.
Nov 7, 22:43
Northern Ireland manager Ian Baraclough pictured on September 7, 2020
Ian Baraclough thankful to Stephen Kenny for Slovakia scouting help
The Northern Ireland manager and his Republic counterpart have been in contact.
Nov 5, 22:45
Northern Ireland manager Ian Baraclough pictured on September 7, 2020
Ian Baraclough hopes to have Jonny Evans available against Slovakia
Jonny Evans has made only five club appearances this season and has missed Leicester's last two matches with a back problem.
Nov 5, 12:43
James Garner in action for Manchester United in pre-season on August 5, 2019
James Garner heading for Manchester United loan exit
The highly-rated 19-year-old made his debut in February 2019.
Sep 8, 13:05
Manchester United's Anthony Martial celebrates scoring their first goal with Bruno Fernandes on March 8, 2020
Player Ratings: Manchester United 2019-20 season player ratings so far
Sports Mole gives every Manchester United player who has turned out for the club this season a mark out of 10 for their form up until this point.
Mar 16, 10:36
Manchester United manager Ole Gunnar Solskjaer and players applaud fans after the match on November 28, 2019
Ole Gunnar Solskjaer upbeat despite Manchester United defeat in Astana
The Red Devils had gone ahead through Jesse Lingard.
Nov 28, 20:27
Jonny Evans pictured for Northern Ireland in March 2019
Preview: Northern Ireland vs. Germany - prediction, team news, lineups
Sports Mole previews Monday's Euro 2020 qualifier between Northern Ireland and Germany, including predictions and team news.
Sep 7, 11:21
Michael O'Neill pictured on September 5, 2019
It is something I've always dreamed about - Galbraith delighted by 'incredible' debut
The 18-year-old was praised by Northern Ireland manager Michael O'Neill.
Sep 7, 07:00
A general shot of a Premier League football ahead of the Premier League clash between Everton and West Ham United at Goodison Park on October 30, 2016
Result: Northern Ireland Under-21s draw blank in Ballymena
Shea Gordon enjoyed one of the better chances of the match.
Sep 6, 21:31
A general shot of a Premier League football ahead of the Premier League clash between Everton and West Ham United at Goodison Park on October 30, 2016
Manchester United snap up Chelsea youngster Di'Shon Bernard
Di'Shon Bernard brings an end to his time with Chelsea to link up with rivals Manchester United at Under-18s level.
Jul 3, 22:45
A general shot of a Premier League football ahead of the Premier League clash between Everton and West Ham United at Goodison Park on October 30, 2016
Manchester United 'sign Northern Ireland midfielder Ethan Galbraith'
Manchester United will complete the signing of 16-year-old Northern Ireland midfielder Ethan Galbraith this weekend.
Jun 28, 18:33

Did you know...?
rhs 2.0
Olympic medal table header
CountryGold medalSilver MedalBronze MedalT
ChinaChina34241674
United StatesUnited States29352791
JapanJapan22101446
AustraliaAustralia1751941
Olympics flagRussian Olympic Committee16222058
Great BritainGreat Britain16181852
Today's Olympic highlights header

Friday's key events


HOCKEY
· Great Britain's women aim to secure their place on the podium as they face India in the bronze medal match (2.30am)
· Netherlands - silver medallists five years ago - and Argentina battle for the gold medal in the women's final (11am)

BEACH VOLLEYBALL
· The women's gold medal will be decided as Australia and USA go head to head (3.30am)

BOXING
· Lauren Price will be looking to add to Team GB's success in the ring when she takes on Nouchka Fontijn of Netherlands in the women's middleweight semi-final (6am)

DIVING
· Tom Daley already has one Olympic gold to his name in Tokyo, and he begins his bid for second in the men's 10m platform. Teammate Noah Williams is also involved in the preliminary round (7am)

CYCLING
· Jason Kenny's reign as sprint king may be over, but Jack Carlin looked strong in his bid to succeed his compatriot. He takes on Harrie Lavreysen in his sprint semi-final (8.10am), with the final taking place later in the day (10.35am)
· The women's madison makes its Olympic debut at the velodrome as Team GB duo Katie Archibald and Laura Kenny look to add another medal to their collections (9.15am)

FOOTBALL
· Hosts Japan will look to get themselves on the podium as they face Mexico in the men's bronze medal match (10am)
· The women's champions will be crowned as both Sweden and Canada aim to win Olympic gold for the very first time (1pm)

ATHLETICS
· The men's 5000m final includes Great Britain's Andrew Butchart, but most eyes will be on Ugandan world record holder Joshua Cheptegei (1pm)
· Team GB's Jodie Williams will hope to get on the podium in the women's 400m final, but defending champ Shaunae Miller-Uibo is favourite for gold while Stephenie Ann McPherson should challenge and Allyson Felix is bidding to become the most decorated female track and field athlete of all time (1.35pm)
· Netherlands' Sifan Hassan takes on leg two of her ambitious attempt at a Tokyo treble in a women's 1500m final which also includes Great Britain's Laura Muir and Faith Kipyegon of Kenya (1.50pm)
· A star-studded women's 4x100m relay final will see a Team GB quartet including Dina Asher-Smith look to upset defending champions USA and favourites Jamaica, who boast Elaine Thompson-Herah as she goes for her third gold of the Games (2.30pm)
· Great Britain and Jamaica will also be going for gold in the men's 4x100m relay final, and their medal hopes have been boosted by USA's failure to qualify (2.50pm)

> Today's schedule in full
Todays Game Header Right
Tables

Subscribe to our Newsletter


Transfer Talk Daily
Match previews - twice weekly
Morning Briefing (7am UTC)
Ultra close-up image of Kevin De Bruyne [NOT FOR USE IN ARTICLES]Get the latest transfer news, match previews and news direct to your inbox!