MX23RW : Wednesday, July 28 05:40:46| >> :120:57319:57319:

St Mirren: 2020-21

Select Season:
Aug 1, 2020 3pm
Aug 9, 2020 3pm
Rangers
3-0
St Mirren
McCarthy (23' og.), Morelos (69', 74')

Sheron (25'), MacPherson (68')
Aug 15, 2020 3pm
Hamilton
0-1
St Mirren
Obika (19')
Foley (58'), Tait (78'), Alnwick (90+3')
Aug 22, 2020 3pm
St Mirren
1-1
Ross County
Obika (14')
Shaughnessy (62')
Sheron (70' og.)
Reid (28'), Vigurs (41')
Aug 29, 2020 3pm
Sep 12, 2020 3pm
St Mirren
0-3
Hibernian

Sheron (25'), McCarthy (90')
Nisbet (14'), Newell (17'), Boyle (59')
Hanlon (41'), Newell (79')
Sep 16, 2020 7.45pm
St Mirren
1-2
Celtic
Erwin (3')
Fraser (34'), Erhahon (83'), Tait (86')
Duffy (21'), Forrest (36')
Brown (45')
Sep 19, 2020 3pm
Dundee Utd
2-1
St Mirren
McNeil (33'), Sporle (52')
Butcher (37'), Glass (86'), Pawlett (90+4')
Connolly (64')
McAllister (38')
Tait (60')
Sep 26, 2020 3pm
St Mirren
0-1
Kilmarnock

Foley (43'), Fraser (56'), Morias (83'), Sheron (84'), McCarthy (87')
Kabamba (28')
Oct 2, 2020 7.45pm
Oct 7, 2020 7.45pm
St Mirren
4-1
Partick
Tait (45+1'), Obika (74'), Shaughnessy (81'), Connolly (82')
Spittal (66')
Bannigan (67')
Oct 10, 2020 3pm
QotS
2-2
St Mirren
St Mirren win 4-2 on penalties
Shields (8'), Fitzpatrick (12')
McGrath (51'), Fraser (89')
Erhahon (76')
Nov 6, 2020 7.45pm
Nov 11, 2020 7.45pm
St Mirren
1-1
Morton
St Mirren win 6-5 on penalties
Obika (39')
Tait (13')
MacIver (60')
Blues (22'), Salkeld (62')
Nov 14, 2020 3pm
Nov 21, 2020 3pm
Nov 28, 2020 5.15pm
Dec 5, 2020 3pm
St Mirren
1-1
Aberdeen
McGrath (44' pen.)
Doyle-Hayes (38'), Erhahon (39')
Hayes (37')
Ferguson (5'), Hayes (55')
Ferguson (51')
Dec 12, 2020 3pm
Motherwell
0-1
St Mirren

Gallagher (30')
McGrath (13')
Erhahon (67'), Tait (69'), Erwin (90'), McGrath (90+6')
Dec 16, 2020 8pm
St Mirren
3-2
Rangers
McGrath (40' pen., 53'), McCarthy (90+2')
Erhahon (23'), Doyle-Hayes (55'), McGrath (88'), Tait (89')
Goldson (7'), Davis (88')
Itten (61'), Kent (63'), Goldson (88'), Hagi (89')
Dec 19, 2020 3pm
St Mirren
3-2
St Johnstone
Erhahon (38'), Erwin (82'), Obika (87')
Shaughnessy (21')
May (22' pen.), Tanser (44')
McCann (90+3'), McCart (90+5')
Kerr (45')
Dec 23, 2020 6pm
Hibernian
1-0
St Mirren
Nisbet (18')
Stevenson (40'), Doidge (85')
Doidge (88')

Mason (60')
Mason (83')
Dec 26, 2020 3pm
Ross County
0-2
St Mirren

Reid (16'), Draper (60')
Reid (36'), Draper (60')
Fraser (76'), Dennis (85')
Alnwick (61')
Dec 30, 2020 3pm
Jan 2, 2021 3pm
Kilmarnock
1-1
St Mirren
Whitehall (12')
Mulumbu (23'), McGowan (89'), Rogers (90+1')
Rogers (90' og.)
McAllister (71'), Doyle-Hayes (90+3')
Jan 9, 2021 3pm
Jan 16, 2021 3pm
Jan 24, 2021 4pm
Jan 27, 2021 6pm
Dundee Utd
1-5
St Mirren
Harkes (54')
McNeil (45'), Connolly (45+1')
Shaughnessy (30'), McGrath (42' pen., 45+1'), Connolly (80'), Dennis (85')
Erhahon (55')
Jan 30, 2021 3pm
Feb 2, 2021 6pm
St Mirren
1-2
Hibernian
Obika (74')
Connolly (56'), Fraser (70')
Alnwick (36')
Porteous (55'), Boyle (71' pen.)
Gogic (88')
Feb 6, 2021 3pm
Feb 10, 2021 8pm
St Mirren
0-4
Celtic

Obika (64'), Flynn (78'), McCarthy (88')
Rogic (16'), Edouard (79' pen.), Christie (82'), Turnbull (83')
Duffy (84')
Feb 17, 2021 6pm
Feb 20, 2021 3pm
Feb 27, 2021 3pm
Mar 6, 2021 3pm
Rangers
3-0
St Mirren
Kent (14'), Morelos (16'), Hagi (46')
Hagi (71')

McGrath (59'), Shaughnessy (73')
Mar 20, 2021 3pm
Hamilton
1-1
St Mirren
Munro (89')
McGrath (33' pen.)
McCarthy (34'), Goodwin (90+1')
Apr 3, 2021 3pm
Apr 10, 2021 3pm
Apr 16, 2021 6pm
St Mirren
2-1
Inverness
Dennis (50'), Fraser (89')
Dennis (53')
Todorov (48')
Deas (90+1')
Apr 21, 2021 7.45pm
Ross County
1-3
St Mirren
White (18')
Hjelde (90+2')
Erwin (50'), Durmus (71'), McGrath (90+2' pen.)
Apr 26, 2021 7.45pm
Kilmarnock
3-3
St Mirren
St Mirren win 5-4 on penalties
Rossi (37'), Kiltie (44'), Millen (101' pen.)
Oakley (66'), Tshibola (90+3'), Dicker (108')
Durmus (25'), Shaughnessy (84'), McGrath (119' pen.)
McCarthy (82'), McAllister (101'), Alnwick (101')
May 1, 2021 3pm
May 9, 2021 2.15pm
May 12, 2021 7.45pm
Kilmarnock
3-3
St Mirren
Lafferty (8', 62'), Kiltie (81')
Lafferty (34'), Power (61')
McGrath (63'), MacPherson (78'), Quaner (83')
Finlayson (38')
May 16, 2021 12pm
Scottish Premiership
Aug 1, 2020 3pm
Aug 9, 2020 3pm
Rangers
3-0
St Mirren
McCarthy (23' og.), Morelos (69', 74')

Sheron (25'), MacPherson (68')
Aug 15, 2020 3pm
Hamilton
0-1
St Mirren
Obika (19')
Foley (58'), Tait (78'), Alnwick (90+3')
Aug 22, 2020 3pm
St Mirren
1-1
Ross County
Obika (14')
Shaughnessy (62')
Sheron (70' og.)
Reid (28'), Vigurs (41')
Aug 29, 2020 3pm
Sep 12, 2020 3pm
St Mirren
0-3
Hibernian

Sheron (25'), McCarthy (90')
Nisbet (14'), Newell (17'), Boyle (59')
Hanlon (41'), Newell (79')
Sep 16, 2020 7.45pm
St Mirren
1-2
Celtic
Erwin (3')
Fraser (34'), Erhahon (83'), Tait (86')
Duffy (21'), Forrest (36')
Brown (45')
Sep 19, 2020 3pm
Dundee Utd
2-1
St Mirren
McNeil (33'), Sporle (52')
Butcher (37'), Glass (86'), Pawlett (90+4')
Connolly (64')
McAllister (38')
Tait (60')
Sep 26, 2020 3pm
St Mirren
0-1
Kilmarnock

Foley (43'), Fraser (56'), Morias (83'), Sheron (84'), McCarthy (87')
Kabamba (28')
Oct 2, 2020 7.45pm
Nov 6, 2020 7.45pm
Nov 21, 2020 3pm
Dec 5, 2020 3pm
St Mirren
1-1
Aberdeen
McGrath (44' pen.)
Doyle-Hayes (38'), Erhahon (39')
Hayes (37')
Ferguson (5'), Hayes (55')
Ferguson (51')
Dec 12, 2020 3pm
Motherwell
0-1
St Mirren

Gallagher (30')
McGrath (13')
Erhahon (67'), Tait (69'), Erwin (90'), McGrath (90+6')
Dec 19, 2020 3pm
St Mirren
3-2
St Johnstone
Erhahon (38'), Erwin (82'), Obika (87')
Shaughnessy (21')
May (22' pen.), Tanser (44')
McCann (90+3'), McCart (90+5')
Kerr (45')
Dec 23, 2020 6pm
Hibernian
1-0
St Mirren
Nisbet (18')
Stevenson (40'), Doidge (85')
Doidge (88')

Mason (60')
Mason (83')
Dec 26, 2020 3pm
Ross County
0-2
St Mirren

Reid (16'), Draper (60')
Reid (36'), Draper (60')
Fraser (76'), Dennis (85')
Alnwick (61')
Dec 30, 2020 3pm
Jan 2, 2021 3pm
Kilmarnock
1-1
St Mirren
Whitehall (12')
Mulumbu (23'), McGowan (89'), Rogers (90+1')
Rogers (90' og.)
McAllister (71'), Doyle-Hayes (90+3')
Jan 9, 2021 3pm
Jan 16, 2021 3pm
Jan 27, 2021 6pm
Dundee Utd
1-5
St Mirren
Harkes (54')
McNeil (45'), Connolly (45+1')
Shaughnessy (30'), McGrath (42' pen., 45+1'), Connolly (80'), Dennis (85')
Erhahon (55')
Jan 30, 2021 3pm
Feb 2, 2021 6pm
St Mirren
1-2
Hibernian
Obika (74')
Connolly (56'), Fraser (70')
Alnwick (36')
Porteous (55'), Boyle (71' pen.)
Gogic (88')
Feb 6, 2021 3pm
Feb 10, 2021 8pm
St Mirren
0-4
Celtic

Obika (64'), Flynn (78'), McCarthy (88')
Rogic (16'), Edouard (79' pen.), Christie (82'), Turnbull (83')
Duffy (84')
Feb 17, 2021 6pm
Feb 20, 2021 3pm
Feb 27, 2021 3pm
Mar 6, 2021 3pm
Rangers
3-0
St Mirren
Kent (14'), Morelos (16'), Hagi (46')
Hagi (71')

McGrath (59'), Shaughnessy (73')
Mar 20, 2021 3pm
Hamilton
1-1
St Mirren
Munro (89')
McGrath (33' pen.)
McCarthy (34'), Goodwin (90+1')
Apr 10, 2021 3pm
Apr 21, 2021 7.45pm
Ross County
1-3
St Mirren
White (18')
Hjelde (90+2')
Erwin (50'), Durmus (71'), McGrath (90+2' pen.)
May 1, 2021 3pm
May 12, 2021 7.45pm
Kilmarnock
3-3
St Mirren
Lafferty (8', 62'), Kiltie (81')
Lafferty (34'), Power (61')
McGrath (63'), MacPherson (78'), Quaner (83')
Finlayson (38')
May 16, 2021 12pm
Scottish League Cup
Oct 7, 2020 7.45pm
St Mirren
4-1
Partick
Tait (45+1'), Obika (74'), Shaughnessy (81'), Connolly (82')
Spittal (66')
Bannigan (67')
Oct 10, 2020 3pm
QotS
2-2
St Mirren
St Mirren win 4-2 on penalties
Shields (8'), Fitzpatrick (12')
McGrath (51'), Fraser (89')
Erhahon (76')
Nov 11, 2020 7.45pm
St Mirren
1-1
Morton
St Mirren win 6-5 on penalties
Obika (39')
Tait (13')
MacIver (60')
Blues (22'), Salkeld (62')
Nov 14, 2020 3pm
Nov 28, 2020 5.15pm
Dec 16, 2020 8pm
St Mirren
3-2
Rangers
McGrath (40' pen., 53'), McCarthy (90+2')
Erhahon (23'), Doyle-Hayes (55'), McGrath (88'), Tait (89')
Goldson (7'), Davis (88')
Itten (61'), Kent (63'), Goldson (88'), Hagi (89')
Jan 24, 2021 4pm
Scottish Cup
Apr 3, 2021 3pm
Apr 16, 2021 6pm
St Mirren
2-1
Inverness
Dennis (50'), Fraser (89')
Dennis (53')
Todorov (48')
Deas (90+1')
Apr 26, 2021 7.45pm
Kilmarnock
3-3
St Mirren
St Mirren win 5-4 on penalties
Rossi (37'), Kiltie (44'), Millen (101' pen.)
Oakley (66'), Tshibola (90+3'), Dicker (108')
Durmus (25'), Shaughnessy (84'), McGrath (119' pen.)
McCarthy (82'), McAllister (101'), Alnwick (101')
May 9, 2021 2.15pm

Did you know...?
rhs 2.0
Olympic medal table header
CountryGold medalSilver MedalBronze MedalT
JapanJapan114520
United StatesUnited States1010929
ChinaChina105823
Olympics flagOlympic Athletes from Russia78419
AustraliaAustralia61815
Great BritainGreat Britain56415
Today's Olympic highlights header

Wednesday's key events


ROWING
· Team GB have dominated the men's coxless fours in recent Olympics, winning on each of the last five occasions, but this year they face some stiff competition. They are one of four rowing medal contenders for Great Britain today (2.10am)

SWIMMING
· Katie Ledecky and Ariarne Titmus face off again in the women's 200m freestyle final, with the latter having already come out on top in the 400m event (2.41am)
· Team GB's Abbie Wood is among the medal contenders in the women's 200m individual medley final, while teammate Alicia Wilson will also take part. USA's Kate Douglass was the fastest qualifier, while world and Olympic record holder Katinka Hosszu is also involved (3.45am)
· Katie Ledecky could make it two golds in one morning as she goes into the 1500m freestyle final as heavy favourite, having broken the Olympic record in qualifying (3.54am)
· Team GB were by far the fastest qualifiers for the men's 4x200m freestyle relay final and will therefore be favourites for another gold in the pool (4.26am)

RUGBY SEVENS
· Team GB take on New Zealand in the first men's semi-final, having been beaten by reigning champions Fiji but then come from behind to overcome USA on day two (3am)
· The sevens gold medal match takes place at Tokyo Stadium, with the winner of Great Britain vs. New Zealand taking on either Argentina or Fiji (10am)

ARTISTIC GYMNASTICS
· Joe Fraser and James Hall compete for Team GB in the men's all-around final (11.15am-2.10pm)

CYCLING
· Anna Shackley will take part in the women's road time trial (from 3.30am)
· Geraint Thomas and Tao Geoghegan Hart have medal ambitions for Great Britain in the men's road time trial, although both will need to recover from the crash they suffered on Saturday (6am)

DIVING
· Jack Laugher bids to retain his men's 3m synchro diving title alongside new partner Daniel Goodfellow (7am)

EQUESTRIAN
· Charlotte Dujardin will look to add to her already legendary status with a third successive Olympic individual dressage title (9.30am-1.25pm)

> Today's schedule in full
Todays Game Header Right
Tables
TeamPWDLFAGDPTS
1Aberdeen00000000
2Celtic00000000
3Dundee00000000
4Dundee UnitedDundee Utd00000000
5Hearts00000000
6Hibernian00000000
7Livingston00000000
8Motherwell00000000
9RangersRangers00000000
10Ross County00000000
11St Johnstone00000000
12St Mirren00000000

Subscribe to our Newsletter


Transfer Talk Daily
Match previews - twice weekly
Morning Briefing (7am UTC)
Ultra close-up image of Kevin De Bruyne [NOT FOR USE IN ARTICLES]Get the latest transfer news, match previews and news direct to your inbox!