Scottish League Two Playoffs
Aug 29, 2026 3.00pm
0
0
HT : 0 1
FT
  • goal Kai Wilson 23'
  • goal Kai Wilson 49'

Dunipace vs East Stirlingshire - Match Guide, Data Analysis, Standings

Form, Standings, Stats

Dunipace

All competitions
Scottish League Two Playoffs
Last game
Aug 22, 2026 3.00pm
Dunipace 2 - 2 Broxburn

East Stirlingshire

All competitions
Scottish League Two Playoffs
Last game
Aug 22, 2026 3.00pm
East Stirling 0 - 3 Tranent Juniors

Data analysis

Our analysis of all available data, including recent performances and player stats up until an hour before kickoff, suggested the most likely outcome of this match was a Dunipace win with a probability of 55.81%. A win for East Stirlingshire had a probability of 25.8% and a draw had a probability of 18.39%.

The most likely scoreline for a Dunipace win was 2-1 with a probability of 8.03%. The next most likely scorelines for that outcome were 3-1 (6.49%) and 2-0 (5.18%). The likeliest East Stirlingshire win was 1-2 (5.98%) , while for a drawn scoreline it was 1-1 (6.91%). The actual scoreline of 0-0 was predicted with a 2.4% likelihood.

Result

Dunipace 55.81% ▲ (+0.11)
Draw 18.39% ▼ (-0.01)
East Stirlingshire 25.8% ▼ (-0.10)

Both Teams to Score: 

68.01% ▲ (+0.04)

Goals

Over 1.5 90% ▲ (+0.10)
Under 1.5 10% ▼ (-0.09)
Over 2.5 75.58% ▲ (+0.19)
Under 2.5 24.42% ▼ (-0.14)
Over 3.5 54.92% ▲ (+0.15)
Under 3.5 45.03% ▼ (-0.15)
Over 4.5 39.47% ▲ (+0.12)
Under 4.5 60.53% ▼ (-0.12)

First Half Winner

Dunipace 43.55% ▲ (+0.10)
Draw 36.29% ▼ (-0.11)
East Stirlingshire 20.16%

Team To Score First

Dunipace 61.88% ▲ (+0.06)
No Goal 2.37% ▼ (-0.03)
East Stirlingshire 35.75% ▼ (-0.03)

Corners

Over 8 59.96% ▲ (+0.06)
Equal 8 10.45% ▼ (-0.02)
Under 8 29.59% ▼ (-0.04)
Over 9 49.13% ▲ (+0.06)
Equal 9 10.83%
Under 9 40.04% ▼ (-0.06)
Over 10.5 38.77% ▲ (+0.06)
Under 10.5 61.23% ▼ (-0.06)

Dunipace Goals

Over 1.5 63.73% ▲ (+0.19)
Under 1.5 36.27% ▼ (-0.19)
Over 2.5 40.91% ▲ (+0.20)
Under 2.5 59.09% ▼ (-0.20)
Over 3.5 22.47% ▲ (+0.12)
Under 3.5 77.53% ▼ (-0.13)

East Stirlingshire Goals

Over 0.5 61.02% ▼ (-0.04)
Under 0.5 38.98% ▲ (+0.04)
Over 1.5 36.55% ▼ (-0.02)
Under 1.5 63.45% ▲ (+0.02)
Over 2.5 17.36% ▲ (+0.01)
Under 2.5 82.64% ▼ (-0.02)
Over 3.5 7.12% ▼ (-0.01)
Under 3.5 92.88% ▲ (+0.01)

Score analysis

Dunipace 55.8%
Draw 18.39%
East Stirlingshire 25.8%
Dunipace
2-1 @ 8.03% ▲ (+0.01)
3-1 @ 6.49% ▲ (+0.03)
2-0 @ 5.18% ▼ (-0.04)
3-0 @ 4.92% ▲ (+0.04)
3-2 @ 4.68% ▲ (+0.01)
1-0 @ 4.58% ▼ (-0.05)
Other @ 21.92% ▲ (+0.11)
Total : 55.8%
Draw
1-1 @ 6.91% ▼ (-0.04)
2-2 @ 6.21% ▲ (+0.01)
0-0 @ 2.37% ▼ (-0.03)
3-3 @ 2.35% ▲ (+0.03)
Other @ 0.55% ▲ (+0.03)
Total : 18.39%
East Stirlingshire
1-2 @ 5.98%
2-3 @ 3.4%
0-1 @ 3.04% ▼ (-0.03)
1-3 @ 2.76% ▼ (-0.02)
0-2 @ 2.32% ▼ (-0.05)
0-3 @ 1.73% ▲ (+0.02)
Other @ 6.57% ▼ (-0.03)
Total : 25.8%