MX23RW : Thursday, August 5 15:27:13| >> :300:86500:86500:
Arsenal logo
Aston Villa logo
Brentford logo
Brighton logo
Burnley logo
Chelsea logo
Crystal Palace logo
Everton logo
Leeds logo
Leicester logo
Liverpool logo
Manchester City logo
Manchester United logo
Newcastle logo
Norwich logo
Southampton logo
Spurs logo
Watford logo
West Ham logo
Wolves logo
Jul 6, 2020 at 8pm UK at Tottenham Hotspur Stadium

1-0

Keane (24' og.)
Sissoko (48'), Davies (76'), Alderweireld (84')
FT(HT: 1-0)

Holgate (28'), Gomes (87')
The Match
Match Report
Spurs teammates Hugo Lloris and Son Heung-min clashed at half-time but were seen hugging at the start of the second half and again at full-time.
Team News
The midfielder injured a hamstring in training.
Preview
Sports Mole previews Monday night's Premier League clash between Tottenham Hotspur and Everton, including predictions, team news and possible lineups.
Predicted Lineups
Sports Mole looks at how Tottenham Hotspur could line up for Monday night's Premier League clash with Everton at the Tottenham Hotspur Stadium.
Injuries & Suspensions
Sports Mole rounds up all of Tottenham Hotspur's injury and suspension news ahead of Monday night's Premier League clash with Everton.
Head to Head
Jan 13, 2018 5.30pm
Spurs
4-0
Everton
Heung-min (26'), Kane (47', 59'), Eriksen (81')

Jagielka (45'), Rooney (75')

Did you know...?
rhs 2.0
Olympic medal table header
CountryGold medalSilver MedalBronze MedalT
ChinaChina34241674
United StatesUnited States29352791
JapanJapan22101446
AustraliaAustralia1751941
Olympics flagRussian Olympic Committee16222058
Great BritainGreat Britain16181852
Today's Olympic highlights header

Thursday's key events


ATHLETICS
· The women's heptathlon continues with the long jump, javelin and 800m, with Katarina Johnson-Thompson now out of contention following an injury (1.10am-1.40pm)
· Andrew Pozzi pursues his dream of an Olympic medal in the men's 110m hurdles final (3.55am)
· Tom Bosworth and Callum Wilkinson are among the British hopes in the men's 20km race walk (8.30am)
· Holly Bradshaw aims to improve on fifth in Rio to challenge Greece's Katerina Stefanidi and Anzhelika Sidorova of Russia for an unlikely medal in the women's pole vault (11am)
· London 2012 champion Kirani James goes up against current world champion Steven Gardiner in the men's 400m final (1pm)

MARATHON SWIMMING
· One of the toughest Olympic events takes place in Tokyo Bay as GB's Hector Pardoe takes on the men's 20km marathon swim (10.30pm Wed)

BOXING
· Galal Yafai takes on takes on Kazakhstan's Saken Bibossinov for a spot in the gold medal bout of the fly (48kg-52kg) class (6.48am)

DIVING
· Lois Toulson and Andrea Spendolini-Sirieix (daughter of First Dates' Fred Sirieix) line up for the women's 10m platform (semi-final 2am; final 7am)

HOCKEY
· Australia face Belgium in the men's final (11am)

> Today's schedule in full
Todays Game Header Right
Tables

Subscribe to our Newsletter


Transfer Talk Daily
Match previews - twice weekly
Morning Briefing (7am UTC)
Ultra close-up image of Kevin De Bruyne [NOT FOR USE IN ARTICLES]Get the latest transfer news, match previews and news direct to your inbox!