MX23RW : Thursday, July 29 21:36:57| >> :300:86500:86500:

Stats Centre

La Liga Defence Stats

TeamGoals againstAvg per gameClean Sheets
1Alaves00.000
2Athletic Bilbao00.000
3Atletico Madrid00.000
4Barcelona00.000
5Cadiz00.000
6Celta Vigo00.000
7Elche00.000
8Espanyol00.000
9Getafe00.000
10Granada00.000
11Levante00.000
12Mallorca00.000
13Osasuna00.000
14Rayo Vallecano00.000
15Real Betis00.000
16Real Madrid00.000
17Real Sociedad00.000
18Sevilla00.000
19Valencia00.000
20Villarreal00.000

Home Table

TeamGoals againstAvg per gameClean Sheets
1Alaves00.000
2Athletic Bilbao00.000
3Atletico00.000
4Barcelona00.000
5Cadiz00.000
6Celta Vigo00.000
7Elche00.000
8Espanyol00.000
9Getafe00.000
10Granada00.000
11Levante00.000
12Mallorca00.000
13Osasuna00.000
14Rayo Vallecano00.000
15Real Betis00.000
16Real Madrid00.000
17Real Sociedad00.000
18Sevilla00.000
19Valencia00.000
20Villarreal00.000

Away Table

TeamGoals againstAvg per gameClean Sheets
1Alaves00.000
2Athletic Bilbao00.000
3Atletico00.000
4Barcelona00.000
5Cadiz00.000
6Celta Vigo00.000
7Elche00.000
8Espanyol00.000
9Getafe00.000
10Granada00.000
11Levante00.000
12Mallorca00.000
13Osasuna00.000
14Rayo Vallecano00.000
15Real Betis00.000
16Real Madrid00.000
17Real Sociedad00.000
18Sevilla00.000
19Valencia00.000
20Villarreal00.000

Did you know...?
rhs 2.0
Olympic medal table header
CountryGold medalSilver MedalBronze MedalT
ChinaChina157931
JapanJapan154625
United StatesUnited States14141038
Olympics flagOlympic Athletes from Russia811928
AustraliaAustralia821020
Great BritainGreat Britain57618
Today's Olympic highlights header

Friday's key events


ATHLETICS
· The athletics schedule begins, with 100m sprinter Dina Asher-Smith among the names in action on the opening day. The men's 10,000m final concludes the action, with Team GB's Sam Atkin and Marc Scott taking part in the absence of 2012 and 2016 champion Sir Mo Farah (1am-2.30pm)

ROWING
· Victoria Thornley is Team GB's representative in the women's single sculls final (1.33am)
· Great Britain will be going for gold in the men's eight final (2.25am)

SWIMMING
· Team GB duo Molly Renshaw and Abbie Wood take part in the women's 200m breaststroke final, but new Olympic record-holder Tatjana Schoenmaker of South Africa is the hot favourite (2.41am)
· Luke Greenbank has very realistic ambitions of picking up a medal in the men's 200m backstroke final (2.50am)
· There is also British representation in the women's 100m freestyle final, although any medal for Anna Hopkin would be a surprise (2.59am)
· With one gold and one silver already under his belt at these Games, Duncan Scott goes again in the men's 200m individual medley final (3.16am)

TRAMPOLINE
· Bryony Page will be looking to repeat her 2016 heroics in the women's event (5am-7.30pm)

CANOE SLALOM
· Bradley Forbes-Cryans will be looking to emulate Rio gold medallist Joe Clarke in the men's kayak event (6am-9am)

FOOTBALL
· The women's tournament enters the quarter-finals, with Great Britain facing Australia at the Ibaraki Kashima Stadium (10am)

> Today's schedule in full
Todays Game Header Right

Subscribe to our Newsletter


Transfer Talk Daily
Match previews - twice weekly
Morning Briefing (7am UTC)
Ultra close-up image of Kevin De Bruyne [NOT FOR USE IN ARTICLES]Get the latest transfer news, match previews and news direct to your inbox!