Club Friendlies 4
Jul 14, 2026 6.30pm
4
1
HT : 3 0
FT
  • 23' goal
  • 38' goal
  • 44' goal
  • 88' goal
  • goal 74'

Muri-Gümligen vs La Chaux-de-Fonds - Match Guide, Data Analysis, Standings

Form, Standings, Stats

Muri-Gümligen

All competitions
Club Friendlies 4
Last game
Jul 8, 2026 6.30pm
Düdingen 0 - 2 Muri-Gümligen

La Chaux-de-Fonds

All competitions

Data analysis

Our analysis of all available data, including recent performances and player stats up until an hour before kickoff, suggested the most likely outcome of this match was a Muri-Gümligen win with a probability of 60.76%. A win for La Chaux-de-Fonds had a probability of 21.34% and a draw had a probability of 17.9%.

The most likely scoreline for a Muri-Gümligen win was 2-1 with a probability of 8.16%. The next most likely scorelines for that outcome were 3-1 (7.57%) and 2-0 (6.17%). The likeliest La Chaux-de-Fonds win was 1-2 (5.08%) , while for a drawn scoreline it was 1-1 (6.59%).

Result

Muri-Gümligen 60.76%
Draw 17.9%
La Chaux-de-Fonds 21.34%

Both Teams to Score: 

64.95%

Goals

Over 1.5 89.31%
Under 1.5 10.69%
Over 2.5 74.46%
Under 2.5 25.54%
Over 3.5 54.42%
Under 3.5 45.58%
Over 4.5 38.55%
Under 4.5 61.45%

First Half Winner

Muri-Gümligen 43.24%
Draw 35.79%
La Chaux-de-Fonds 20.96%

Team To Score First

Muri-Gümligen 62.93%
No Goal 2.77%
La Chaux-de-Fonds 34.3%

Corners

Over 8 61.99%
Equal 8 10.56%
Under 8 27.46%
Over 9 50.88%
Equal 9 11.11%
Under 9 38.01%
Over 10.5 40.1%
Under 10.5 59.9%

Muri-Gümligen Goals

Over 1.5 67.12%
Under 1.5 32.88%
Over 2.5 44.29%
Under 2.5 55.71%
Over 3.5 24.44%
Under 3.5 75.56%

La Chaux-de-Fonds Goals

Over 0.5 56.76%
Under 0.5 43.24%
Over 1.5 31.44%
Under 1.5 68.56%
Over 2.5 13.96%
Under 2.5 86.04%
Over 3.5 5.25%
Under 3.5 94.75%

Score analysis

Muri-Gümligen 60.77%
Draw 17.91%
La Chaux-de-Fonds 21.34%
Muri-Gümligen
2-1 @ 8.16%
3-1 @ 7.57%
2-0 @ 6.17%
3-0 @ 5.55%
1-0 @ 4.94%
3-2 @ 4.55%
Other @ 23.83%
Total : 60.77%
Draw
1-1 @ 6.59%
2-2 @ 5.76%
0-0 @ 2.77%
3-3 @ 2.18%
Other @ 0.61%
Total : 17.91%
La Chaux-de-Fonds
1-2 @ 5.08%
0-1 @ 3%
2-3 @ 2.74%
1-3 @ 2.54%
0-2 @ 2.09%
0-3 @ 1.25%
Other @ 4.64%
Total : 21.34%