Club Friendlies 4
Jul 18, 2026 2.00pm
0
1
HT : 0 1
FT Centro sportivo Cornaredo B2
  • goal 42'

Lugano II vs YF Juventus - Match Guide, Data Analysis, Standings

Form, Standings, Stats

Lugano II

All competitions
Club Friendlies 4
Last game
Jan 31, 2026 1.00pm
Lugano II 1 - 2 Prishtina Bern

YF Juventus

All competitions
Club Friendlies 4
Last game
Jan 24, 2026 2.00pm
YF Juventus 2 - 1 Lugano II

Data analysis

Our analysis of all available data, including recent performances and player stats up until an hour before kickoff, suggested the most likely outcome of this match was a YF Juventus win with a probability of 66.18%. A draw had a probability of 17.74% and a win for Lugano II had a probability of 16.08%.

The most likely scoreline for a YF Juventus win was 1-2 with a probability of 8.47%. The next most likely scorelines for that outcome were 0-2 (8.02%) and 1-3 (6.96%). The likeliest drawn scoreline was 1-1 (7.13%) , while for a Lugano II win it was 2-1 (4.03%). The actual scoreline of 0-1 was predicted with a 6.4% likelihood.

Result

Lugano II 16.08%
Draw 17.74%
YF Juventus 66.18%

Both Teams to Score: 

57.37%

Goals

Over 1.5 86.68%
Under 1.5 13.32%
Over 2.5 69.67%
Under 2.5 30.33%
Over 3.5 49.42%
Under 3.5 50.58%
Over 4.5 35.89%
Under 4.5 64.11%

First Half Winner

Lugano II 15.36%
Draw 29.41%
YF Juventus 55.23%

Team To Score First

Lugano II 26.28%
No Goal 3.66%
YF Juventus 70.06%

Corners

Over 8 58.77%
Equal 8 10.6%
Under 8 30.63%
Over 9 47.88%
Equal 9 10.89%
Under 9 41.23%
Over 10.5 37.54%
Under 10.5 62.46%

Lugano II Goals

Over 1.5 23.3%
Under 1.5 76.7%
Over 2.5 9.02%
Under 2.5 90.98%
Over 3.5 2.89%
Under 3.5 97.11%

YF Juventus Goals

Over 0.5 87.89%
Under 0.5 12.11%
Over 1.5 68.62%
Under 1.5 31.38%
Over 2.5 45.47%
Under 2.5 54.53%
Over 3.5 26.57%
Under 3.5 73.43%

Score analysis

Lugano II 16.08%
Draw 17.74%
YF Juventus 66.19%
Lugano II
2-1 @ 4.03%
1-0 @ 3.31%
2-0 @ 1.85%
3-2 @ 1.84%
3-1 @ 1.75%
Other @ 2.33%
Total : 16.08%
Draw
1-1 @ 7.13%
2-2 @ 4.82%
0-0 @ 3.66%
3-3 @ 1.57%
Other @ 0.56%
Total : 17.74%
YF Juventus
1-2 @ 8.47%
0-2 @ 8.02%
1-3 @ 6.96%
0-3 @ 6.79%
0-1 @ 6.36%
2-3 @ 3.58%
Other @ 26.01%
Total : 66.19%

Head to Head

Club Friendlies 4
Jan 24, 2026 2.00pm
2
1
HT : 2 1
FT Sportanlage Juchhof R4
  • 21' goal
  • 39' goal
  • goal 41'