Club Friendlies 4
Jul 18, 2026 10.00am
Štadión Družstevná pri Hornáde

Lokomotíva Košice vs Kechnec - Match Guide, Data Analysis, Standings

Form, Standings, Stats

Lokomotíva Košice

All competitions
Club Friendlies 4
Last game
Jul 4, 2026 9.00am
Lokomotíva Košice 0 - 3 Lipany

Kechnec

All competitions

Data analysis

Our analysis of all available data, including recent performances and player stats, suggests the most likely outcome of this match is a Lokomotíva Košice win with a probability of 60.79%. A win for Kechnec has a probability of 19.93% and a draw has a probability of 19.28%.

The most likely scoreline for a Lokomotíva Košice win is 2-1 with a probability of 8.72%. The next most likely scorelines for that outcome are 2-0 (7.9%) and 1-0 (7.4%). The likeliest Kechnec win is 1-2 (4.56%) , while for a drawn scoreline it is 1-1 (7.79%).

Result

Lokomotíva Košice 60.79%
Draw 19.28%
Kechnec 19.93%

Both Teams to Score: 

57.62%

Goals

Over 1.5 83.45%
Under 1.5 16.55%
Over 2.5 65.19%
Under 2.5 34.81%
Over 3.5 45.39%
Under 3.5 54.61%
Over 4.5 32.01%
Under 4.5 67.99%

First Half Winner

Lokomotíva Košice 46.9%
Draw 36.74%
Kechnec 16.35%

Team To Score First

Lokomotíva Košice 66.81%
No Goal 4.96%
Kechnec 28.23%

Corners

Over 8 56.15%
Equal 8 10.73%
Under 8 33.12%
Over 9 45.35%
Equal 9 10.8%
Under 9 43.85%
Over 10.5 35.3%
Under 10.5 64.7%

Lokomotíva Košice Goals

Over 1.5 61.91%
Under 1.5 38.09%
Over 2.5 38.25%
Under 2.5 61.75%
Over 3.5 20.87%
Under 3.5 79.13%

Kechnec Goals

Over 0.5 53.38%
Under 0.5 46.62%
Over 1.5 26.44%
Under 1.5 73.56%
Over 2.5 10.1%
Under 2.5 89.9%
Over 3.5 3.77%
Under 3.5 96.23%

Score analysis

Lokomotíva Košice 60.78%
Draw 19.28%
Kechnec 19.93%
Lokomotíva Košice
2-1 @ 8.72%
2-0 @ 7.9%
1-0 @ 7.4%
3-1 @ 6.25%
3-0 @ 5.62%
3-2 @ 4.16%
Other @ 20.73%
Total : 60.78%
Draw
1-1 @ 7.79%
2-2 @ 5.04%
0-0 @ 4.96%
3-3 @ 1.35%
Other @ 0.14%
Total : 19.28%
Kechnec
1-2 @ 4.56%
0-1 @ 4.18%
0-2 @ 2.58%
1-3 @ 2.08%
2-3 @ 2%
Other @ 3.63%
Total : 19.93%