Club Friendlies 4
Jul 18, 2026 4.00pm
3
0
HT : 1 0
FT Stade de la Frontière
  • 39' goal
  • 55' goal
  • 89' goal

Jeunesse Esch vs Feulen - Match Guide, Data Analysis, Standings

Form, Standings, Stats

Jeunesse Esch

All competitions
Club Friendlies 4
Last game
Jul 15, 2026 6.30pm
Résidence Walferdange 3 - 2 Jeunesse

Feulen

All competitions

Data analysis

Our analysis of all available data, including recent performances and player stats up until an hour before kickoff, suggested the most likely outcome of this match was a Jeunesse Esch win with a probability of 47.46%. A win for Feulen had a probability of 28.24% and a draw had a probability of 24.3%.

The most likely scoreline for a Jeunesse Esch win was 2-1 with a probability of 9.17%. The next most likely scorelines for that outcome were 1-0 (8.98%) and 2-0 (7.26%). The likeliest Feulen win was 0-1 (6.77%) , while for a drawn scoreline it was 1-1 (11%). The actual scoreline of 3-0 was predicted with a 4.4% likelihood.

Result

Jeunesse Esch 47.46%
Draw 24.3%
Feulen 28.24%

Both Teams to Score: 

56.08%

Goals

Over 1.5 77.92%
Under 1.5 22.08%
Over 2.5 55.5%
Under 2.5 44.5%
Over 3.5 33.52%
Under 3.5 66.48%
Over 4.5 20.07%
Under 4.5 79.93%

First Half Winner

Jeunesse Esch 30.55%
Draw 44.6%
Feulen 24.85%

Team To Score First

Jeunesse Esch 53.05%
No Goal 6.35%
Feulen 40.6%

Corners

Over 8 54.94%
Equal 8 11.22%
Under 8 33.85%
Over 9 43.77%
Equal 9 11.17%
Under 9 45.06%
Over 10.5 33.5%
Under 10.5 66.5%

Jeunesse Esch Goals

Over 1.5 47.75%
Under 1.5 52.25%
Over 2.5 23.51%
Under 2.5 76.49%
Over 3.5 9.51%
Under 3.5 90.49%

Feulen Goals

Over 0.5 63.69%
Under 0.5 36.31%
Over 1.5 31.67%
Under 1.5 68.33%
Over 2.5 12.07%
Under 2.5 87.93%
Over 3.5 3.86%
Under 3.5 96.14%

Score analysis

Jeunesse Esch 47.47%
Draw 24.3%
Feulen 28.25%
Jeunesse Esch
2-1 @ 9.17%
1-0 @ 8.98%
2-0 @ 7.26%
3-1 @ 5.08%
3-0 @ 4.38%
3-2 @ 3.24%
Other @ 9.36%
Total : 47.47%
Draw
1-1 @ 11%
0-0 @ 6.35%
2-2 @ 5.5%
3-3 @ 1.3%
Other @ 0.15%
Total : 24.3%
Feulen
0-1 @ 6.77%
1-2 @ 6.71%
0-2 @ 4.15%
1-3 @ 2.87%
2-3 @ 2.31%
0-3 @ 1.73%
Other @ 3.71%
Total : 28.25%