Club Friendlies 4
Aug 29, 2026 10.30am
0
1
HT : 0 0
FT Estadio Urbieta
  • 39' yellowcard
  • 90'+1' yellowcard
  • yellowcard 25'
  • yellowcard 51'
  • goal 83'

Gernika Club vs CD Basconia - Match Guide, Data Analysis, Standings

Form, Standings, Stats

Gernika Club

All competitions

CD Basconia

All competitions
Club Friendlies 4
Last game
Aug 22, 2026 11.00am
CD Basconia 1 - 3 Real Valladolid II

Data analysis

Our analysis of all available data, including recent performances and player stats up until an hour before kickoff, suggested the most likely outcome of this match was a Gernika Club win with a probability of 41.3%. A win for CD Basconia had a probability of 31.2% and a draw had a probability of 27.45%.

The most likely scoreline for a Gernika Club win was 1-0 with a probability of 10.16%. The next most likely scorelines for that outcome were 2-1 (8.57%) and 2-0 (6.91%). The likeliest CD Basconia win was 0-1 (8.92%) , while for a drawn scoreline it was 1-1 (12.5%). The actual scoreline of 0-1 was predicted with an 8.9% likelihood.

Result

Gernika Club 41.3% ▲ (+0.49)
Draw 27.45% ▲ (+0.22)
CD Basconia 31.2% ▼ (-0.81)

Both Teams to Score: 

53.5% ▼ (-0.23)

Goals

Over 1.5 72.39% ▼ (-0.27)
Under 1.5 27.61% ▲ (+0.26)
Over 2.5 48.09% ▼ (-0.33)
Under 2.5 51.91% ▲ (+0.33)
Over 3.5 27.05% ▼ (-0.58)
Under 3.5 72.95% ▲ (+0.58)
Over 4.5 14.67% ▼ (-0.42)
Under 4.5 85.33% ▲ (+0.41)

First Half Winner

Gernika Club 28.38% ▲ (+0.04)
Draw 46.46% ▲ (+0.19)
CD Basconia 25.16% ▼ (-0.24)

Team To Score First

Gernika Club 48.21% ▼ (-0.02)
No Goal 8.49% ▲ (+0.19)
CD Basconia 43.3% ▼ (-0.18)

Corners

Over 8 46.4% ▼ (-0.17)
Equal 8 12.62% ▼ (-0.03)
Under 8 40.98% ▲ (+0.18)
Over 9 34.65% ▼ (-0.13)
Equal 9 11.75% ▼ (-0.04)
Under 9 53.6% ▲ (+0.17)
Over 10.5 24.62% ▼ (-0.08)
Under 10.5 75.38% ▲ (+0.08)

Gernika Club Goals

Over 1.5 39.73% ▲ (+0.24)
Under 1.5 60.27% ▼ (-0.24)
Over 2.5 16.71% ▲ (+0.18)
Under 2.5 83.29% ▼ (-0.18)
Over 3.5 5.56% ▼ (-0.02)
Under 3.5 94.44% ▲ (+0.01)

CD Basconia Goals

Over 0.5 65.66% ▼ (-0.61)
Under 0.5 34.34% ▲ (+0.61)
Over 1.5 31.42% ▼ (-0.79)
Under 1.5 68.58% ▲ (+0.79)
Over 2.5 11.15% ▼ (-0.54)
Under 2.5 88.85% ▲ (+0.54)
Over 3.5 3.49% ▼ (-0.24)
Under 3.5 96.51% ▲ (+0.25)

Score analysis

Gernika Club 41.3%
Draw 27.46%
CD Basconia 31.2%
Gernika Club
1-0 @ 10.16% ▲ (+0.09)
2-1 @ 8.57% ▲ (+0.13)
2-0 @ 6.91% ▲ (+0.11)
3-1 @ 4.25% ▲ (+0.06)
3-0 @ 3.29% ▲ (+0.17)
3-2 @ 2.67% ▼ (-0.03)
Other @ 5.45% ▼ (-0.02)
Total : 41.3%
Draw
1-1 @ 12.5% ▲ (+0.09)
0-0 @ 8.49% ▲ (+0.19)
2-2 @ 5.42% ▼ (-0.05)
Other @ 0.11% ▲ (+0.01)
Total : 27.46%
CD Basconia
0-1 @ 8.92% ▼ (-0.09)
1-2 @ 7.3% ▼ (-0.04)
0-2 @ 4.88% ▼ (-0.14)
1-3 @ 2.72% ▼ (-0.15)
2-3 @ 2.12% ▼ (-0.11)
0-3 @ 1.88% ▼ (-0.03)
Other @ 3.38% ▼ (-0.25)
Total : 31.2%