Club Friendlies 4
Jul 18, 2026 1.00pm
5
1
HT : 3 0
FT Stade Jos Nosbaum
  • 19' goal
  • 33' goal
  • 36' goal
  • 68' goal
  • 71' goal
  • goal 63'

F91 Dudelange vs Hostert - Match Guide, Data Analysis, Standings

Form, Standings, Stats

F91 Dudelange

All competitions
Club Friendlies 4
Last game
Jul 4, 2026 1.00pm
Dudelange 2 - 1 Rumelange

Hostert

All competitions
Club Friendlies 4
Last game
Jul 15, 2026 7.00pm
FC Luxembourg City 0 - 0 Hostert

Data analysis

Our analysis of all available data, including recent performances and player stats up until an hour before kickoff, suggested the most likely outcome of this match was a F91 Dudelange win with a probability of 56.2%. A win for Hostert had a probability of 22.93% and a draw had a probability of 20.87%.

The most likely scoreline for a F91 Dudelange win was 2-1 with a probability of 9.37%. The next most likely scorelines for that outcome were 2-0 (6.71%) and 3-1 (6.5%). The likeliest Hostert win was 1-2 (5.49%) , while for a drawn scoreline it was 1-1 (8.67%).

Result

F91 Dudelange 56.2%
Draw 20.87%
Hostert 22.93%

Both Teams to Score: 

64.52%

Goals

Over 1.5 86.07%
Under 1.5 13.93%
Over 2.5 68.13%
Under 2.5 31.87%
Over 3.5 47.02%
Under 3.5 52.98%
Over 4.5 31.84%
Under 4.5 68.16%

First Half Winner

F91 Dudelange 43.39%
Draw 35.61%
Hostert 21%

Team To Score First

F91 Dudelange 61.13%
No Goal 3.73%
Hostert 35.14%

Corners

Over 8 57.16%
Equal 8 11.56%
Under 8 31.28%
Over 9 45.44%
Equal 9 11.72%
Under 9 42.84%
Over 10.5 34.54%
Under 10.5 65.47%

F91 Dudelange Goals

Over 1.5 61%
Under 1.5 39%
Over 2.5 35.92%
Under 2.5 64.08%
Over 3.5 18.18%
Under 3.5 81.82%

Hostert Goals

Over 0.5 60.58%
Under 0.5 39.42%
Over 1.5 32.26%
Under 1.5 67.74%
Over 2.5 13.31%
Under 2.5 86.69%
Over 3.5 4.96%
Under 3.5 95.04%

Score analysis

F91 Dudelange 56.21%
Draw 20.88%
Hostert 22.92%
F91 Dudelange
2-1 @ 9.37%
2-0 @ 6.71%
3-1 @ 6.5%
1-0 @ 6.43%
3-0 @ 4.83%
3-2 @ 4.64%
Other @ 17.73%
Total : 56.21%
Draw
1-1 @ 8.67%
2-2 @ 6.26%
0-0 @ 3.73%
3-3 @ 1.77%
Other @ 0.45%
Total : 20.88%
Hostert
1-2 @ 5.49%
0-1 @ 3.78%
2-3 @ 2.74%
0-2 @ 2.56%
1-3 @ 2.42%
0-3 @ 1.42%
Other @ 4.51%
Total : 22.92%