Club Friendlies 4
Jul 17, 2026 6.30pm
2
0
HT : 1 0
FT Stade de Bouleyres
  • 38' goal
  • 50' goal

Bulle vs Portalban / Gletterens - Match Guide, Data Analysis, Standings

Form, Standings, Stats

Bulle

All competitions
Club Friendlies 4
Last game
Jul 4, 2026 10.00am
Bulle 3 - 3 Chênois

Portalban / Gletterens

All competitions
Club Friendlies 4
Last game
Jul 11, 2026 4.00pm
Bavois 3 - 2 Portalban / Gletterens

Data analysis

Our analysis of all available data, including recent performances and player stats up until an hour before kickoff, suggested the most likely outcome of this match was a Bulle win with a probability of 44.57%. A win for Portalban / Gletterens had a probability of 32.75% and a draw had a probability of 22.68%.

The most likely scoreline for a Bulle win was 2-1 with a probability of 8.05%. The next most likely scorelines for that outcome were 3-1 (5.54%) and 1-0 (5.19%). The likeliest Portalban / Gletterens win was 1-2 (6.79%) , while for a drawn scoreline it was 1-1 (8.9%). The actual scoreline of 2-0 was predicted with a 4.8% likelihood.

Result

Bulle 44.57%
Draw 22.68%
Portalban / Gletterens 32.75%

Both Teams to Score: 

66.03%

Goals

Over 1.5 86.37%
Under 1.5 13.63%
Over 2.5 69.2%
Under 2.5 30.8%
Over 3.5 48.75%
Under 3.5 51.25%
Over 4.5 32.31%
Under 4.5 67.69%

First Half Winner

Bulle 34.1%
Draw 38.81%
Portalban / Gletterens 27.08%

Team To Score First

Bulle 51.41%
No Goal 3.85%
Portalban / Gletterens 44.74%

Corners

Over 8 63.4%
Equal 8 10.52%
Under 8 26.08%
Over 9 52.2%
Equal 9 11.2%
Under 9 36.6%
Over 10.5 41.24%
Under 10.5 58.76%

Bulle Goals

Over 1.5 53.04%
Under 1.5 46.96%
Over 2.5 29.53%
Under 2.5 70.47%
Over 3.5 14.02%
Under 3.5 85.98%

Portalban / Gletterens Goals

Over 0.5 69.49%
Under 0.5 30.51%
Over 1.5 42.39%
Under 1.5 57.61%
Over 2.5 20.86%
Under 2.5 79.14%
Over 3.5 8.54%
Under 3.5 91.46%

Score analysis

Bulle 44.58%
Draw 22.68%
Portalban / Gletterens 32.76%
Bulle
2-1 @ 8.05%
3-1 @ 5.54%
1-0 @ 5.19%
2-0 @ 4.79%
3-2 @ 4.31%
3-0 @ 3.31%
Other @ 13.39%
Total : 44.58%
Draw
1-1 @ 8.9%
2-2 @ 6.95%
0-0 @ 3.85%
3-3 @ 2.35%
Other @ 0.63%
Total : 22.68%
Portalban / Gletterens
1-2 @ 6.79%
0-1 @ 4.61%
1-3 @ 3.95%
2-3 @ 3.72%
0-2 @ 3.48%
0-3 @ 2.3%
Other @ 7.91%
Total : 32.76%