Club Friendlies 4
Jul 18, 2026 10.00am
2
5
HT : 0 2
FT Diósgyőri Stadion
  • goal 5'
  • goal 8'

Diósgyőr II vs Cigánd SE - Match Guide, Data Analysis, Standings

Form, Standings, Stats

Diósgyőr II

Cigánd SE

Data analysis

Our analysis of all available data, including recent performances and player stats up until an hour before kickoff, suggested the most likely outcome of this match was a Diósgyőr II win with a probability of 47.68%. A draw had a probability of 26.97% and a win for Cigánd SE had a probability of 25.29%.

The most likely scoreline for a Diósgyőr II win was 2-1 with a probability of 9.14%. The next most likely scorelines for that outcome were 1-0 (9.1%) and 2-0 (7.24%). The likeliest drawn scoreline was 1-1 (11.79%) , while for a Cigánd SE win it was 1-2 (6.38%).

Result

Diósgyőr II 47.68%
Draw 26.97%
Cigánd SE 25.29%

Both Teams to Score: 

55.37%

Goals

Over 1.5 77.08%
Under 1.5 22.92%
Over 2.5 54.69%
Under 2.5 45.31%
Over 3.5 33.28%
Under 3.5 66.72%
Over 4.5 20.18%
Under 4.5 79.82%

First Half Winner

Diósgyőr II 33.47%
Draw 42.45%
Cigánd SE 24.08%

Team To Score First

Diósgyőr II 53.92%
No Goal 7.57%
Cigánd SE 38.51%

Corners

Over 8 54.15%
Equal 8 11.51%
Under 8 34.34%
Over 9 42.75%
Equal 9 11.4%
Under 9 45.85%
Over 10.5 32.36%
Under 10.5 67.64%

Diósgyőr II Goals

Over 1.5 48.11%
Under 1.5 51.89%
Over 2.5 24.15%
Under 2.5 75.85%
Over 3.5 9.79%
Under 3.5 90.21%

Cigánd SE Goals

Over 0.5 62.19%
Under 0.5 37.81%
Over 1.5 30.1%
Under 1.5 69.9%
Over 2.5 11.3%
Under 2.5 88.7%
Over 3.5 3.96%
Under 3.5 96.04%

Score analysis

Diósgyőr II 47.69%
Draw 26.97%
Cigánd SE 25.29%
Diósgyőr II
2-1 @ 9.14%
1-0 @ 9.1%
2-0 @ 7.24%
3-1 @ 4.96%
3-0 @ 4.47%
3-2 @ 3.4%
Other @ 9.38%
Total : 47.69%
Draw
1-1 @ 11.79%
0-0 @ 7.57%
2-2 @ 5.67%
3-3 @ 1.53%
Other @ 0.41%
Total : 26.97%
Cigánd SE
1-2 @ 6.38%
0-1 @ 6.2%
0-2 @ 3.35%
1-3 @ 2.48%
2-3 @ 1.91%
0-3 @ 1.42%
Other @ 3.55%
Total : 25.29%