Club Friendlies 4

Marisca Mersch vs Etzella Ettelbrück - Match Guide, Data Analysis, Standings

Form, Standings, Stats

Marisca Mersch

Etzella Ettelbrück

Data analysis

Our analysis of all available data, including recent performances and player stats, suggests the most likely outcome of this match is a Marisca Mersch win with a probability of 44.09%. A win for Etzella Ettelbrück has a probability of 34.59% and a draw has a probability of 21.26%.

The most likely scoreline for a Marisca Mersch win is 2-1 with a probability of 7.95%. The next most likely scorelines for that outcome are 1-0 (5.19%) and 3-1 (5.11%). The likeliest Etzella Ettelbrück win is 1-2 (6.78%) , while for a drawn scoreline it is 1-1 (8%).

Result

Marisca Mersch 44.09%
Draw 21.26%
Etzella Ettelbrück 34.59%

Both Teams to Score: 

66.15%

Goals

Over 1.5 86.62%
Under 1.5 13.38%
Over 2.5 70.19%
Under 2.5 29.81%
Over 3.5 49.34%
Under 3.5 50.66%
Over 4.5 33.65%
Under 4.5 66.35%

First Half Winner

Marisca Mersch 31.12%
Draw 39.61%
Etzella Ettelbrück 29.27%

Team To Score First

Marisca Mersch 51.91%
No Goal 3.89%
Etzella Ettelbrück 44.2%

Corners

Over 8 51.51%
Equal 8 11.09%
Under 8 37.4%
Over 9 40.72%
Equal 9 10.79%
Under 9 48.49%
Over 10.5 31.02%
Under 10.5 68.98%

Marisca Mersch Goals

Over 1.5 51.58%
Under 1.5 48.42%
Over 2.5 29.03%
Under 2.5 70.97%
Over 3.5 13.58%
Under 3.5 86.42%

Etzella Ettelbrück Goals

Over 0.5 69.21%
Under 0.5 30.79%
Over 1.5 43.9%
Under 1.5 56.1%
Over 2.5 22.61%
Under 2.5 77.39%
Over 3.5 10.69%
Under 3.5 89.31%

Score analysis

Marisca Mersch 44.09%
Draw 21.27%
Etzella Ettelbrück 34.59%
Marisca Mersch
2-1 @ 7.95%
1-0 @ 5.19%
3-1 @ 5.11%
2-0 @ 4.7%
3-2 @ 4.18%
3-0 @ 3.82%
Other @ 13.14%
Total : 44.09%
Draw
1-1 @ 8%
2-2 @ 6.6%
0-0 @ 3.89%
3-3 @ 2.34%
Other @ 0.44%
Total : 21.27%
Etzella Ettelbrück
1-2 @ 6.78%
0-1 @ 4.25%
1-3 @ 3.98%
0-2 @ 3.73%
2-3 @ 3.3%
0-3 @ 2.3%
Other @ 10.25%
Total : 34.59%