Club Friendlies 3
Mar 27, 2026 10.00am
3
1
HT : 1 0
FT Městský fotbalový stadion Srbská
  • Lukas Vorlicky 36' goal
  • Oliver Velich 69' goal
  • Oliver Velich 86' goal
  • goal John Auta 72'

Zbrojovka Brno vs Teplice - Match Guide, Data Analysis, Standings

Form, Standings, Stats

Zbrojovka Brno

All competitions
Club Friendlies 3
Last game
Feb 19, 2026 2.00pm
Brno 0 - 0 Horsens

Teplice

All competitions
Club Friendlies 3
Last game
Jan 23, 2026 2.00pm
Austria Vienna 0 - 0 Teplice

Data analysis

Our analysis of all available data, including recent performances and player stats up until an hour before kickoff, suggested the most likely outcome of this match was a Zbrojovka Brno win with a probability of 54.15%. A draw had a probability of 25.65% and a win for Teplice had a probability of 20.2%.

The most likely scoreline for a Zbrojovka Brno win was 1-0 with a probability of 13.88%. The next most likely scorelines for that outcome were 2-0 (10.29%) and 2-1 (10.02%). The likeliest drawn scoreline was 1-1 (12.13%) , while for a Teplice win it was 0-1 (7.18%). The actual scoreline of 3-1 was predicted with a 4.7% likelihood.

Result

Zbrojovka Brno 54.15%
Draw 25.65%
Teplice 20.2%

Both Teams to Score: 

47.77%

Goals

Over 1.5 70.18%
Under 1.5 29.82%
Over 2.5 44.68%
Under 2.5 55.32%
Over 3.5 23.14%
Under 3.5 76.81%
Over 4.5 12.84%
Under 4.5 87.16%

First Half Winner

Zbrojovka Brno 40.11%
Draw 40.44%
Teplice 19.45%

Team To Score First

Zbrojovka Brno 59.79%
No Goal 8.76%
Teplice 31.45%

Corners

Over 8 48.2%
Equal 8 12.16%
Under 8 39.64%
Over 9 36.71%
Equal 9 11.49%
Under 9 51.8%
Over 10.5 26.73%
Under 10.5 73.27%

Zbrojovka Brno Goals

Over 1.5 46.17%
Under 1.5 53.83%
Over 2.5 20.57%
Under 2.5 79.43%
Over 3.5 7.44%
Under 3.5 92.56%

Teplice Goals

Over 0.5 54.22%
Under 0.5 45.78%
Over 1.5 20.17%
Under 1.5 79.83%
Over 2.5 5.47%
Under 2.5 94.53%
Over 3.5 1.28%
Under 3.5 98.72%

Score analysis

Zbrojovka Brno 54.15%
Draw 25.65%
Teplice 20.2%
Zbrojovka Brno
1-0 @ 13.88%
2-0 @ 10.29%
2-1 @ 10.02%
3-0 @ 5.42%
3-1 @ 4.72%
3-2 @ 2.39%
Other @ 7.43%
Total : 54.15%
Draw
1-1 @ 12.13%
0-0 @ 8.76%
2-2 @ 4.15%
Other @ 0.01%
Total : 25.65%
Teplice
0-1 @ 7.18%
1-2 @ 5.09%
0-2 @ 3.07%
1-3 @ 1.45%
2-3 @ 1.14%
0-3 @ 1%
Other @ 1.27%
Total : 20.2%