Club Friendlies 3
Jan 24, 2026 2.00pm
2
3
HT : 0 0
FT EWR-Arena
  • Nico Jäger 55' goal
  • Laurenz Graf 70' goal
  • goal Max Stadler 71'
  • goal Tobias Gobel 77'

Wormatia Worms vs Barockstadt Fulda-Lehnerz - Match Guide, Data Analysis, Standings

Form, Standings, Stats

Wormatia Worms

All competitions

Barockstadt Fulda-Lehnerz

All competitions
Club Friendlies 3
Last game
Jan 17, 2026 12.00pm
Barockstadt Fulda-Lehnerz 4 - 2 1960 Hanau

Data analysis

Our analysis of all available data, including recent performances and player stats, suggests the most likely outcome of this match is a Wormatia Worms win with a probability of 40.72%. A win for Barockstadt Fulda-Lehnerz has a probability of 35.38% and a draw has a probability of 23.84%.

The most likely scoreline for a Wormatia Worms win is 2-1 with a probability of 8.12%. The next most likely scorelines for that outcome are 1-0 (7.18%) and 2-0 (5.71%). The likeliest Barockstadt Fulda-Lehnerz win is 1-2 (7.56%) , while for a drawn scoreline it is 1-1 (10.53%).

Result

Wormatia Worms 40.72% ▲ (+0.05)
Draw 23.84% ▲ (+0.06)
Barockstadt Fulda-Lehnerz 35.38% ▼ (-0.22)

Both Teams to Score: 

60.99% ▼ (-0.11)

Goals

Over 1.5 81.5% ▼ (-0.08)
Under 1.5 18.5% ▲ (+0.08)
Over 2.5 60.56% ▼ (-0.04)
Under 2.5 39.44% ▲ (+0.04)
Over 3.5 39.3% ▼ (-0.16)
Under 3.5 60.7% ▲ (+0.16)
Over 4.5 23.99% ▼ (-0.21)
Under 4.5 76.01% ▲ (+0.21)

First Half Winner

Wormatia Worms 33.13% ▼ (-0.56)
Draw 40.14% ▲ (+0.99)
Barockstadt Fulda-Lehnerz 26.73% ▼ (-0.42)

Team To Score First

Wormatia Worms 53% ▲ (+0.15)
No Goal 4.89% ▲ (+0.07)
Barockstadt Fulda-Lehnerz 42.11% ▼ (-0.22)

Corners

Over 8 52.48% ▲ (+0.02)
Equal 8 11.54% ▼ (-0.13)
Under 8 35.97% ▲ (+0.09)
Over 9 41.2% ▲ (+0.14)
Equal 9 11.28% ▼ (-0.13)
Under 9 47.52% ▼ (-0.02)
Over 10.5 31.04% ▲ (+0.22)
Under 10.5 68.96% ▼ (-0.24)

Wormatia Worms Goals

Over 1.5 45.2% ▲ (+0.09)
Under 1.5 54.8% ▼ (-0.09)
Over 2.5 21.78% ▼ (-0.01)
Under 2.5 78.22% ▲ (+0.02)
Over 3.5 8.6%
Under 3.5 91.4%

Barockstadt Fulda-Lehnerz Goals

Over 0.5 70.77% ▼ (-0.19)
Under 0.5 29.23% ▲ (+0.20)
Over 1.5 40.95% ▼ (-0.22)
Under 1.5 59.05% ▲ (+0.22)
Over 2.5 18.81% ▼ (-0.02)
Under 2.5 81.19% ▲ (+0.02)
Over 3.5 7.29% ▼ (-0.18)
Under 3.5 92.71% ▲ (+0.18)

Score analysis

Wormatia Worms 40.72%
Draw 23.85%
Barockstadt Fulda-Lehnerz 35.38%
Wormatia Worms
2-1 @ 8.12% ▲ (+0.06)
1-0 @ 7.18% ▼ (-0.06)
2-0 @ 5.71% ▲ (+0.06)
3-1 @ 4.79% ▼ (-0.02)
3-2 @ 3.52% ▼ (-0.01)
3-0 @ 3.16% ▲ (+0.04)
Other @ 8.24% ▼ (-0.02)
Total : 40.72%
Draw
1-1 @ 10.53% ▲ (+0.03)
2-2 @ 6.36% ▼ (-0.05)
0-0 @ 4.89% ▲ (+0.07)
3-3 @ 1.71% ▼ (-0.02)
Other @ 0.36% ▲ (+0.02)
Total : 23.85%
Barockstadt Fulda-Lehnerz
1-2 @ 7.56% ▼ (-0.02)
0-1 @ 6.38% ▼ (-0.05)
0-2 @ 4.7% ▼ (-0.13)
1-3 @ 4.16% ▲ (+0.13)
2-3 @ 3.23% ▲ (+0.03)
0-3 @ 2.42% ▲ (+0.03)
Other @ 6.93% ▼ (-0.21)
Total : 35.38%