Club Friendlies 3
Jul 18, 2026 3.00pm
3
2
HT : 1 1
FT Stadion Miejski Legii Warszawa im. Marszałka Józefa Piłsudskiego
  • Lukáš Mikulaj 33' goal
  • Tadeáš Hájovský 66' goal
  • Lukáš Mikulaj 87' goal
  • goal Dantaye Gilbert 16'
  • goal Filip Kubala  71'

Trencin vs Banik Ostrava - Match Guide, Data Analysis, Standings

Form, Standings, Stats

Trencin

All competitions
Club Friendlies 3
Last game
Jul 10, 2026 3.00pm
Legia 1 - 0 Trencin

Banik Ostrava

All competitions
Club Friendlies 3
Last game
Jul 11, 2026 11.30am
Miedz 2 - 1 Banik Ostrava

Data analysis

Our analysis of all available data, including recent performances and player stats up until an hour before kickoff, suggested the most likely outcome of this match was a Trencin win with a probability of 38.46%. A win for Banik Ostrava had a probability of 37.16% and a draw had a probability of 24.43%.

The most likely scoreline for a Trencin win was 2-1 with a probability of 8.65%. The next most likely scorelines for that outcome were 1-0 (8.05%) and 2-0 (5.87%). The likeliest Banik Ostrava win was 1-2 (8.57%) , while for a drawn scoreline it was 1-1 (11.53%). The actual scoreline of 3-2 was predicted with a 3.2% likelihood.

Result

Trencin 38.46% (+9.07)
Draw 24.43% (+0.04)
Banik Ostrava 37.16% (-9.05)

Both Teams to Score: 

57.78% (+0.49)

Goals

Over 1.5 78.06% (-0.15)
Under 1.5 21.94% (+0.15)
Over 2.5 55.18% (+0.29)
Under 2.5 44.82% (-0.29)
Over 3.5 32.2% (-0.30)
Under 3.5 67.8% (+0.30)
Over 4.5 18.42% (-0.25)
Under 4.5 81.58% (+0.25)

First Half Winner

Trencin 27.98% (+27.98)
Draw 41.44% (+41.44)
Banik Ostrava 30.58% (+30.58)

Team To Score First

Trencin 46% (+46.00)
No Goal 5.78% (+5.78)
Banik Ostrava 48.22% (+48.22)

Corners

Over 8 56.12% (+56.12)
Equal 8 11.71% (+11.71)
Under 8 32.17% (+32.17)
Over 9 44.35% (+44.35)
Equal 9 11.77% (+11.77)
Under 9 43.88% (+43.88)
Over 10.5 33.49% (+33.49)
Under 10.5 66.51% (+66.52)

Trencin Goals

Over 1.5 40.33% (+7.43)
Under 1.5 59.67% (-7.43)
Over 2.5 17.15% (+4.81)
Under 2.5 82.85% (-4.82)
Over 3.5 5.64% (+1.88)
Under 3.5 94.36% (-1.88)

Banik Ostrava Goals

Over 0.5 71.75% (-5.80)
Under 0.5 28.25% (+5.79)
Over 1.5 39.3% (-7.53)
Under 1.5 60.7% (+7.53)
Over 2.5 16.22% (-5.57)
Under 2.5 83.78% (+5.58)
Over 3.5 5.6% (-2.59)
Under 3.5 94.4% (+2.60)

Score analysis

Trencin 38.45%
Draw 24.44%
Banik Ostrava 37.16%
Trencin
2-1 @ 8.65% (+1.49)
1-0 @ 8.05% (+1.03)
2-0 @ 5.87% (+1.47)
3-1 @ 4.11% (+1.14)
3-2 @ 3.17% (+0.75)
3-0 @ 2.99% (+1.15)
Other @ 5.61% (+2.05)
Total : 38.45%
Draw
1-1 @ 11.53% (+0.12)
2-2 @ 5.86% (+0.04)
0-0 @ 5.78% (+0.15)
3-3 @ 1.24% (-0.10)
Other @ 0.03% (-0.16)
Total : 24.44%
Banik Ostrava
1-2 @ 8.57% (-0.76)
0-1 @ 8.16% (-1.00)
0-2 @ 5.48% (-1.97)
1-3 @ 3.81% (-1.24)
2-3 @ 2.8% (-0.37)
0-3 @ 2.77% (-1.29)
Other @ 5.57% (-2.43)
Total : 37.16%