Club Friendlies 3
Jan 31, 2026 9.30am
2
2
HT : 2 3
FT Štadión Tatran
  • Juraj Kotula 6' goal
  • Juraj Kotula 7' goal
  • Helder Morim 46' goal
  • Helder Morim 47' goal
  • goal Richard Bartoš 5'
  • goal Richard Bartoš 6'
  • goal Matej Franko 39'

Tatran Presov vs Liptovsky Mikulas - Match Guide, Data Analysis, Standings

Form, Standings, Stats

Tatran Presov

All competitions
Club Friendlies 3
Last game
Jan 24, 2026 11.30am
Tatran Presov 2 - 0 Banska Bystrica

Liptovsky Mikulas

All competitions
Club Friendlies 3
Last game
Jan 24, 2026 10.00am
Liptovsky Mikulas 1 - 5 FK Kosice

Data analysis

Our analysis of all available data, including recent performances and player stats up until an hour before kickoff, suggested the most likely outcome of this match was a Tatran Presov win with a probability of 52.47%. A win for Liptovsky Mikulas had a probability of 23.93% and a draw had a probability of 23.6%.

The most likely scoreline for a Tatran Presov win was 2-1 with a probability of 9.64%. The next most likely scorelines for that outcome were 1-0 (7.82%) and 2-0 (7.01%). The likeliest Liptovsky Mikulas win was 1-2 (5.85%) , while for a drawn scoreline it was 1-1 (9.92%). The actual scoreline of 2-2 was predicted with a 6.4% likelihood.

Result

Tatran Presov 52.47% ▼ (-0.08)
Draw 23.6% ▼ (-0.03)
Liptovsky Mikulas 23.93% ▲ (+0.11)

Both Teams to Score: 

61.3% ▼ (-0.21)

Goals

Over 1.5 82.24% ▼ (-0.24)
Under 1.5 17.76% ▲ (+0.24)
Over 2.5 62.31% ▼ (-0.35)
Under 2.5 37.69% ▲ (+0.35)
Over 3.5 40.67% ▼ (-0.36)
Under 3.5 59.33% ▲ (+0.36)
Over 4.5 26.16% ▼ (-0.27)
Under 4.5 73.84% ▲ (+0.28)

First Half Winner

Tatran Presov 40.19% ▼ (-0.11)
Draw 38.06% ▼ (-0.02)
Liptovsky Mikulas 21.74% ▲ (+0.11)

Team To Score First

Tatran Presov 56.02% ▼ (-0.02)
No Goal 5.1% ▲ (+0.06)
Liptovsky Mikulas 38.88% ▼ (-0.04)

Corners

Over 8 64.98% ▲ (+0.02)
Equal 8 10.34%
Under 8 24.68% ▼ (-0.02)
Over 9 53.85% ▲ (+0.03)
Equal 9 11.13%
Under 9 35.02% ▼ (-0.01)
Over 10.5 42.84% ▲ (+0.02)
Under 10.5 57.16% ▼ (-0.02)

Tatran Presov Goals

Over 1.5 55.54% ▼ (-0.29)
Under 1.5 44.46% ▲ (+0.29)
Over 2.5 30.21% ▼ (-0.28)
Under 2.5 69.79% ▲ (+0.29)
Over 3.5 13.82% ▼ (-0.17)
Under 3.5 86.18% ▲ (+0.17)

Liptovsky Mikulas Goals

Over 0.5 61.73% ▼ (-0.02)
Under 0.5 38.27% ▲ (+0.02)
Over 1.5 31.62% ▼ (-0.11)
Under 1.5 68.38% ▲ (+0.11)
Over 2.5 12.45% ▼ (-0.09)
Under 2.5 87.55% ▲ (+0.08)
Over 3.5 4.58% ▼ (-0.05)
Under 3.5 95.42% ▲ (+0.05)

Score analysis

Tatran Presov 52.47%
Draw 23.61%
Liptovsky Mikulas 23.93%
Tatran Presov
2-1 @ 9.64% ▲ (+0.01)
1-0 @ 7.82% ▲ (+0.11)
2-0 @ 7.01% ▲ (+0.05)
3-1 @ 5.7% ▼ (-0.04)
3-0 @ 4.88% ▼ (-0.04)
3-2 @ 3.95% ▼ (-0.03)
Other @ 13.47% ▼ (-0.15)
Total : 52.47%
Draw
1-1 @ 9.92% ▲ (+0.03)
2-2 @ 6.38% ▼ (-0.07)
0-0 @ 5.1% ▲ (+0.06)
3-3 @ 1.86% ▼ (-0.03)
Other @ 0.35% ▼ (-0.02)
Total : 23.61%
Liptovsky Mikulas
1-2 @ 5.85% ▲ (+0.02)
0-1 @ 4.85% ▲ (+0.09)
0-2 @ 2.99% ▲ (+0.05)
1-3 @ 2.45% ▲ (+0.02)
2-3 @ 2.3% ▼ (-0.02)
0-3 @ 1.26%
Other @ 4.23% ▼ (-0.04)
Total : 23.93%