Club Friendlies 3
Jan 24, 2026 10.00am
1
5
HT : 1 2
FT Futbalový stadión Mudr. Ivana Chodáka
  • Matej Franko 10' goal
  • 43' yellowcard
  • goal Matyas Kovacs 7'
  • goal Mátyás Kovács 7'
  • goal 51'
  • goal Milan Rehus 51'
  • goal 69'
  • goal Milan Rehus 69'
  • goal 74'
  • goal Miroslav Sovic 74'
  • goal 86'
  • goal Erlantz Palacín 86'

Liptovsky Mikulas vs FK Kosice - Match Guide, Data Analysis, Standings

Form, Standings, Stats

Liptovsky Mikulas

All competitions
Club Friendlies 3
Last game
Jan 13, 2026 12.00pm
Banik Ostrava II 0 - 0 Liptovsky Mikulas

FK Kosice

All competitions
Club Friendlies 3
Last game
Jan 17, 2026 11.00am
Kazincbarcika 3 - 1 FK Kosice

Data analysis

Our analysis of all available data, including recent performances and player stats up until an hour before kickoff, suggested the most likely outcome of this match was a FK Kosice win with a probability of 45.1%. A win for Liptovsky Mikulas had a probability of 32.58% and a draw had a probability of 22.32%.

The most likely scoreline for a FK Kosice win was 1-2 with a probability of 7.63%. The next most likely scorelines for that outcome were 0-1 (5.9%) and 0-2 (5.4%). The likeliest Liptovsky Mikulas win was 2-1 (6.9%) , while for a drawn scoreline it was 1-1 (9.15%).

Result

Liptovsky Mikulas 32.58% ▲ (+1.25)
Draw 22.32% ▼ (-0.33)
FK Kosice 45.1% ▼ (-0.93)

Both Teams to Score: 

65.61% ▲ (+0.21)

Goals

Over 1.5 85.22% ▲ (+0.05)
Under 1.5 14.78% ▼ (-0.06)
Over 2.5 67.06% ▼ (-0.07)
Under 2.5 32.89% ▲ (+0.01)
Over 3.5 47.12% ▼ (-0.39)
Under 3.5 52.88% ▲ (+0.39)
Over 4.5 31.68% ▼ (-0.25)
Under 4.5 68.32% ▲ (+0.25)

First Half Winner

Liptovsky Mikulas 27.98% ▼ (-0.25)
Draw 36.81% ▲ (+0.70)
FK Kosice 35.21% ▼ (-0.44)

Team To Score First

Liptovsky Mikulas 44.35% ▲ (+0.18)
No Goal 3.92% ▼ (-0.12)
FK Kosice 51.73% ▼ (-0.08)

Corners

Over 8 66.12% ▼ (-0.72)
Equal 8 9.8% ▼ (-0.18)
Under 8 24.07% ▲ (+0.90)
Over 9 55.47% ▼ (-0.46)
Equal 9 10.66% ▼ (-0.26)
Under 9 33.88% ▲ (+0.73)
Over 10.5 44.77% ▼ (-0.16)
Under 10.5 55.23% ▲ (+0.16)

Liptovsky Mikulas Goals

Over 1.5 40.54% ▲ (+0.79)
Under 1.5 59.46% ▼ (-0.79)
Over 2.5 19.7% ▲ (+0.47)
Under 2.5 80.3% ▼ (-0.47)
Over 3.5 8.07% ▲ (+0.08)
Under 3.5 91.93% ▼ (-0.07)

FK Kosice Goals

Over 0.5 78.06% ▼ (-0.61)
Under 0.5 21.94% ▲ (+0.62)
Over 1.5 52.22% ▼ (-0.90)
Under 1.5 47.78% ▲ (+0.90)
Over 2.5 28.73% ▼ (-0.84)
Under 2.5 71.27% ▲ (+0.84)
Over 3.5 14.64% ▼ (-0.38)
Under 3.5 85.36% ▲ (+0.38)

Score analysis

Liptovsky Mikulas 32.59%
Draw 22.32%
FK Kosice 45.09%
Liptovsky Mikulas
2-1 @ 6.9% ▲ (+0.30)
1-0 @ 4.96% ▲ (+0.16)
3-1 @ 3.89% ▲ (+0.13)
3-2 @ 3.78% ▲ (+0.14)
2-0 @ 3.6% ▲ (+0.17)
3-0 @ 1.91% ▲ (+0.21)
Other @ 7.55% ▲ (+0.17)
Total : 32.59%
Draw
1-1 @ 9.15% ▼ (-0.02)
2-2 @ 6.68% ▼ (-0.05)
0-0 @ 3.92% ▼ (-0.12)
3-3 @ 2.05% ▼ (-0.08)
Other @ 0.52% ▼ (-0.10)
Total : 22.32%
FK Kosice
1-2 @ 7.63% ▼ (-0.13)
0-1 @ 5.9% ▼ (-0.11)
0-2 @ 5.4% ▼ (-0.03)
1-3 @ 4.88% ▼ (-0.22)
2-3 @ 3.66% ▼ (-0.11)
0-3 @ 3.5% ▼ (-0.07)
Other @ 14.12% ▼ (-0.29)
Total : 45.09%