Club Friendlies 3
Mar 27, 2026 9.30am
4
3
HT : 3 1
FT Stadionul Steaua, Bucuresti
  • 22' goal
  • 25' goal
  • 38' goal
  • 65' goal
  • goal 37'
  • goal 50'
  • goal 57'

Steaua Bucuresti vs Unirea Slobozia - Match Guide, Data Analysis, Standings

Form, Standings, Stats

Steaua Bucuresti

All competitions

Unirea Slobozia

All competitions
Club Friendlies 3
Last game
Jan 10, 2026 10.30am
Unirea Slobozia 0 - 0 Otelul

Data analysis

Our analysis of all available data, including recent performances and player stats up until an hour before kickoff, suggested the most likely outcome of this match was a Steaua Bucuresti win with a probability of 59.44%. A draw had a probability of 22.02% and a win for Unirea Slobozia had a probability of 18.49%.

The most likely scoreline for a Steaua Bucuresti win was 2-1 with a probability of 10.21%. The next most likely scorelines for that outcome were 1-0 (9.93%) and 2-0 (9.41%). The likeliest drawn scoreline was 1-1 (10.02%) , while for a Unirea Slobozia win it was 1-2 (5.01%).

Result

Steaua Bucuresti 59.44%
Draw 22.02%
Unirea Slobozia 18.49%

Both Teams to Score: 

55.26%

Goals

Over 1.5 79.83%
Under 1.5 20.17%
Over 2.5 57.99%
Under 2.5 42.01%
Over 3.5 35.67%
Under 3.5 64.33%
Over 4.5 22.51%
Under 4.5 77.49%

First Half Winner

Steaua Bucuresti 42.94%
Draw 37.56%
Unirea Slobozia 19.51%

Team To Score First

Steaua Bucuresti 64.91%
No Goal 5.34%
Unirea Slobozia 29.75%

Corners

Over 8 60.25%
Equal 8 10.76%
Under 8 28.99%
Over 9 49.08%
Equal 9 11.17%
Under 9 39.75%
Over 10.5 38.4%
Under 10.5 61.6%

Steaua Bucuresti Goals

Over 1.5 57.82%
Under 1.5 42.18%
Over 2.5 31.39%
Under 2.5 68.61%
Over 3.5 14.19%
Under 3.5 85.81%

Unirea Slobozia Goals

Over 0.5 55.13%
Under 0.5 44.87%
Over 1.5 23.74%
Under 1.5 76.26%
Over 2.5 7.73%
Under 2.5 92.27%
Over 3.5 2.24%
Under 3.5 97.76%

Score analysis

Steaua Bucuresti 59.44%
Draw 22.01%
Unirea Slobozia 18.49%
Steaua Bucuresti
2-1 @ 10.21%
1-0 @ 9.93%
2-0 @ 9.41%
3-1 @ 6.32%
3-0 @ 6.2%
3-2 @ 3.44%
Other @ 13.93%
Total : 59.44%
Draw
1-1 @ 10.02%
0-0 @ 5.34%
2-2 @ 5.15%
3-3 @ 1.24%
Other @ 0.26%
Total : 22.01%
Unirea Slobozia
1-2 @ 5.01%
0-1 @ 4.84%
0-2 @ 2.41%
1-3 @ 1.69%
2-3 @ 1.66%
Other @ 1.98%
Total : 18.49%