Club Friendlies 3
Jul 18, 2026 1.00pm
0
1
HT : 0 1
FT Sportanlage Ernst-Kuzorra-Weg
  • goal Nick Galle 44'

Schalke 04 II vs TSV Steinbach - Match Guide, Data Analysis, Standings

Form, Standings, Stats

Schalke 04 II

All competitions
Club Friendlies 3
Last game
Jul 8, 2026 10.00am
Schalke 04 II 4 - 1 Preussen Munster

TSV Steinbach

All competitions
Club Friendlies 3
Last game
Jul 11, 2026 1.00pm
Steinbach 3 - 2 Fortuna Koln

Data analysis

Our analysis of all available data, including recent performances and player stats up until an hour before kickoff, suggested the most likely outcome of this match was a Schalke 04 II win with a probability of 61.26%. A win for TSV Steinbach had a probability of 19.5% and a draw had a probability of 19.23%.

The most likely scoreline for a Schalke 04 II win was 2-1 with a probability of 9.11%. The next most likely scorelines for that outcome were 2-0 (7.41%) and 3-1 (7.22%). The likeliest TSV Steinbach win was 1-2 (4.68%) , while for a drawn scoreline it was 1-1 (7.84%). The actual scoreline of 0-1 was predicted with a 3.5% likelihood.

Result

Schalke 04 II 61.26%
Draw 19.23% (-0.01)
TSV Steinbach 19.5%

Both Teams to Score: 

60.02%

Goals

Over 1.5 85.12%
Under 1.5 14.88%
Over 2.5 67.77%
Under 2.5 32.23%
Over 3.5 47.22% (+0.01)
Under 3.5 52.78% (-0.01)
Over 4.5 32.39% (+0.01)
Under 4.5 67.61% (-0.02)

First Half Winner

Schalke 04 II 43.97%
Draw 36%
TSV Steinbach 20.03%

Team To Score First

Schalke 04 II 61.57%
No Goal 4.29% (-0.01)
TSV Steinbach 34.14% (+0.01)

Corners

Over 8 49.11%
Equal 8 11.75%
Under 8 39.13%
Over 9 37.91%
Equal 9 11.2%
Under 9 50.89%
Over 10.5 28.08%
Under 10.5 71.92%

Schalke 04 II Goals

Over 1.5 63.59% (+0.02)
Under 1.5 36.41% (-0.02)
Over 2.5 39.38%
Under 2.5 60.62%
Over 3.5 20.15% (-0.02)
Under 3.5 79.85% (+0.01)

TSV Steinbach Goals

Over 0.5 55.52% (+0.02)
Under 0.5 44.48% (-0.02)
Over 1.5 27.83% (+0.01)
Under 1.5 72.17% (-0.02)
Over 2.5 10.9%
Under 2.5 89.1%
Over 3.5 3.9%
Under 3.5 96.1%

Score analysis

Schalke 04 II 61.26%
Draw 19.23%
TSV Steinbach 19.5%
Schalke 04 II
2-1 @ 9.11%
2-0 @ 7.41%
3-1 @ 7.22%
1-0 @ 7.06% (+0.01)
3-0 @ 5.76%
3-2 @ 4.75% (+0.02)
Other @ 19.95% (-0.02)
Total : 61.26%
Draw
1-1 @ 7.84%
2-2 @ 5.4%
0-0 @ 4.29% (-0.01)
3-3 @ 1.5% (-0.02)
Other @ 0.2%
Total : 19.23%
TSV Steinbach
1-2 @ 4.68% (-0.02)
0-1 @ 3.52%
2-3 @ 2.29% (+0.02)
1-3 @ 2.2%
0-2 @ 2.1%
0-3 @ 1.01%
Other @ 3.7%
Total : 19.5%