Club Friendlies 3
Aug 31, 2026 7.00pm
Estadi de la Nova Creu Alta

Sabadell vs Inter Club d'Escaldes - Match Guide, Data Analysis, Standings

Form, Standings, Stats

Sabadell

All competitions
Club Friendlies 3
Last game
Aug 7, 2026 5.30pm
Girona 2 - 2 Sabadell

Inter Club d'Escaldes

All competitions

Data analysis

Our analysis of all available data, including recent performances and player stats, suggests the most likely outcome of this match is a Sabadell win with a probability of 48.38%. A win for Inter Club d'Escaldes has a probability of 25.91% and a draw has a probability of 25.71%.

The most likely scoreline for a Sabadell win is 1-0 with a probability of 10.76%. The next most likely scorelines for that outcome are 2-1 (10.25%) and 2-0 (8.08%). The likeliest Inter Club d'Escaldes win is 0-1 (7.07%) , while for a drawn scoreline it is 1-1 (11.78%).

Result

Sabadell 48.38% ▼ (-1.18)
Draw 25.71% ▲ (+0.82)
Inter Club d'Escaldes 25.91% ▲ (+0.33)

Both Teams to Score: 

53.28% ▼ (-0.65)

Goals

Over 1.5 74.76% ▼ (-1.51)
Under 1.5 25.24% ▲ (+1.51)
Over 2.5 51.13% ▼ (-2.15)
Under 2.5 48.87% ▲ (+2.15)
Over 3.5 28.61% ▼ (-2.00)
Under 3.5 71.39% ▲ (+2.05)
Over 4.5 15.87% ▼ (-1.58)
Under 4.5 84.13% ▲ (+1.57)

First Half Winner

Sabadell 32.98% ▲ (+0.41)
Draw 44.2% ▲ (+0.21)
Inter Club d'Escaldes 22.82% ▼ (-0.61)

Team To Score First

Sabadell 54.08% ▲ (+0.83)
No Goal 7.4% ▲ (+0.57)
Inter Club d'Escaldes 38.52% ▼ (-1.38)

Corners

Over 8 46.97% ▼ (-0.35)
Equal 8 11.37% ▲ (+0.09)
Under 8 41.66% ▲ (+0.26)
Over 9 36.3% ▼ (-0.40)
Equal 9 10.67% ▲ (+0.06)
Under 9 53.03% ▲ (+0.35)
Over 10.5 27.03% ▼ (-0.42)
Under 10.5 72.97% ▲ (+0.41)

Sabadell Goals

Over 1.5 46.01% ▼ (-1.90)
Under 1.5 53.99% ▲ (+1.90)
Over 2.5 20.42% ▼ (-1.72)
Under 2.5 79.58% ▲ (+1.72)
Over 3.5 7.36% ▼ (-1.01)
Under 3.5 92.64% ▲ (+1.02)

Inter Club d'Escaldes Goals

Over 0.5 62.19% ▲ (+0.09)
Under 0.5 37.81% ▼ (-0.09)
Over 1.5 28.16% ▼ (-0.58)
Under 1.5 71.84% ▲ (+0.58)
Over 2.5 9.85% ▼ (-0.34)
Under 2.5 90.15% ▲ (+0.35)
Over 3.5 2.84% ▼ (-0.17)
Under 3.5 97.16% ▲ (+0.18)

Score analysis

Sabadell 48.38%
Draw 25.71%
Inter Club d'Escaldes 25.9%
Sabadell
1-0 @ 10.76% ▲ (+0.45)
2-1 @ 10.25% ▲ (+0.04)
2-0 @ 8.08% ▲ (+0.03)
3-1 @ 4.93% ▼ (-0.25)
3-0 @ 4.26% ▼ (-0.17)
3-2 @ 2.8% ▼ (-0.27)
Other @ 7.3% ▼ (-1.03)
Total : 48.38%
Draw
1-1 @ 11.78% ▲ (+0.43)
0-0 @ 7.4% ▲ (+0.57)
2-2 @ 5.4% ▼ (-0.16)
3-3 @ 1.07% ▼ (-0.04)
Other @ 0.06% ▲ (+0.01)
Total : 25.71%
Inter Club d'Escaldes
0-1 @ 7.07% ▲ (+0.45)
1-2 @ 6.33% ▲ (+0.01)
0-2 @ 3.78% ▲ (+0.18)
1-3 @ 2.41% ▼ (-0.03)
2-3 @ 1.86% ▼ (-0.08)
0-3 @ 1.67% ▼ (-0.05)
Other @ 2.78% ▼ (-0.19)
Total : 25.9%