Club Friendlies 3
Jul 18, 2026 4.00pm
2
2
HT : 2 2
FT Városi stadion
  • Oleg Kozhushko 21' goal
  • Oleg Kozhushko 33' goal
  • goal Yevgen Pidlepenets 1'
  • goal Oleg Kozhushko 38'
  • yellowcard 51'

Nyiregyhaza Spartacus vs Bukovyna - Match Guide, Data Analysis, Standings

Form, Standings, Stats

Nyiregyhaza Spartacus

All competitions
Club Friendlies 3
Last game
Jul 11, 2026 4.00pm
Mezokovesdi 0 - 2 Nyiregyhaza

Bukovyna

All competitions
Club Friendlies 3
Last game
Jul 15, 2026 4.00pm
Kisvarda 0 - 1 Bukovyna

Data analysis

Our analysis of all available data, including recent performances and player stats up until an hour before kickoff, suggested the most likely outcome of this match was a Bukovyna win with a probability of 44.02%. A win for Nyiregyhaza Spartacus had a probability of 32.63% and a draw had a probability of 23.35%.

The most likely scoreline for a Bukovyna win was 1-2 with a probability of 9.03%. The next most likely scorelines for that outcome were 0-1 (8.75%) and 0-2 (6.35%). The likeliest Nyiregyhaza Spartacus win was 2-1 (7.33%) , while for a drawn scoreline it was 1-1 (10.47%). The actual scoreline of 2-2 was predicted with a 5.1% likelihood.

Result

Nyiregyhaza Spartacus 32.63% (+0.04)
Draw 23.35% (+0.09)
Bukovyna 44.02% (-0.08)

Both Teams to Score: 

54.16% (-0.14)

Goals

Over 1.5 77.63% (-0.08)
Under 1.5 22.37% (+0.09)
Over 2.5 55.96% (-0.12)
Under 2.5 44.04% (+0.12)
Over 3.5 32.95% (-0.13)
Under 3.5 67.05% (+0.13)
Over 4.5 19.9% (-0.09)
Under 4.5 80.1% (+0.09)

First Half Winner

Nyiregyhaza Spartacus 24.42% (-0.06)
Draw 38.44% (+0.01)
Bukovyna 37.14% (+0.05)

Team To Score First

Nyiregyhaza Spartacus 39.15% (+0.02)
No Goal 6.47% (+0.05)
Bukovyna 54.38% (-0.08)

Corners

Over 8 64.6% (+0.11)
Equal 8 10.62% (-0.02)
Under 8 24.78% (-0.10)
Over 9 53.17% (+0.11)
Equal 9 11.42%
Under 9 35.41% (-0.11)
Over 10.5 41.92% (+0.11)
Under 10.5 58.08% (-0.11)

Nyiregyhaza Spartacus Goals

Over 1.5 35.05% (-0.03)
Under 1.5 64.95% (+0.02)
Over 2.5 14.62% (-0.03)
Under 2.5 85.38% (+0.02)
Over 3.5 4.78% (-0.01)
Under 3.5 95.22% (+0.02)

Bukovyna Goals

Over 0.5 74.38% (-0.08)
Under 0.5 25.62% (+0.08)
Over 1.5 44.45% (-0.13)
Under 1.5 55.55% (+0.13)
Over 2.5 21.21% (-0.09)
Under 2.5 78.79% (+0.10)
Over 3.5 7.97% (-0.04)
Under 3.5 92.03% (+0.04)

Score analysis

Nyiregyhaza Spartacus 32.63%
Draw 23.35%
Bukovyna 44.02%
Nyiregyhaza Spartacus
2-1 @ 7.33% (+0.01)
1-0 @ 7.15% (+0.05)
2-0 @ 4.85% (+0.03)
3-1 @ 3.38% (-0.02)
3-2 @ 2.77% (-0.03)
3-0 @ 2.42% (+0.01)
Other @ 4.73% (-0.02)
Total : 32.63%
Draw
1-1 @ 10.47% (+0.04)
0-0 @ 6.47% (+0.05)
2-2 @ 5.09% (-0.01)
3-3 @ 1.27% (+0.02)
Other @ 0.05% (+0.02)
Total : 23.35%
Bukovyna
1-2 @ 9.03% (+0.01)
0-1 @ 8.75% (+0.03)
0-2 @ 6.35% (-0.03)
1-3 @ 4.58% (-0.02)
0-3 @ 4.23% (-0.02)
2-3 @ 3.16% (-0.03)
Other @ 7.92% (-0.05)
Total : 44.02%