Club Friendlies 3
Jan 23, 2026 12.00am
1
2
HT : 1 2
FT Parque Alfredo Víctor Viera
  • Roque Ricca 3' goal
  • goal Jeison Joaquín Fuentealba Vergara 18'
  • goal Jeison Fuentealba 18'
  • goal Cecilio Waterman Ruiz 70'
  • goal Cecilio Waterman 70'

Montevideo Wanderers vs Universidad de Concepcion - Match Guide, Data Analysis, Standings

Form, Standings, Stats

Montevideo Wanderers

All competitions
Club Friendlies 3
Last game
Jan 17, 2026 12.00am
Wanderers 0 - 2 Independiente

Universidad de Concepcion

All competitions
Club Friendlies 3
Last game
Jan 20, 2026 12.00am
Racing 0 - 0 Universidad

Data analysis

Our analysis of all available data, including recent performances and player stats up until an hour before kickoff, suggested the most likely outcome of this match was a Universidad de Concepcion win with a probability of 39.79%. A win for Montevideo Wanderers had a probability of 31.92% and a draw had a probability of 28.28%.

The most likely scoreline for a Universidad de Concepcion win was 0-1 with a probability of 11.32%. The next most likely scorelines for that outcome were 1-2 (8.01%) and 0-2 (7%). The likeliest Montevideo Wanderers win was 1-0 (9.83%) , while for a drawn scoreline it was 1-1 (13.15%). The actual scoreline of 1-2 was predicted with an 8% likelihood.

Result

Montevideo Wanderers 31.92% ▼ (-0.59)
Draw 28.28% ▼ (-1.35)
Universidad de Concepcion 39.79% ▲ (+1.89)

Both Teams to Score: 

46.79% ▲ (+2.57)

Goals

Over 1.5 68.57% ▲ (+3.13)
Under 1.5 31.43% ▼ (-3.14)
Over 2.5 42.96% ▲ (+3.47)
Under 2.5 57.04% ▼ (-3.47)
Over 3.5 23% ▲ (+3.06)
Under 3.5 77% ▼ (-3.07)
Over 4.5 12.68% ▲ (+2.15)
Under 4.5 87.32% ▼ (-2.15)

First Half Winner

Montevideo Wanderers 23.37% ▲ (+0.07)
Draw 47.12% ▼ (-0.11)
Universidad de Concepcion 29.51% ▲ (+0.06)

Team To Score First

Montevideo Wanderers 39.2% ▲ (+0.09)
No Goal 10.26% ▼ (-1.76)
Universidad de Concepcion 50.54% ▲ (+1.68)

Corners

Over 8 51.67% ▲ (+0.65)
Equal 8 11.96% ▼ (-0.08)
Under 8 36.37% ▼ (-0.57)
Over 9 40.05% ▲ (+0.65)
Equal 9 11.61% ▼ (-0.04)
Under 9 48.33% ▼ (-0.65)
Over 10.5 29.69% ▲ (+0.64)
Under 10.5 70.31% ▼ (-0.63)

Montevideo Wanderers Goals

Over 1.5 29.19% ▲ (+0.98)
Under 1.5 70.81% ▼ (-0.97)
Over 2.5 10.3% ▲ (+0.78)
Under 2.5 89.7% ▼ (-0.77)
Over 3.5 3.18% ▲ (+0.41)
Under 3.5 96.82% ▼ (-0.41)

Universidad de Concepcion Goals

Over 0.5 69.32% ▲ (+2.68)
Under 0.5 30.68% ▼ (-2.68)
Over 1.5 35.16% ▲ (+3.06)
Under 1.5 64.84% ▼ (-3.07)
Over 2.5 14.15% ▲ (+2.17)
Under 2.5 85.85% ▼ (-2.18)
Over 3.5 4.78% ▲ (+1.02)
Under 3.5 95.22% ▼ (-1.02)

Score analysis

Montevideo Wanderers 31.92%
Draw 28.27%
Universidad de Concepcion 39.79%
Montevideo Wanderers
1-0 @ 9.83% ▼ (-0.85)
2-1 @ 7.01% ▲ (+0.01)
2-0 @ 5.47% ▼ (-0.38)
3-1 @ 2.68% ▲ (+0.16)
3-0 @ 1.94% ▼ (-0.17)
3-2 @ 1.83% ▲ (+0.24)
Other @ 3.16% ▲ (+0.42)
Total : 31.92%
Draw
1-1 @ 13.15% ▲ (+0.05)
0-0 @ 10.26% ▼ (-1.76)
2-2 @ 4.17% ▲ (+0.23)
Other @ 0.02% ▼ (-0.01)
Total : 28.27%
Universidad de Concepcion
0-1 @ 11.32% ▼ (-0.59)
1-2 @ 8.01% ▲ (+0.42)
0-2 @ 7% ▲ (+0.01)
1-3 @ 3.46% ▲ (+0.53)
0-3 @ 3% ▲ (+0.15)
2-3 @ 2.24% ▲ (+0.35)
Other @ 4.76% ▲ (+1.02)
Total : 39.79%