Club Friendlies 3
Jul 3, 2026 6.00pm
3
1
HT : 1 1
FT
  • 19' goal
  • 58' goal
  • 73' goal
  • goal 16'

Mattersburg 2020 vs Austria Wien II - Match Guide, Data Analysis, Standings

Form, Standings, Stats

Mattersburg 2020

All competitions

Austria Wien II

All competitions
Club Friendlies 3
Last game
Feb 13, 2026 5.00pm
Austria Wien II 1 - 1 Parndorf

Data analysis

Our analysis of all available data, including recent performances and player stats up until an hour before kickoff, suggested the most likely outcome of this match was a Austria Wien II win with a probability of 40.76%. A win for Mattersburg 2020 had a probability of 35.97% and a draw had a probability of 23.32%.

The most likely scoreline for a Austria Wien II win was 0-1 with a probability of 8.7%. The next most likely scorelines for that outcome were 1-2 (8.14%) and 0-2 (6.04%). The likeliest Mattersburg 2020 win was 1-0 (7.9%) , while for a drawn scoreline it was 1-1 (11.08%). The actual scoreline of 3-1 was predicted with a 4% likelihood.

Result

Mattersburg 2020 35.97% ▲ (+0.08)
Draw 23.32% ▲ (+0.11)
Austria Wien II 40.76% ▼ (-0.14)

Both Teams to Score: 

55.42% ▲ (+0.29)

Goals

Over 1.5 77.56% ▲ (+0.16)
Under 1.5 22.44% ▼ (-0.17)
Over 2.5 54.7% ▲ (+0.25)
Under 2.5 45.3% ▼ (-0.25)
Over 3.5 33.43% ▲ (+0.28)
Under 3.5 66.57% ▼ (-0.28)
Over 4.5 19.63% ▲ (+0.10)
Under 4.5 80.37% ▼ (-0.10)

First Half Winner

Mattersburg 2020 32.22% ▲ (+0.18)
Draw 38.32% ▲ (+0.05)
Austria Wien II 29.46% ▼ (-0.22)

Team To Score First

Mattersburg 2020 44.53% ▲ (+0.17)
No Goal 5.91% ▼ (-0.02)
Austria Wien II 49.56% ▼ (-0.15)

Corners

Over 8 48.04% ▲ (+0.83)
Equal 8 11.6% ▲ (+0.02)
Under 8 40.36% ▼ (-0.85)
Over 9 37.08% ▲ (+0.72)
Equal 9 10.96% ▲ (+0.11)
Under 9 51.96% ▼ (-0.83)
Over 10.5 27.53% ▲ (+0.59)
Under 10.5 72.47% ▼ (-0.60)

Mattersburg 2020 Goals

Over 1.5 37.5% ▲ (+0.25)
Under 1.5 62.5% ▼ (-0.25)
Over 2.5 15.8% ▲ (+0.13)
Under 2.5 84.2% ▼ (-0.12)
Over 3.5 5.56% ▲ (+0.03)
Under 3.5 94.44% ▼ (-0.04)

Austria Wien II Goals

Over 0.5 72.52% ▲ (+0.08)
Under 0.5 27.48% ▼ (-0.08)
Over 1.5 41.13% ▲ (+0.09)
Under 1.5 58.87% ▼ (-0.09)
Over 2.5 18.89% ▲ (+0.04)
Under 2.5 81.11% ▼ (-0.05)
Over 3.5 7.27%
Under 3.5 92.73%

Score analysis

Mattersburg 2020 35.98%
Draw 23.33%
Austria Wien II 40.76%
Mattersburg 2020
1-0 @ 7.9% ▼ (-0.03)
2-1 @ 7.57% ▲ (+0.04)
2-0 @ 5.72% ▼ (-0.02)
3-1 @ 4.04% ▲ (+0.05)
3-2 @ 2.73% ▲ (+0.03)
3-0 @ 2.47% ▼ (-0.01)
Other @ 5.55% ▲ (+0.04)
Total : 35.98%
Draw
1-1 @ 11.08%
0-0 @ 5.91% ▼ (-0.02)
2-2 @ 5.33% ▲ (+0.09)
3-3 @ 1%
Other @ 0.01%
Total : 23.33%
Austria Wien II
0-1 @ 8.7% ▼ (-0.08)
1-2 @ 8.14%
0-2 @ 6.04% ▼ (-0.08)
1-3 @ 4.45% ▲ (+0.05)
0-3 @ 3.09% ▼ (-0.06)
2-3 @ 3.08% ▲ (+0.02)
Other @ 7.26%
Total : 40.76%