Club Friendlies 3
Jul 15, 2026 4.00pm
2
3
HT : 1 2
FT Sportpark am Kaulbachweg Platz 1
  • Lucas Hermes 17' goal
  • David Philipp 59' goal
  • goal Erol Özbay 20'
  • goal Andreas Jünger 26'
  • goal Markus Ziereis 78'

Jahn Regensburg vs Vilzing - Match Guide, Data Analysis, Standings

Form, Standings, Stats

Jahn Regensburg

All competitions
Club Friendlies 3
Last game
Jul 9, 2026 10.00am
Unterhaching 0 - 2 Jahn

Vilzing

All competitions
Club Friendlies 3
Last game
Jul 11, 2026 1.00pm
Vilzing 0 - 0 Gebenbach

Data analysis

Our analysis of all available data, including recent performances and player stats up until an hour before kickoff, suggested the most likely outcome of this match was a Jahn Regensburg win with a probability of 62.79%. A draw had a probability of 20.81% and a win for Vilzing had a probability of 16.4%.

The most likely scoreline for a Jahn Regensburg win was 2-1 with a probability of 10.21%. The next most likely scorelines for that outcome were 1-0 (9.78%) and 2-0 (9.4%). The likeliest drawn scoreline was 1-1 (9.84%) , while for a Vilzing win it was 1-2 (4.55%). The actual scoreline of 2-3 was predicted with a 1.5% likelihood.

Result

Jahn Regensburg 62.79% ▼ (-0.18)
Draw 20.81% ▲ (+0.05)
Vilzing 16.4% ▲ (+0.13)

Both Teams to Score: 

56.36% ▼ (-0.08)

Goals

Over 1.5 80.68% ▼ (-0.04)
Under 1.5 19.32% ▲ (+0.04)
Over 2.5 59.33% ▼ (-0.04)
Under 2.5 40.67% ▲ (+0.04)
Over 3.5 36.84% ▲ (+0.05)
Under 3.5 63.16% ▼ (-0.05)
Over 4.5 24.14%
Under 4.5 75.86%

First Half Winner

Jahn Regensburg 44.47% ▼ (-0.25)
Draw 38.19% ▲ (+0.15)
Vilzing 17.34% ▲ (+0.11)

Team To Score First

Jahn Regensburg 67% ▼ (-0.13)
No Goal 5.1%
Vilzing 27.9% ▲ (+0.13)

Corners

Over 8 63.87% ▼ (-0.15)
Equal 8 11.19%
Under 8 24.95% ▲ (+0.15)
Over 9 51.9% ▼ (-0.11)
Equal 9 11.97% ▼ (-0.02)
Under 9 36.13% ▲ (+0.15)
Over 10.5 40.23% ▼ (-0.09)
Under 10.5 59.77% ▲ (+0.09)

Jahn Regensburg Goals

Over 1.5 60.43% ▼ (-0.11)
Under 1.5 39.57% ▲ (+0.11)
Over 2.5 34.67% ▼ (-0.11)
Under 2.5 65.33% ▲ (+0.11)
Over 3.5 16.2% ▼ (-0.06)
Under 3.5 83.8% ▲ (+0.05)

Vilzing Goals

Over 0.5 52.56% ▲ (+0.11)
Under 0.5 47.44% ▼ (-0.11)
Over 1.5 21.4% ▲ (+0.11)
Under 1.5 78.6% ▼ (-0.11)
Over 2.5 6.55% ▲ (+0.10)
Under 2.5 93.45% ▼ (-0.10)
Over 3.5 1.68% ▲ (+0.05)
Under 3.5 98.32% ▼ (-0.05)

Score analysis

Jahn Regensburg 62.8%
Draw 20.81%
Vilzing 16.4%
Jahn Regensburg
2-1 @ 10.21% ▼ (-0.04)
1-0 @ 9.78%
2-0 @ 9.4% ▼ (-0.02)
3-0 @ 7.03% ▼ (-0.03)
3-1 @ 6.66% ▼ (-0.01)
3-2 @ 3.58% ▼ (-0.03)
Other @ 16.14% ▼ (-0.06)
Total : 62.8%
Draw
1-1 @ 9.84% ▲ (+0.01)
0-0 @ 5.1%
2-2 @ 4.61% ▲ (+0.03)
3-3 @ 1.2%
Other @ 0.06% ▲ (+0.01)
Total : 20.81%
Vilzing
1-2 @ 4.55% ▼ (-0.01)
0-1 @ 4.45% ▲ (+0.05)
0-2 @ 2.11% ▲ (+0.03)
2-3 @ 1.54% ▲ (+0.05)
1-3 @ 1.44% ▲ (+0.04)
Other @ 1.62% ▲ (+0.04)
Total : 16.4%