Club Friendlies 3
Jan 24, 2026 2.00pm
6
2
HT : 3 2
FT Stade Municipal Ben Guerir
  • Tim Walbrecht 28' goal
  • Mustafa Abdullatif 29' goal
  • 55' goal
  • 60' goal
  • 45'+45' goal
  • 90'+1' goal
  • goal Oduah 16'
  • goal Amar Suljić 25'

Hannover 96 II vs Carl Zeiss Jena - Match Guide, Data Analysis, Standings

Form, Standings, Stats

Hannover 96 II

All competitions
Club Friendlies 3
Last game
Jan 17, 2026 1.00pm
Bochum II 3 - 3 Hannover 96 II

Carl Zeiss Jena

All competitions
Club Friendlies 3
Last game
Jan 21, 2026 6.00pm
Carl Zeiss 3 - 2 Plauen

Data analysis

Our analysis of all available data, including recent performances and player stats, suggests the most likely outcome of this match is a Hannover 96 II win with a probability of 47.28%. A win for Carl Zeiss Jena has a probability of 29.58% and a draw has a probability of 23.13%.

The most likely scoreline for a Hannover 96 II win is 2-1 with a probability of 8.66%. The next most likely scorelines for that outcome are 1-0 (7.53%) and 2-0 (6.65%). The likeliest Carl Zeiss Jena win is 1-2 (6.37%) , while for a drawn scoreline it is 1-1 (10.23%).

Result

Hannover 96 II 47.28% ▲ (+0.08)
Draw 23.13% ▲ (+0.10)
Carl Zeiss Jena 29.58% ▼ (-0.19)

Both Teams to Score: 

59.15% ▲ (+0.08)

Goals

Over 1.5 81.56% ▲ (+0.02)
Under 1.5 18.44% ▼ (-0.01)
Over 2.5 60.65% ▼ (-0.04)
Under 2.5 39.3% ▼ (-0.03)
Over 3.5 39.72% ▲ (+0.08)
Under 3.5 60.28% ▼ (-0.08)
Over 4.5 25.32% ▲ (+0.09)
Under 4.5 74.68% ▼ (-0.08)

First Half Winner

Hannover 96 II 36.29% ▲ (+0.22)
Draw 38.33% ▼ (-0.08)
Carl Zeiss Jena 25.38% ▼ (-0.14)

Team To Score First

Hannover 96 II 55.48% ▼ (-0.04)
No Goal 5.24% ▲ (+0.01)
Carl Zeiss Jena 39.28% ▲ (+0.03)

Corners

Over 8 56.26% ▲ (+0.04)
Equal 8 11.71%
Under 8 32.02% ▼ (-0.04)
Over 9 44.49% ▲ (+0.04)
Equal 9 11.77%
Under 9 43.74% ▼ (-0.04)
Over 10.5 33.64% ▲ (+0.04)
Under 10.5 66.36% ▼ (-0.04)

Hannover 96 II Goals

Over 1.5 50.21% ▲ (+0.11)
Under 1.5 49.79% ▼ (-0.11)
Over 2.5 26.41% ▲ (+0.11)
Under 2.5 73.59% ▼ (-0.10)
Over 3.5 11.69% ▲ (+0.09)
Under 3.5 88.31% ▼ (-0.08)

Carl Zeiss Jena Goals

Over 0.5 65.1% ▼ (-0.07)
Under 0.5 34.9% ▲ (+0.06)
Over 1.5 35.21% ▼ (-0.08)
Under 1.5 64.79% ▲ (+0.09)
Over 2.5 15.5% ▼ (-0.03)
Under 2.5 84.5% ▲ (+0.04)
Over 3.5 5.88% ▲ (+0.01)
Under 3.5 94.12% ▼ (-0.01)

Score analysis

Hannover 96 II 47.28%
Draw 23.14%
Carl Zeiss Jena 29.59%
Hannover 96 II
2-1 @ 8.66%
1-0 @ 7.53% ▲ (+0.02)
2-0 @ 6.65% ▲ (+0.02)
3-1 @ 5.32% ▲ (+0.02)
3-0 @ 4.12% ▼ (-0.02)
3-2 @ 3.63% ▲ (+0.01)
Other @ 11.37% ▲ (+0.05)
Total : 47.28%
Draw
1-1 @ 10.23% ▲ (+0.05)
2-2 @ 5.7% ▲ (+0.01)
0-0 @ 5.24% ▲ (+0.01)
3-3 @ 1.65% ▲ (+0.03)
Other @ 0.32% ▲ (+0.04)
Total : 23.14%
Carl Zeiss Jena
1-2 @ 6.37% ▼ (-0.05)
0-1 @ 5.68% ▼ (-0.04)
0-2 @ 4.01% ▼ (-0.04)
1-3 @ 3.4% ▼ (-0.02)
2-3 @ 2.79% ▼ (-0.01)
0-3 @ 1.78% ▼ (-0.05)
Other @ 5.56% ▼ (-0.03)
Total : 29.59%