Club Friendlies 3
Jul 15, 2026 4.00pm
2
0
HT : 2 0
FT Frankfurter Volksbank Stadion
  • 28' goal
  • 45'+1' goal

Eintracht Frankfurt II vs Waldhof Mannheim - Match Guide, Data Analysis, Standings

Form, Standings, Stats

Eintracht Frankfurt II

All competitions
Club Friendlies 3

Waldhof Mannheim

All competitions
Club Friendlies 3
Last game
Jul 11, 2026 1.30pm
Thun 1 - 2 W. Mannheim

Data analysis

Our analysis of all available data, including recent performances and player stats up until an hour before kickoff, suggested the most likely outcome of this match was a Waldhof Mannheim win with a probability of 41.18%. A win for Eintracht Frankfurt II had a probability of 37.21% and a draw had a probability of 21.66%.

The most likely scoreline for a Waldhof Mannheim win was 1-2 with a probability of 7.88%. The next most likely scorelines for that outcome were 0-1 (6.15%) and 0-2 (5.27%). The likeliest Eintracht Frankfurt II win was 2-1 (7.56%) , while for a drawn scoreline it was 1-1 (9.41%). The actual scoreline of 2-0 was predicted with a 4.8% likelihood.

Result

Eintracht Frankfurt II 37.21% ▼ (-0.16)
Draw 21.66% ▲ (+0.22)
Waldhof Mannheim 41.18%

Both Teams to Score: 

61.83% ▲ (+0.04)

Goals

Over 1.5 84.45% ▼ (-0.21)
Under 1.5 15.55% ▲ (+0.22)
Over 2.5 64.98% ▼ (-0.41)
Under 2.5 35.02% ▲ (+0.42)
Over 3.5 44.45% ▼ (-0.08)
Under 3.5 55.55% ▲ (+0.08)
Over 4.5 28.19% ▼ (-0.17)
Under 4.5 71.81% ▲ (+0.18)

First Half Winner

Eintracht Frankfurt II 33.06% ▼ (-0.04)
Draw 38.64% ▲ (+0.07)
Waldhof Mannheim 28.29% ▼ (-0.04)

Team To Score First

Eintracht Frankfurt II 46.68% ▼ (-0.17)
No Goal 3.84% ▲ (+0.07)
Waldhof Mannheim 49.48% ▲ (+0.09)

Corners

Over 8 60.68% ▼ (-0.32)
Equal 8 10.63% ▲ (+0.03)
Under 8 28.69% ▲ (+0.30)
Over 9 49.66% ▼ (-0.31)
Equal 9 11.02% ▼ (-0.01)
Under 9 39.32% ▲ (+0.32)
Over 10.5 39.12% ▼ (-0.27)
Under 10.5 60.88% ▲ (+0.27)

Eintracht Frankfurt II Goals

Over 1.5 44.28% ▼ (-0.23)
Under 1.5 55.72% ▲ (+0.23)
Over 2.5 21.2% ▼ (-0.20)
Under 2.5 78.8% ▲ (+0.19)
Over 3.5 9.24% ▼ (-0.09)
Under 3.5 90.76% ▲ (+0.08)

Waldhof Mannheim Goals

Over 0.5 74.56% ▲ (+0.02)
Under 0.5 25.44% ▼ (-0.01)
Over 1.5 46.9% ▼ (-0.08)
Under 1.5 53.1% ▲ (+0.08)
Over 2.5 23.82% ▼ (-0.13)
Under 2.5 76.18% ▲ (+0.14)
Over 3.5 9.82% ▼ (-0.11)
Under 3.5 90.18% ▲ (+0.12)

Score analysis

Eintracht Frankfurt II 37.21%
Draw 21.67%
Waldhof Mannheim 41.17%
Eintracht Frankfurt II
2-1 @ 7.56% ▼ (-0.15)
1-0 @ 5.61% ▲ (+0.11)
2-0 @ 4.79% ▲ (+0.04)
3-1 @ 4.54%
3-2 @ 3.46% ▲ (+0.01)
3-0 @ 2.28% ▼ (-0.11)
Other @ 8.97% ▼ (-0.06)
Total : 37.21%
Draw
1-1 @ 9.41% ▲ (+0.14)
2-2 @ 6.47% ▲ (+0.06)
0-0 @ 3.84% ▲ (+0.07)
3-3 @ 1.68% ▼ (-0.03)
Other @ 0.27% ▼ (-0.02)
Total : 21.67%
Waldhof Mannheim
1-2 @ 7.88% ▼ (-0.05)
0-1 @ 6.15% ▲ (+0.10)
0-2 @ 5.27% ▲ (+0.04)
1-3 @ 5.25% ▲ (+0.04)
2-3 @ 4.26% ▲ (+0.01)
0-3 @ 2.81% ▼ (-0.05)
Other @ 9.55% ▼ (-0.09)
Total : 41.17%